Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Cascade Mountain


Mar 9th, 2019
Daily NASTAR
Cloudy temps in the 30's


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
14.35
25.33
22.15
Blue
 
Results for Mar 9th, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
William AshenbrennerMadison, WIMale 45-49Yellow34.2154.45 - 
Roy BaileySun Prairie, WIMale 45-49Yellow26.7820.90 Silver 
Ben ChristiansonMadison, WIMale 45-49Yellow27.6824.97 Silver 
Stefan CvetkovskiWestmont, ILMale 30-34Yellow33.3050.34 - 
Piper FinleyMazomanie, WIFemale 14-15Yellow33.8152.64 Bronze 
Jake HoglanDane, WIMale 14-15Yellow28.1026.86 Gold 
Sam HoglandDane, WIMale 12-13Yellow26.3018.74 Platinum 
David HolmBaraboo, WIMale 60-64Yellow29.2231.92 Silver 
Aurora HomanPardeeville, WIFemale 8-9Yellow34.5856.12 Silver 
Ellie HomanPardeeville, WIFemale 6-7Yellow41.3686.73 Silver 
Katie HomanPardeeville, WIFemale 30-34Yellow35.4259.91 Bronze 
Tim HomanPardeeville, WIMale 35-39Yellow32.4146.32 Bronze 
Tristan HomanPardeeville, WIMale 8-9Yellow32.6747.49 Gold 
August JohnsonWaunakee, WIMale 14-15Yellow29.6633.91 Silver 
Roxanne JohnsonWaunakee, WIFemale 45-49Yellow29.1231.47 Gold 
Kurt KlemmChicago, ILMale 45-49Yellow27.1822.71 Silver 
Ashley KnadleHolmen, WIFemale 35-39Yellow31.9444.20 Silver 
Luke KnadleHolmen, WIMale 35-39Yellow26.0917.79 Gold 
Toby LeeMiddleton, WIMale 14-15Yellow27.0522.12 Gold 
Ava LindseyMiddleton, WIFemale 8-9Yellow32.9448.71 Gold 
Becky LindseyMiddleton, WIFemale 35-39Yellow26.8821.35 Gold 
Drew LindseyMiddleton, WIMale 10-11Yellow32.3245.91 Silver 
Scott LindseyMiddleton, WIMale 40-44Yellow28.9030.47 Silver 
Geoffrey NelsonMiddleton, WIMale 12-13BlackhawkYellow32.7647.90 Silver 
Ivan OkulovChicago, ILMale 21-29Yellow33.2650.16 - 
Arlen OstrengMiddleton, WIMale 45-49Yellow26.3919.14 Gold 
Zach OstrengMiddleton, WIMale 14-15Yellow26.6320.23 Gold 
Ognen PavlovskiLa Grange Park, ILMale 21-29Yellow33.3150.38 - 
Jon PfotenhauerPortage, WIMale 60-64Yellow34.1654.22 Bronze 
Matt VanderkooiLodi, WIMale 45-49Yellow25.3514.45 Gold 
Connor WanzungChicago, ILMale 10-11Yellow36.4364.47 Bronze 
Jack WanzungChicago, ILMale 10-11Yellow33.1149.48 Silver 
John WanzungChicago, ILMale 50-54Yellow32.1945.33 Bronze 
Griffin WardMiddleton, WIMale 14-15Yellow28.4228.31 Silver 
Geoffrey WestRockport, MEMale 18-20Yellow26.7020.54 Silver 
 Roger WilsonWheeling, ILMale 65-69Yellow27.5824.51 Gold 
Grace WinkelmannWaunakee, WIFemale 14-15Yellow27.3923.66 Gold 
 Owen WinkelmannWaunakee, WIMale 10-11Yellow28.1226.95 Platinum 
 John WotheWauwatosa, WIMale 75-79Yellow32.4546.50 Silver