Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Deer Valley Resort


Mar 12th, 2019
Daily NASTAR
not provided
Deer Valley Resort, Utah


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
6.51
19.34
18.15
Yellow
6.51
19.33
18.14
 
Results for Mar 12th, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Sue AndersonKamas, UTFemale 45-49Blue31.2572.18 T* Bronze 
Al BegleySunnyvale, CAMale 65-69Yellow20.9415.44 Platinum 
Janice BilottiBlue Bell, PAFemale 55-59Blue24.3734.27 Gold 
Gerald BoorseJacksonville, FLMale 45-49Yellow29.8964.77 - 
Harper BrownElkins, WVMale 1-5Blue38.80113.77 Silver 
Dylan BryanMason, OHMale 21-29Blue20.3412.07 Gold 
Jim BuhrerAndover, MAMale 50-54Yellow25.2739.31 Bronze 
Lauren BuhrerAndover, MAFemale 21-29Yellow22.1722.22 Silver 
Michael BuhrerAndover, MAMale 18-20Blue20.1010.74 Gold 
Robin BuhrerAndover, MAMale 50-54Blue28.0154.33 Bronze 
Julian BujolMale 21-29Blue25.5440.72 Bronze 
Madeline BullardKeller, TXFemale 10-11Blue19.909.64 Platinum 
Connor BurtonMontgomery, TXMale 12-13Yellow26.6046.64 Silver 
Jaxon BurtonMale 10-11Blue29.7463.86 Bronze 
Matthew BurtonBelmont, CAMale 21-29Blue30.3567.22 - 
Donna BuysPark City, UTFemale 70-74Blue26.8848.10 Gold 
Darrin CaldwellHeber City, UTMale 55-59Blue22.8926.12 Silver 
Trent CarmichaelMale 50-54Yellow20.2311.52 Platinum 
Cheryl CarolanFemale 55-59Blue28.8058.68 Bronze 
Gary CarrMidway, UTMale 70-74Blue27.6852.51 Bronze 
Nathan ChanDallas, TXMale 8-9Yellow27.8153.31 Silver 
Mark CooperMale 50-54Yellow25.5841.01 Bronze 
Rebecca CoutuFoster, RIFemale 55-59Blue22.1021.76 Platinum 
Charlie DavisPark City, UTMale 1-5Blue32.4778.90 Gold 
Nico DerkashSan Diego, CAMale 8-9Blue25.6241.16 Gold 
Gary DyksterhouseAcworth, GAMale 35-39Blue26.4145.51 Bronze 
Kathryn DyksterhouseAcworth, GAFemale 35-39Yellow27.2350.11 Bronze 
Ryan EllisonSalt Lake City, UTMale 21-29Blue19.577.82 Platinum 
Ed ErnstRowayton, CTMale 80-84Yellow28.7458.43 Silver 
Jose EstigarribiaHeber, UTMale 18-20Blue30.9070.25 - 
Jennifer EveLa Jolla, CAFemale 55-59Yellow25.8742.61 Silver 
Jake FlahertyMale 21-29Blue35.9498.02 - 
Jack FlemingMount Pleasant, MIMale 21-29Blue20.2711.68 Gold 
Ally FranchukFemale 21-29Yellow27.4951.54 Bronze 
Karl FritzHouston, TXMale 50-54Yellow18.150.06 Platinum 
Robert GellerPittsfield, MAMale 65-69Yellow22.2022.38 Gold 
Alex GraugerMale 8-9Yellow34.1188.04 - 
Wells GraugerMale 10-11Yellow30.3667.36 Bronze 
Freddy GrossniklausPark City, UTMale 55-59Blue18.421.49 Platinum 
Eric HansonMale 65-69Blue31.1571.63 - 
Trevor HartshornParker, COMale 21-29Blue23.1127.33 Silver 
Elizabeth HaynsworthGarland, TXFemale 35-39Yellow39.97120.34 - 
Jason HaynsworthGarland, TXMale 35-39Blue25.2839.28 Bronze 
Collin HendersonMale 45-49BlueDNF-  
Neil HightPark City, UTMale 80-84Yellow27.7853.14 Silver 
