Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Nubs Nob Ski Area


Mar 11th, 2019
Monday League Race 7
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
8.72
21.76
20.01
Blue
8.72
21.47
19.74
 
Results for Mar 11th, 2019 - Monday League Race 7

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Gary AlbertPetoskey, MIMale 55-59Yellow23.7718.79 Gold 
Andrea AncelPetoskey, MIFemale 21-29Blue29.9151.52 Bronze 
Colin AndersonPetoskey, MIMale 30-34BlueDNF-  
Dan AndersonPetoskey, MIMale 60-64Yellow23.3016.44 Platinum 
Rebecca BehmIndian River, MIFemale 50-54Yellow23.6918.39 Platinum 
Alexandra BerryPetoskey, MIFemale 21-29Yellow25.8329.09 Silver 
Bess BleyaertHarbor Springs, MIFemale 35-39Blue22.2412.66 Platinum 
Ray BlytheElkhart, INMale 65-69BlueDNF-  
Margaret BowersHarbor Springs, MIFemale 50-54Yellow25.3126.49 Gold 
Brett BrinklePetoskey, MIMale 30-34Yellow28.9344.58 Bronze 
Derrick BrownPetoskey, MIMale 30-34Yellow32.3161.47 - 
Claire BrummelerPetoskey, MIFemale 21-29Blue23.1817.43 Gold 
Zach ChampionPetoskey, MIMale 30-34Yellow22.3111.49 Gold 
James ChattawayHarbor Springs, MIMale 40-44Blue21.147.09 Platinum 
Karen CheesemanSt. Ignace, MIFemale 40-44Yellow27.0235.03 Gold 
Betsy ClarkPetoskey, MIFemale 55-59YellowDNF-  
Christian ColbyPetoskey, MIMale 40-44Yellow23.8219.04 Silver 
Jennifer CrockettHarbor Springs, MIFemale 40-44Yellow20.743.65 Platinum 
Matt DankertPetoskey, MIMale 21-29Yellow21.537.60 Platinum 
Hillary DavisPetoskey, MIFemale 21-29Blue21.9911.40 Platinum 
Wendy DavisAlanson, MIFemale 50-54Yellow26.3731.78 Gold 
James DilworthPetoskey, MIMale 30-34Blue22.0011.45 Gold 
Paul DrayerHarbor Springs, MIMale 50-54Blue29.2948.38 Bronze 
Patrick DuewekeInterlochen, MIMale 50-54Yellow22.1510.69 Platinum 
Bill EatonPellston, MIMale 45-49Yellow24.9924.89 Silver 
Wendy FersheeHarbor Springs, MIFemale 70-74Yellow27.8239.03 Platinum 
Ryan FettigPetoskey, MIMale 35-39Yellow24.4021.94 D* Platinum 
Olivia FrancisPetoskey, MIMale 21-29Yellow26.8634.23 Bronze 
Tom FuhrmanHarbor Springs, MIMale 45-49Yellow22.0610.24 Platinum 
Greg GallagherHarbor Springs, MIMale 21-29BlueDNF-  
Tom GallagherHarbor Springs, MIMale 60-64YellowDNF-  
Dan GoldsmithPetoskey, MIMale 65-69Yellow23.4917.39 Platinum 
Lindsey GriffesPetoskey, MIFemale 21-29Yellow37.1485.61 - 
Don GrimmerPetoskey, MIMale 70-74Yellow28.7743.78 S* Platinum 
Allen HerrmannCheboygan, MIMale 80-84Yellow30.4552.17 Silver 
Christopher HerrmannPetoskey, MIMale 45-49Yellow20.703.45 Platinum 
Noah HonakerMale 21-29Yellow20.412.00 Platinum 
Sharon HubbardHarbor Springs, MIFemale 60-64Yellow25.9229.54 Platinum 
Devin HuestonPetoskey, MIMale 21-29Yellow32.9264.52 S* - 
Maggie HutchensPetoskey, MIFemale 40-44Blue30.2853.39 Bronze 
 Chad JohnsonHarbor Springs, MIMale 30-34Blue20.624.46 Platinum 
Adam KazanowskiPetoskey, MIMale 21-29Blue27.9641.64 Bronze 
Mike KazanowskiPetoskey, MIMale 21-29Yellow25.3926.89 Silver 
Wade KelsoHarbor Springs, MIMale 45-49Yellow23.3516.69 Gold 
Robert KlossAlanson, MIMale 35-39Yellow30.9454.62 - 
Michael KolkmeyerBloomfield Hills, MIMale 30-34Yellow23.1915.89 Gold 
Louie LambertiPetoskey, MIMale 21-29Yellow24.7623.74 Silver 
Martin LeemasterPetoskey, MIMale 40-44Yellow22.4011.94 Platinum 
Marty LettsHarbor Springs, MIMale 60-64Yellow21.999.90 Platinum 
Susan LettsHarbor Springs, MIFemale 65-69Yellow30.4752.27 Silver 
Ed LindquistPetoskey, MIMale 65-69Yellow21.929.55 Platinum 
