Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
The Highlands


Mar 9th, 2019
Daily NASTAR
not provided
The Highlands, Michigan


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
John Medicine (Suit)
4.47
28.47
27.25
Yellow
John Medicine (Suit)
4.47
29.29
28.03
 
Results for Mar 9th, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Matt BargerLansing, MIMale 14-15Blue48.4877.91 - 
Karl BasigkowLake Orion, MIMale 60-64Blue31.6716.22 Platinum 
Stephen BasigkowLake Orion, MIMale 21-29Yellow29.294.50 Platinum 
Brad BoilardMale 50-54Yellow37.7334.61 Silver 
Cameron BrownPetoskey, MIMale 21-29Blue32.1517.98 Silver 
Charles BushBay City, MIMale 60-64Blue34.6827.27 Gold 
Dawson DenisonMason, MIMale 12-13Blue41.6952.99 S* Gold 
Mike DenisonHolt, MIMale 45-49Yellow34.8024.15 Silver 
Galen FairchildBoyne City, MIMale 50-54Blue30.9013.39 Platinum 
Chris FudalaMacomb, MIMale 60-64Blue36.5934.28 Silver 
Julia FudalaMacomb, MIFemale 18-20Blue34.4526.42 Silver 
Jenny GlassCharlevoix, MIFemale 40-44Yellow41.7448.91 S* Gold 
Josh GlassCharlevoix, MIMale 45-49Yellow30.528.88 Platinum 
Ryan GlassCharlevoix, MIMale 8-9Yellow37.4333.54 Platinum 
T J GrahamSaginaw, MIMale 21-29Yellow28.812.78 Platinum 
Gunnar GresensEast Lansing, MIMale 14-15Highlands Alpine TeamYellow36.5030.22 Silver 
Sydney HoffmanHarbor Springs, MIFemale 12-13NMSAYellow32.0514.34 Platinum 
Rick KastenWinnetka, ILMale 50-54Blue38.9142.79 Bronze 
Kimberly KemnerBay City, MIFemale 45-49Yellow42.4951.59 Silver 
Callie KennedyHarbor Springs, MIFemale 1-5Yellow1:03.05124.94 Silver 
Nolan KennedyHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11NMSABlue32.3018.53 Platinum 
Kate KlingerNovi, MIMale 14-15Yellow30.839.99 Platinum 
Kevin LynchGlencoe, ILMale 50-54Yellow38.9038.78 Bronze 
Michael MatisonBoyne City, MIMale 50-54Yellow33.5119.55 Gold 
Benjamin OfferOxford, MIMale 35-39Yellow31.6212.81 Gold 
Alex SaveskiSouth Lyon, MIMale 40-44Yellow30.619.20 Platinum 
Emily SimpsonOxford, MIFemale 21-29Yellow41.9849.77 Bronze 
Santiago SmithRoyal Oak, MIMale 8-9NMSAYellow36.6030.57 Platinum 
Victor SmithRoyal Oak, MIMale 12-13Highlands Alpine TeamYellow37.7434.64 Gold 
Fred SteffenHarper Woods, MIMale 60-64Blue36.2933.17 Silver 
Ashley ThelenBrighton, MIFemale 40-44Yellow38.7738.32 Silver 
Kenneth ThelenBrighton, MIMale 1-5Blue58.79115.74 Silver 
Marguerite ThelenBrighton, MIFemale 8-9Yellow55.6398.47 - 
Aidan ValenteBloomfield Hills, MIMale 10-11Yellow44.0657.19 Silver 
Dixie WandelSheridan, MIFemale 55-59Blue38.2640.40 Gold 
Doug WilliamsHolt, MIMale 60-64Yellow38.1536.10 Silver 
David ZybleDewitt, MIMale 50-54Yellow32.9217.45 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)