Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Welch Village Ski Area


Mar 6th, 2019
GR Individuals All Women and Men - AM
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
9.97
28.01
25.47
Blue
9.97
29.21
26.56
 
Results for Mar 6th, 2019 - GR Individuals All Women and Men - AM

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Karen AlnesMahtomedi, MNFemale 65-69No FearYellow34.4135.10 Platinum 
Brian AndersonInver Grove Heights, MNMale 55-59Metal EdgesBlue33.3625.60 Silver 
David BarrMaple Grove, MNMale 60-64Wappid RacersYellow29.2614.88 Platinum 
Kevin BellMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Yellow31.4723.56 Gold 
Carly BjorklundWelch, MNFemale 21-29Welch MillYellow31.1422.26 Silver 
Scott BjornsonHampton, MNMale 45-49No FearYellow27.929.62 Platinum 
Justin BrunsvoldCottage Grove, MNMale 30-34Quarter Life CrisisYellow26.634.55 Platinum 
 Heidi ButlerExcelsior, MNFemale 45-49Zicke ZackeYellow29.2114.68 Platinum 
Jason CaturiaHastings, MNMale 45-49BrewhacksYellow27.006.01 Platinum 
Jim CaturiaCannon Falls, MNMale 40-44BrewhacksYellow26.805.22 Platinum 
Joe CaturiaHASTINGS, MNMale 50-54BrewhacksBlue28.969.04 Platinum 
CHARLIE CHAPMANPHOENIX, AZMale 55-59Zicke ZackeYellow29.4815.74 Platinum 
Mike ChapmanExcelsior, MNMale 50-54Zicke ZackeYellow31.5223.75 Silver 
Tim ClearyChaska, MNMale 55-59A-Shi D-SkiYellow28.7913.03 Platinum 
James CoyneSavage, MNMale 55-59Team WizardYellow28.3311.23 Platinum 
Jimmy CoyneSavage, MNMale 21-29Yellow29.6116.25 Silver 
 Kellie DahlingWelch, MNFemale 35-39Welch MillYellow32.1926.38 Gold 
Levi DahlingWelch, MNMale 35-39Welch MillYellow30.2518.77 Silver 
Mary DoughertyFemale 21-29Quarter Life CrisisYellow28.5712.17 Platinum 
Mikelle DoughertyFemale 21-29Quarter Life CrisisYellow29.1214.33 Platinum 
 Pamela EgglerRochester, MNFemale 50-54CervezaBlue37.7942.28 Silver 
Carrie FreitagSaint Paul, MNFemale 40-44GutternutsYellow30.0317.90 Platinum 
Kevin GamelinForest Lake, MNMale 21-29LeftoversYellow28.6912.64 Gold 
Mark GardnerDenmark Twsp, MNMale 40-44Skiii-MersBlue28.607.68 Platinum 
Jason GergenMale 40-44No FearYellow29.5916.18 Gold 
Bryan GwiazdonMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54BrewhacksBlue32.4122.03 Gold 
Nathan HaksethSt. Paul, MNMale 35-39Team SchussBlue32.7023.12 Silver 
Matt HaupertAndover, MNMale 40-44Team WizardBlue31.9820.41 Silver 
 Don HoyeBayport, MNMale 45-49Skiii-MersYellow27.648.52 Platinum 
Edward IllaHastings, MNMale 35-39No FearBlue30.3314.19 Gold 
Tony JamborLakeland, MNMale 55-59Nailed ItBlue30.6915.55 Platinum 
 Jeremy JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 40-44No FearYellow27.819.19 Platinum 
Randy KimmesHastings, MNMale 45-49No FearBlue28.186.10 Platinum 
 Matt KroeseMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39CervezaYellow27.327.26 Platinum 
Chad LangtonInver Grove Heights, MNMale 45-49Metal EdgesYellow35.6139.81 Bronze 
 Emily LongSt Paul Park, MNFemale 16-17Yellow30.2618.81 Gold 
