Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Timber Ridge Ski Area


Mar 9th, 2019
MEGA-NASTAR
37 degrees mostly cloudy


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
41.64
23.12
16.32
Blue
5.82
16.30
15.40
 
Results for Mar 9th, 2019 - MEGA-NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Laurie AndersonKalamazoo, MIFemale 50-54Blue24.0456.10 Bronze 
 Jeff ArnoldSouth Haven, MIMale 50-54Blue18.7321.62 Gold 
Chuck BennerKalamazoo, MIMale 60-64Blue17.7915.52 Platinum 
Gracie BlinkPaw PawFemale 10-11Blue22.4445.71 Silver 
Patrick BlinkMale 40-44Blue20.4132.53 Silver 
David BradleyGobles, MIMale 50-54Blue16.074.35 Platinum 
Ian BradleyMale 10-11Blue17.2512.01 Platinum 
Paul BushnellKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59Blue15.913.31 Platinum 
 Brennan DavidsonMattawan, MIMale 18-20Blue15.732.14 Platinum 
 Thomas DavidsonMattawan, MIMale 45-49Yellow24.4950.06 Bronze 
Adam DeibartKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49Blue22.7547.73 Bronze 
Brett DoddsPortage, MIMale 45-49Yellow23.8245.96 Bronze 
Chris EwingKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49Blue17.9516.56 Gold 
Mamie EwingFemale 10-11Blue21.2137.73 Gold 
Ken FeenstraMale 60-64Blue22.4645.84 Silver 
Dan GlasKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59Yellow29.6181.43 T* - 
Sherrie GlasMattawan, MIFemale 50-54Blue16.356.17 Platinum 
Amelia GrimsleyFemale 1-5Blue53.59247.99 - 
Charlotte GrimsleySchoolcraft, MIFemale 6-7Blue25.5165.65 Gold 
Dawn GrimsleySchoolcraft, MIFemale 40-44Blue22.3044.81 Silver 
Jackson GrimsleySchoolcraft, MIMale 8-9Blue26.9474.94 Bronze 
Travis GrimsleySchoolcraft, MIMale 35-39Blue18.8422.34 Silver 
Raina HoughKalamazoo, MIFemale 45-49Blue20.9736.17 Gold 
Joshua KaseMale 12-13Blue20.4332.66 Gold 
Troy KaseMarshall, MIMale 45-49Blue17.9616.62 Gold 
Canyon KellerMattawan, MIMale 10-11Blue18.9322.92 Platinum 
Utah KellerMale 35-39Blue19.2625.06 Silver 
Helena KirbyFemale 8-9Blue23.0449.61 Gold 
 Jeremy KirbyAlbion, MIMale 45-49Yellow23.8646.20 Bronze 
Monica KirbyAlbion, MIFemale 8-9Blue22.8748.51 Gold 
 Jeff KozackiKalamazoo, MIMale 50-54Yellow24.1347.86 Bronze 
Dan NicolaescuKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49Blue21.5940.19 Bronze 
Fia NicolaescuFemale 10-11Blue21.1837.53 Gold 
Kevin OlesMale 30-34Blue27.4478.18 S* - 
Anna RoethlisbergerKalamazoo, MIFemale 12-13Blue17.9116.30 Platinum 
Devin RosemaMiddleville, MIMale 21-29Blue16.265.58 Platinum 
Ron RosemaMiddleville, MIMale 50-54Blue16.889.61 Platinum 
Robert RosenthalPortage, MIMale 75-79Blue23.1150.06 Silver 
Libby SmithGobles, MIFemale 10-11Blue26.5972.66 Bronze 
Maggie SmithFemale 1-5Blue38.21148.12 Bronze 
Mitchell SmithMale 35-39Blue20.2031.17 Silver 
 George StarkByron Center, MIMale 85-89Blue25.5065.58 Silver 
Caleb TerpstraMattawan, MIMale 8-9Blue22.7847.92 Gold 
Levi ThomasVicksburg, MIMale 16-17Blue18.1617.92 Gold 
Izzy ThorntonFemale 10-11Blue21.3138.38 Gold 
Avery ThorpParchment, MIFemale 8-9Blue21.0036.36 Platinum 
Addy ToddKalamazoo, MIFemale 14-15Blue17.2512.01 Platinum 
Amelia ToddKalamazoo, MIFemale 10-11Blue18.4119.55 Platinum 
Julio Zuarth-gonzalezMale 21-29Blue28.3484.03 - 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)