Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Park City Mountain Resort


Mar 9th, 2019
Daily NASTAR
partly sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
17.80
17.16
14.56
Blue
17.80
17.50
14.85
 
Results for Mar 9th, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Dean AllredPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue30.46105.12 Bronze 
Nicholas AngellPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue27.9388.08 Bronze 
Alex AsarianPark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow26.3580.98 Silver 
Austin AtenPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow18.4926.99 Gold 
Brad BarrettPark City, UTMale 45-49Yellow22.2352.68 F* Gold 
Henry BehrPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow25.7576.85 Bronze 
Tanner BlankenPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow21.8750.21 Gold 
Oliver BodnarPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue25.0868.89 Silver 
Luke BognaskiPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue24.1862.83 Silver 
Annamarie BolandPark City, UTFemale 8-9Blue29.5999.26 - 
Allison BoosFemale 21-29Yellow20.4040.11 Bronze 
Addison BoothPark City, UTFemale 6-7Yellow28.3794.85 Bronze 
Joshua BouthillierPark City, UTMale 21-29Yellow30.57109.96 - 
Matt BowersosRiver Forest, ILMale 40-44Blue24.9968.28 - 
Sophia BrewerPark City, UTFemale 8-9Blue28.4191.31 Bronze 
Beau BrownPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue22.0948.75 Platinum 
Eli BrownPark City, UTMale 1-5Yellow45.94215.52 - 
Kenny ButzPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow18.0123.70 Gold 
Max CardenasPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue23.3156.97 Silver 
Presley ClaverieFemale 8-9Blue30.80107.41 D* Bronze 
Caroline ClawsonPark City, UTFemale 8-9Blue24.3964.24 Silver 
William ClawsonMale 8-9Yellow21.3846.84 Gold 
Clark CoatesPark City, UTMale 1-5Blue27.0382.02 Gold 
Lucas ConnellPark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow22.6955.84 Gold 
Mason CoynePark City, UTMale 8-9Blue20.9240.88 Gold 
Ciaro CroftsPark City, UTFemale 6-7Blue31.56112.53 Bronze 
Sean CroninPark City, UTMale 40-44Yellow16.5513.67 Gold 
Charlie DavisPark City, UTMale 1-5Blue27.7286.67 Silver 
Mary DavisPark City, UTFemale 14-15Blue19.5531.65 Silver 
Ava Dell'aquilaNew Canaan, CTFemale 8-9Yellow26.4281.46 Bronze 
Liam DemongPark City, UTMale 6-7YellowDNF-  
Kaleb DoilneyPark City, UTMale 1-5Yellow52.66261.68 - 
Ryan DuboisPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue21.9547.81 Gold 
Chelsea DunlapNew York, NYMale 21-29Blue25.3070.37 - 
Ally DykmanStoughton, WIFemale 21-29Yellow17.7621.98 Gold 
Morgan DykmanStoughton, WIFemale 21-29Blue57.52287.34 - 
Bennett EggletonPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue23.4657.98 Silver 
Sydney ErvinPacific Palisades, CAFemale 6-7Blue25.0768.82 Silver 
Reed EschenfelderPark CIty, UTFemale 6-7Blue25.0268.48 Silver 
Felicity EverettPark City, UTFemale 1-5Blue34.61133.06 Bronze 
John FisherPark City, UTMale 60-64Yellow18.8329.33 Silver 
Tessa GalenPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue32.48118.72 - 
Dalin GreenwellPark City, UTMale 14-15Yellow31.35115.32 F* - 
Lincoln GrinerPark City, UTMale 1-5Yellow24.5868.82 Gold 
Jackson GroomsPark City, UTMale 8-9YellowDSQ-  
Cj HaerterPark City, UTMale 14-15Blue27.5085.19 F* Bronze 
Bryce HansonPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue33.79127.54 - 
Rick HodgeWindham, NYMale 65-69Blue17.9821.08 Gold 
Josh HokansonPark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow23.0958.59 Gold 
Carolyn HollidayPark City, UTFemale 40-44Blue18.4424.18 Gold 
Freida HollidayPark City, UTFemale 1-5Blue29.2697.04 Silver 
Kevin HollidayPark City, UTMale 45-49Yellow18.7128.50 Silver 
Liam HoltPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue27.0281.95 Silver 
Makena HonePark City, UTFemale 8-9Yellow21.4547.32 Gold 
Mason HowlettPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue29.3097.31 Bronze 
Ava JenningsHeber City, UTFemale 16-17Blue35.94142.02 F* - 
Jackson JonesPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue27.0982.42 Bronze 
Adam KarrLaguna Hills, CAMale 45-49Blue17.5918.45 Gold 
Bronson KarrLaguna Hills, CAMale 1-5Blue27.1782.96 Gold 
Hayden KarrLaguna Hills, CAMale 10-11Yellow18.5627.47 Gold 
Logan KarrLaguna Hills, CAMale 8-9Yellow21.1345.12 Gold 
Makenna KarrLaguna Hills, CAFemale 6-7Yellow26.7283.52 Silver 
Rochelle KarrLaguna Hills, CAFemale 40-44Blue27.2483.43 S* Bronze 
Mason KautzPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue26.0475.35 Silver 
Anna KeagyPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow27.0085.44 - 
Wade KellyPark City, UTMale 12-13Blue19.6632.39 Gold 
Lia KirschnerFemale 12-13Blue21.3443.70 Silver 