Joshua LinggPetoskey, MIMale 40-44BlueDNF-  
James MaloneHarbor Springs, MIMale 45-49Yellow28.7943.88 Bronze 
Kelly MaloneHarbor Springs, MIFemale 30-34BlueDNF-  
Kate MantheiPetoskey, MIFemale 21-29BlueDNF-  
Karen MariettiBoyne City, MIFemale 45-49BlueDNF-  
Rebecca MayerPetoskey, MIFemale 30-34Blue27.5439.51 Silver 
Mara McMurrayPetoskey, MIFemale 21-29Yellow22.2911.39 Platinum 
Emerson MeyerPetoskey, MIMale 35-39Blue21.9711.30 Gold 
Jonathan MeyerPetoskey, MIMale 35-39Yellow23.5317.59 Gold 
Juliet MeyerPetoskey, MIFemale 35-39Yellow26.2531.18 Gold 
Matt MeyerPetoskey, MIMale 35-39Yellow25.5927.89 Silver 
Mike MeyerHarbor Springs, MIMale 70-74Yellow26.8534.18 Gold 
Keri MillerAlanson, MIFemale 40-44Blue23.8020.57 Platinum 
William MooreAlanson, MIMale 55-59Yellow22.1410.64 Platinum 
Chris MorleyPetoskey, MIMale 50-54BlueDNF-  
Brandon MorrillBoyne City, MIMale 21-29Blue22.5914.44 Gold 
 Tom MossHarbor Springs, MIMale 60-64Yellow22.4612.24 Platinum 
Dan MullerPetoskey, MIMale 50-54Blue22.9916.46 Gold 
Jeffrey NeillPetoskey, MIMale 30-34YellowDNF-  
Kacie NeillPetoskey, MIFemale 30-34Yellow24.9124.49 Gold 
Micheal NotorangeloBoyne, MIMale 30-34Yellow23.3716.79 S* Platinum 
Peter O'RourkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 85-89Yellow28.2241.03 Gold 
Jeff ObeshawPetoskey, MIMale 45-49Yellow21.909.45 Platinum 
Linda OelkePetoskey, MIFemale 55-59YellowDNF-  
Richard OelkePetoskey, MIMale 65-69Yellow27.4837.33 Silver 
Tom OelkeBloomfield Hills, MIMale 55-59BlueDNF-  
Tom OlsenPetoskey, MIMale 70-74Yellow22.4212.04 Platinum 
Melanie PinkhamHarbor Springs, MIFemale 30-34Yellow28.5742.78 Silver 
Bruce PlattePetoskey, MIMale 65-69Yellow25.9329.59 Gold 
Jamie PlattePetoskey, MIMale 40-44Blue24.9426.34 Silver 
Julie Platte-yurekPetoskey, MIFemale 35-39Blue26.8035.76 Silver 
Joe RautioPetoskey, MIMale 60-64Yellow23.8419.14 Gold 
Blaine RawsonPetoskey, MIMale 55-59Yellow26.0930.38 Silver 
Tanya RuddyCheboygan, MIFemale 45-49Blue35.8381.51 - 
Rich RuleHarbor Springs, MIMale 55-59Yellow23.8819.34 Gold 
Melanie SchurmanPetoskey, MIFemale 30-34Blue31.6860.49 Bronze 
Brett SeigwartCharlevoix, MIMale 21-29Yellow22.6513.19 Gold 
Ethan SiegwartMale 18-20BlueDNF-  
Charlie SmithPetoskey, MIMale 21-29Blue21.7610.23 Gold 
Eric SmithPetoskey, MIMale 55-59Yellow21.708.45 Platinum 
Tom StewartPetoskey, MIMale 60-64Yellow23.5617.74 Platinum 
Peter StoverPetoskey, MIMale 35-39BlueDNF-  
Jason SwitzerPetoskey, MIMale 30-34Yellow22.2511.19 Gold 
Nick TahtinenPetoskey, MIMale 30-34Yellow21.045.15 Platinum 
Nellie TalbotPetoskey, MIFemale 35-39Yellow25.8729.29 Gold 
Kate ThorpPetoskey, MIFemale 21-29Blue32.8366.31 - 
Tom TrautmanHarbor Springs, MIMale 55-59Yellow22.0110.00 Platinum 
Barb UptonPetoskey, MIFemale 65-69Yellow27.7838.83 Gold 
Chris VigneauPetoskey, MIMale 60-64Blue25.1027.15 Gold 
Brooke WarnerHarbor Springs, MIFemale 40-44Yellow25.8229.04 Gold 
Eric WehnerHarbor Springs, MIMale 21-29Blue34.0072.24 S* - 
Miriam WeissFlint, MIFemale 21-29BlueDNF-  
Jp WestbrookHarbor Springs, MIMale 40-44Yellow26.6733.28 Silver 
Craig WhitleyPetoskey, MIMale 60-64Yellow22.0110.00 Platinum 
Dana WhittetBoyne City, MIMale 55-59Yellow23.3316.59 Gold 
Dawn WhyteAlanson, MIFemale 40-44Yellow25.9529.69 Gold 
Adam WilhelmPetoskey, MIMale 30-34Blue32.7465.86 - 

D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)
S = Snowboard (-20)