Tim LoudasWoodbury, MNMale 21-29Average RoostersYellow26.463.89 Platinum 
Duncan MacLachlanHopkins, MNMale 30-34Average RoostersYellow27.588.28 Platinum 
Trent McKayEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49BrewhacksBlue31.0616.94 Gold 
 Marc NelsenFridley, MNMale 55-59Yellow29.4415.59 Platinum 
Adam NelsonGrand Marais, MNMale 35-39Metal EdgesYellow27.307.18 Platinum 
Jackie NelsonGrand Marais, MNFemale 30-34Welch MillBlue31.9420.26 Gold 
Jane NelsonWelch, MNFemale 55-59Welch MillYellow33.4231.21 Gold 
Kirk NelsonInver Grove Heights, MNMale 55-59Metal EdgesBlue30.8416.11 Gold 
Ross NelsonWelch, MNMale 60-64Welch MillYellow28.5712.17 Platinum 
Kristin NessethNorthfield, MNFemale 50-54BrewhacksBlue31.2117.51 Platinum 
Rod NieburHastings, MNMale 30-34Welch MillYellow32.3326.93 Silver 
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59Zicke ZackeYellow27.377.46 Platinum 
Steve PalksExcelsior, MNMale 50-54CervezaBlue31.3518.03 Gold 
Andi PepinFemale 21-29Quarter Life CrisisYellow29.2114.68 Platinum 
Travis PepinStillwater, MNMale 30-34Quarter Life CrisisYellow28.3311.23 Gold 
Cory PinewskiMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Quarter Life CrisisYellow27.246.95 Platinum 
Katie PoppeRochester, MNFemale 30-34Zicke ZackeYellow29.4415.59 Platinum 
Barry ReeckHager City, WIMale 60-64ShenanigansYellow34.8836.95 Silver 
Toby ReeckHager City, WIMale 21-29Blue29.4310.81 Gold 
Tom RinikerAfton, MNMale 50-54A Ski/D-SkiBlue28.085.72 Platinum 
Steve RoeringMale 21-29Average RoostersYellow29.2314.76 Gold 
 Lori RumannHastings, MNFemale 50-54Metal EdgesYellow30.1918.53 Platinum 
Ursula RumannHastings, MNFemale 21-29CervezaYellow30.1818.49 Gold 
Peter SampairSaint Paul, MNMale 60-64Hot TemalisYellow29.2915.00 Platinum 
 Cory SchieldHastings, MNMale 45-49Metal EdgesYellow28.1710.60 Platinum 
Paul SchmidtRed Wing, MNMale 50-54Yellow28.9613.70 Platinum 
Derrick ShatavaCircle Pines, MNMale 35-39Rusty EdgesYellow33.3931.10 Silver 
 Arkady ShemyakinMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59ShenanigansYellow33.1230.04 Silver 
Tom ShermanFort Myers, FLMale 70-74Team WizardYellow32.2026.42 Gold 
Kelsey ShimshockStillwater, MNFemale 21-29ChickletsBlue29.8112.24 Platinum 
Bo SkillmanMale 55-59Wappid RacersYellow29.1214.33 Platinum 
Sara StruszFemale 35-39Welch MillYellow36.8144.52 Silver 
 Colin SullivanMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69Team WizardBlue31.7119.39 Platinum 
 Matt TruslerVadnais Hts, MNMale 35-39TroubleYellow31.1022.10 Silver 
 David WanWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 35-39Yellow28.5812.21 Gold 
Tim WhalenWoodbury, MNMale 60-64Wappid RacersBlue30.3114.12 Platinum 
 Bill WilsonCannon Falls, MNMale 60-64No FearYellow27.447.73 Platinum 
Jim WilsonMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Yellow29.7116.65 Gold 
Jolene WinchesterWanamingo, MNFemale 35-39Welch MillYellow33.8132.74 Silver 
Dan WoodardRiver Falls, WIMale 65-69EFFN Nailed itYellow31.8625.09 Gold