Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Bear Valley Mountain


Mar 10th, 2019
Bear Valley NASTAR #7
sunny / cold / firm pack
Slalom Today!


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
12.00
32.80
29.28
Blue
 
Results for Mar 10th, 2019 - Bear Valley NASTAR #7

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Mikael ArnebornSunnyvale, CAMale 45-49Yellow45.4355.16 Bronze 
Sebastian ArnebornSunnyvale, CAMale 1-5Yellow1:33.03217.73 - 
Greg BalcoLivermore, CAMale 45-49Yellow36.8325.79 Gold 
Marlowe BennigsonSan Carlos, CAFemale 6-7Yellow1:27.46198.70 - 
Arjun BhattullaSunnyvale, CAMale 6-7Yellow58.2899.04 Bronze 
Aiden BlazejSan Francisco, CAMale 6-7Yellow58.2498.91 Bronze 
Emily BradleyModesto, CAFemale 6-7Yellow1:14.86155.67 - 
Lillian BrightonSan Carlos, CAFemale 8-9YellowDNF-  
Brooke CarlisleSan Mateo, CAFemale 6-7Yellow1:03.72117.62 Bronze 
John CarlisleSan Mateo, CAMale 50-54Yellow46.8760.08 Bronze 
Elise FowlerSanta Clara, CAFemale 10-11Yellow39.9836.54 Gold 
Peter FowlerSunnyvale, CAMale 8-9Yellow45.5455.53 Gold 
Isabella GluchowskiMountain View, CAFemale 10-11Yellow43.4748.46 Silver 
Olivia GluchowskiMountain View, CAFemale 6-7Yellow43.1547.37 Platinum 
Kaylinn GrimesPleasanton, CAFemale 6-7YellowDSQ-  
 Addison GwinMurphys, CAFemale 10-11Yellow39.0933.50 Platinum 
Leah HomsyAlamo, CAFemale 8-9Yellow43.1647.40 Gold 
Stuart HomsyAlamo, CAMale 55-59Yellow32.8012.02 Platinum 
Grant JohnsonSan Francisco, CAMale 10-11Yellow41.5441.87 Silver 
Scott JohnsonSan Francisco, CAMale 45-49Yellow45.6655.94 Bronze 
Aadharsh KannanConcord, CAMale 12-13Yellow44.5952.29 Bronze 
Akshitha KannanConcord, CAFemale 12-13Yellow45.0753.93 Silver 
Danny KelsayTwain Harte, CAMale 16-17Yellow30.393.79 Platinum 
Ansh KheraSan Jose, CAMale 6-7Yellow59.80104.23 Bronze 
Mario LichtsinnCupertino, CAMale 45-49Yellow55.9991.22 S* - 
Max LichtsinnCupertino, CAMale 6-7Yellow1:09.64137.84 - 
Karen LipeWoodland, CAFemale 60-64Yellow48.5565.81 Silver 
 Larry LipeSan Jose, CAMale 65-69Yellow38.7832.45 Gold 
Joshua MillerSan Francisco, CAMale 8-9Yellow48.1364.38 Silver 
Valerie MooreRichmond, CAFemale 8-9Yellow56.3692.49 Bronze 
Luella MortonBerkeley, CAFemale 10-11Yellow57.6896.99 - 
Benjamin MuellerLarkspur, CAMale 10-11Yellow44.6952.63 Silver 
Richard MurphySunnyvale, CAMale 50-54Yellow42.1243.85 Bronze 
Seamus MurphySunnyvale, CAMale 8-9Yellow59.96104.78 Bronze 
Tina MurphySunnyvale, CAFemale 45-49Yellow49.8770.32 Bronze 
Akshay NaiduSan Ramon, CAMale 8-9Yellow46.2958.09 Silver 
 Rohan NaiduBear Valley, CAMale 8-9Yellow36.7225.41 Platinum 
Noel PetersonMale 60-64Yellow55.1788.42 - 
Luca PrestoBear Valley, CAMale 6-7Yellow53.8383.85 Silver 
Mike PrestoBear Valley, CAMale 40-44Yellow42.3644.67 Bronze 
Oscar ReynoldsSan Francisco, CAMale 12-13Yellow47.2961.51 Bronze 
Bradley RittenbergMenlo Park, CAMale 8-9Yellow58.76100.68 Bronze 
Andrew ShawkeySacramento, CAMale 50-54Yellow41.2740.95 Silver 
Emma ShawkeyAltaville, CAFemale 6-7Yellow54.7486.95 Silver 
Jakob ShawkeyAltaville, CAMale 14-15Yellow37.3927.70 Silver 
Nikolai ShawkeyAltaville, CAMale 50-54Yellow34.9319.30 Gold 
Akhil SignorelliSan Mateo, CAMale 6-7Yellow1:02.8114.48 Bronze 
Luca SteinerSan Carlos, CAMale 10-11Yellow54.9687.70 - 
Emeline StrombergRedwood City, CAFemale 8-9Yellow1:08.05132.41 - 
Joseph TrapassoSan Jose, CAMale 30-34Yellow1:00.43106.39 - 
Jacob TsukSan Francisco, CAMale 6-7Yellow1:03.43116.63 Bronze 
Evan WilliamsonSunnyvale, CAMale 40-44Yellow57.9697.95 - 
Tehya WilliamsonSunnyvale, CAFemale 8-9Yellow53.3382.14 Bronze 
Randy WoottonOakland, CAMale 50-54Yellow46.7959.80 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)