Drew KoffordPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow25.2473.35 Bronze 
Lucas KropMale 1-5YellowDSQ-  
Yael LanzkowskyPark City, UTFemale 6-7Yellow22.9957.90 Gold 
Tristan LawrencePark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow22.0051.10 Silver 
Phirin LeangPark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow26.2780.43 Silver 
Cecilie LindBrooklyn, NYFemale 30-34Blue21.5044.78 Silver 
Quinn LupicaSalt Lake City, UTMale 6-7Blue25.7973.67 Silver 
Julia MagnusonPark City, UTFemale 6-7Blue22.7052.86 Gold 
Cole McCutcheonPark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow22.9257.42 Gold 
Jack McFawnPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue22.2950.10 Gold 
Ashton McGlothlinHeber City, UTMale 10-11Blue20.4537.71 Gold 
Max McNulty Van OordtPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow20.5541.14 Silver 
Sawyer MoranPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow20.0137.43 Silver 
Wiley MoranPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue23.6859.46 Silver 
Callie MorganPark City, UTFemale 1-5BlueDNF-  
Heber MorseSandy, UTMale 21-29Blue30.93108.28 K* Bronze 
Teddy MoskalPark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow25.9978.50 Silver 
Blaze NellisPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow20.2338.94 Gold 
Felicity NicholsPark City, UTFemale 1-5BlueDNF-  
John NicolPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue20.8140.13 Gold 
Abe OconnorPark City, UTMale 1-5Yellow25.1872.94 Gold 
Naomi OconnorPark City, UTFemale 8-9Blue21.4144.18 Gold 
Adina PeraFemale 1-5Yellow24.5268.41 Gold 
Sage PetersenSalt Lake City, UTFemale 16-17Yellow30.87112.02 - 
Sienna PetersenSalt Lake City, UTFemale 10-11Blue1:03.97330.77 - 
Jono PintalAlbury, OTHRMale 21-29Blue17.1415.42 Gold 
Isabella PostulaPark City, UTFemale 10-11Blue22.8153.60 Silver 
Kris PotaskyKamas, UTFemale 55-59Yellow19.4433.52 Gold 
Lawson PricePark City, UTMale 1-5Blue30.62106.20 Silver 
Wyatt ProctorFort Worth, TXMale 8-9Yellow29.56103.02 - 
Henry PullinsEvanston, WYMale 6-7Yellow25.2773.56 Silver 
Cecilia QuinnPark City, UTFemale 1-5Yellow29.53102.82 Silver 
Camden RaePark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow23.7362.98 Silver 
Anna RayPark City, UTFemale 1-5Blue27.2983.77 Gold 
James ReedPark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow28.4095.05 Bronze 
Aster SchillingerPark City, UTMale 1-5Yellow22.0651.51 Platinum 
Pete SchrumpfPark City, UTMale 55-59Blue17.7019.19 Gold 
Carter SearsPark City, UTMale 14-15Blue18.7626.33 Gold 
Miles SearsPark City, UTMale 12-13Yellow18.2725.48 Gold 
Cyrus SheidPark City, UTMale 1-5Blue30.34104.31 Silver 
Aspen SmathersPark City, UTFemale 6-7Yellow29.30101.24 Bronze 
Colton SmithPark City, UTMale 1-5Blue31.09109.36 Silver 
Douglas SmithKamas, UTMale 8-9Yellow18.4626.79 Platinum 
Harrison SmithPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue23.0555.22 Gold 
Tristan SmithPark City, UTMale 1-5Yellow29.0899.73 Silver 
Roark SpeallerPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow23.5861.95 Silver 
William StadlerFort Worth, TXMale 8-9Yellow57.39294.16 - 
Giancarlo StienPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue20.1935.96 Gold 
Carson StrongPark City, UTMale 12-13Blue20.9541.08 Silver 
Lily StrongPark City, UTFemale 14-15Yellow21.6148.42 Bronze 
Scarlett StrongPark City, UTFemale 8-9BlueDNF-  
Gabriel SullivanMale 12-13Blue17.6919.12 Platinum 
Gwendoline SullivanSale Lake City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow17.8422.53 Platinum 
London TaixPark City, UTFemale 8-9Blue28.5892.46 Bronze 
Skylar TaixPark City, UTFemale 6-7Blue29.5999.26 Bronze 
Gary ThomasPeoria, AZMale 70-74Yellow19.2232.01 Gold 
Donovan TolyPark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow24.9071.02 Silver 
Benjamin TriggerFort Worth, TXMale 8-9BlueDNF-  
John Reid TriggerFort Worth, TXMale 10-11Blue1:08.2359.33 - 
Riley TurleyMidway, UTFemale 1-5Yellow30.11106.80 Silver 
Gabriel UllrichPark City, UTMale 1-5Yellow30.14107.01 Silver 
Scarlet VanpeltSalt Lake City, UTFemale 1-5Blue29.4097.98 Silver 
Frank VecellaPark City, UTMale 21-29Yellow22.4854.40 - 
Wesley WarnerPark City, UTFemale 21-29YellowDSQ-  
Andrew WentzPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow21.4347.18 Gold 
Taylor WolfMarietta, GAMale 21-29Yellow32.06120.19 - 
 Alexander YoungPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue20.3837.24 Gold 
Niko ZarkosPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow22.5955.15 Silver 
Cameron ZieglerPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue30.18103.23 Bronze 

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)
S = Snowboard (-20)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)