Edward JamisonPark City, UTMale 55-59Blue24.5435.21 T* Gold 
Heidi JenkinsNew York, NYFemale 70-74Yellow29.4862.51 Silver 
Hudson JettMale 8-9Yellow28.2655.79 Silver 
Huntley JettMale 10-11Blue30.2666.72 Bronze 
Emma KirbySanta Monica, CAFemale 18-20Blue23.3528.65 Silver 
Tom KlcMale 40-44Yellow23.6830.54 Silver 
Karen KlompPark City, UTFemale 50-54Blue27.3550.69 Silver 
Jacob KlucznikHouston, TXMale 16-17Yellow25.3439.69 Bronze 
Richard KlucznikHouston, TXMale 60-64Blue27.8653.50 Bronze 
Justin LarsonPark City, UTMale 55-59Blue19.849.31 Platinum 
Richard LeeHeber City, UTMale 55-59Yellow20.0110.31 Platinum 
Gabriel LopezMale 21-29Blue29.6663.42 - 
Jennifer LowneyFemale 45-49Yellow34.8392.01 - 
Bill LundskogMidway, UTMale 65-69Yellow25.6441.35 Silver 
Vlad MalkinPhoenix, AZMale 45-49Blue26.2544.63 Bronze 
Allison MerrickGreenwich, CTFemale 21-29Yellow21.5318.69 Gold 
 William H MitchellHanover, NHMale 60-64Blue19.346.56 Platinum 
Mitch MoranMale 21-29Blue22.0721.60 Silver 
Jacub MullettMorgantown, WVMale 21-29Yellow22.8125.74 Silver 
Danica NedelaMale 55-59Blue31.8275.32 - 
Teri NelsonPark City, UTFemale 60-64Yellow28.0154.41 Silver 
Owen OhserSouthlake, TXMale 14-15Yellow26.9448.51 Bronze 
Peter OhserSouthlake, TXMale 50-54Blue22.8225.73 Silver 
Silvie PokusaHeber City, UTFemale 45-49Blue21.1116.31 Platinum 
Terry PolistinaHeber City, UTMale 55-59Blue21.6219.12 Gold 
David RamaleyPark City, UTMale 60-64Blue22.2722.70 Gold 
Scott RiceMale 50-54Blue34.4789.92 - 
Dillon RobertsonHeber, UTMale 30-34Blue19.758.82 Platinum 
 Stan RodmanPark City, UTMale 65-69Yellow21.0616.10 Platinum 
Miranda RohmanFemale 21-29Blue40.48123.03 T* - 
Althea RowellFemale 18-20Blue30.5668.37 T* Bronze 
George SichlerMt Kisco, NYMale 45-49Yellow23.3228.56 Silver 
Jeffrey SichlerMt Kisco, NYMale 14-15Yellow24.6635.94 Silver 
Barbara SiegelPark City, UTFemale 60-64Yellow25.1938.86 Gold 
 Wendy SimkinsHeber City, UTFemale 55-59Blue26.8447.88 Silver 
Keegan StricklinMale 12-13YellowDNF-  
Susanne SturdivantGreenwood, MSFemale 21-29Blue27.8553.44 Bronze 
Aydien SumerMale 10-11Blue34.5190.14 - 
Ayla SumerFemale 12-13Yellow35.0092.94 - 
Baran SumerMale 45-49Blue28.5257.13 - 
Lance SwedishPark City, UTMale 50-54Blue19.638.15 Platinum 
Nathan TeskePark City, UTMale 35-39Blue19.115.29 Platinum 
Robb WatermanSan Francisco, CAMale 55-59Blue22.0921.71 Gold 
Mark WeigelWaccabuc, NYMale 50-54Blue22.8025.62 Silver 
Max WeigelMale 16-17Yellow25.7842.12 Bronze 
Craig WhitePark City, UTMale 60-64Yellow23.4029.00 Silver 
Ben WhorlieMale 14-15Yellow32.7680.60 - 
 Peter WilliamsRichmond, MAMale 60-64Blue20.2611.63 Platinum 
Preston WolfePark City, UTMale 30-34Blue19.718.60 Platinum 
Michael WooleryPark City, UTMale 21-29Yellow21.6319.24 Silver 

T = Telemark (-13)