Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Marquette Mountain


Mar 7th, 2019
MQT A/Elite League Week 6
not provided


Series: A/Elite League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
6.24
25.71
24.19
Blue
 
Results for Mar 7th, 2019 - MQT A/Elite League Week 6

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Rolf AndersonMichigamme, MIMale 70-74TBAYellow34.5842.95 Silver 
Andrea BallardMarquette, MIFemale 35-39TBAYellow36.3050.06 Bronze 
Bill BallardMarquette, MIMale 35-39TBAYellow28.4117.45 Gold 
Brooke BerubeMarquette, MIFemale 40-44State Farm Power TeamYellow28.3917.36 Platinum 
Robert BonettiMarquette, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamYellow33.9640.39 Silver 
Dan BransonEscanaba, MIMale 60-64Border GrillYellow27.2412.61 Platinum 
Susan BrianMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Superior Express CareYellow32.5234.44 Gold 
Tom BrianMarquette, MIMale 45-49Superior Express CareYellow26.298.68 Platinum 
 Christie CloseMarquette, MIFemale 45-49Border GrillYellow28.1616.41 Platinum 
 Jamie CloseMarquette, MIMale 45-49Border GrillYellow25.716.28 Platinum 
Greg GoodmanMarquette, MIMale 40-44Blackrocks AYellow25.324.67 Platinum 
Kate HoskingMarquette, MIFemale 30-34Blackrocks AYellow26.218.35 Platinum 
Scott HuberMarquette, MIMale 30-34Superior Express CareYellow26.449.30 Platinum 
Connor JohnsonMarquette, MIMale 21-29Border GrillYellow27.4613.52 Gold 
Jim KellyMarquette, MIMale 40-44Blackrocks AYellow25.364.84 Platinum 
John KellyMarquette, MIMale 40-44Blackrocks AYellow27.5814.01 Gold 
Peter KellyMarquette, MIMale 70-74State Farm Power TeamYellow33.4438.24 Silver 
John LindbergGladstone, MIMale 60-64TBAYellow29.8723.48 Gold 
Warren MacDonaldMarquette, MIMale 65-69NMUYellow37.1753.66 Bronze 
Mary MartinMarquette, MIFemale 55-59TBAYellow36.7952.09 Silver 
Brad NeumannMale 35-39Border GrillYellow24.682.03 Platinum 
Paul NeumannMarquette, MIMale 50-54Lakeshore Bike AYellow26.6410.13 Platinum 
Logan PaquetMarquette, MIMale 21-29Blackrocks AYellow24.501.28 Platinum 
Martin PaulsenMarquette, MIMale 70-74State Farm Power TeamYellow30.0224.10 Gold 
Bryan PeppMarquette, MIMale 50-54Border GrillYellow27.0711.91 Platinum 
Alex PetrinMale 30-34Border GrillYellow27.3012.86 Gold 
H Cam RemienIshpeming, MIMale 60-64State Farm Power TeamYellow32.1833.03 Silver 
Chuck RendersNegaunee, MIMale 55-59TBAYellow31.9432.04 Silver 
Bob RutkowskiMarquette, MIMale 60-64Lakeshore Bike AYellow28.7818.97 Gold 
 Lauri ShawMarquette, MIFemale 55-59Lakeshore Bike AYellow28.4117.45 Platinum 
John SkellengerGladstone, MIMale 65-69TBAYellow31.7931.42 Gold 
Ryan SkyttaMarquette, MIMale 40-44Lakeshore Bike AYellow27.3613.10 Gold 
 Al StrandlieMarquette, MIMale 55-59Lakeshore Bike AYellow27.8915.30 Platinum 
Ron YesneyNegaunee, MIMale 50-54Superior Express CareYellow27.5713.97 Platinum 
Kim ZieglerMarquette, MIFemale 55-59Lakeshore Bike AYellow29.3121.17 Platinum 
Samantha ZieglerMarquette, MIFemale 18-20Lakeshore Bike AYellow28.9619.72 Gold