Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Spirit Mountain


Mar 8th, 2019
Monday Night Race League Race 4 on 3-8-19
Overcast, warm - approx. 27 F


Series: 2019 MNRL Race
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 7
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Kori Perkkio GS - Suit
17.35
26.57
22.64
Blue
 
Results for Mar 8th, 2019 - Monday Night Race League Race 4 on 3-8-19

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Mike AdamczakMale 45-49Monday Night Race LeagueSnow PiratesYellow46.89107.11 S* - 
     Yellow43.3291.34 S* - best
Gary BattuelloDuluth, MNMale 65-69Monday Night Race LeagueMN PowerYellow32.3042.67 Silver 
     Yellow31.2337.94 Silver best
Dave BerganMale 40-44Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut East GrowlersYellow28.9928.05 Silver 
     Yellow28.8427.39 Silver best
Shawn ClairmontDuluth, MNFemale 40-44Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut East GrowlersYellow29.0228.18 Gold best
      Yellow29.4630.12 Gold 
Tami FollettFemale 21-29Monday Night Race LeagueFreighters & SailorsYellow34.0350.31 Bronze 
     Yellow33.9049.73 Bronze best
Christian FraserDuluth, MNMale 30-34Monday Night Race LeagueJoel Dirt & The Swamp DonkeysYellow30.1032.95 Bronze best
      Yellow31.3538.47 Bronze 
Ryan HicksDuluth, MNMale 45-49Monday Night Race LeagueFreighters & SailorsYellow32.4143.15 Bronze 
     Yellow31.8340.59 Bronze best
Kevin HolmDuluth, MNMale 45-49Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut East GrowlersYellow34.0450.35 - 
      Yellow36.5161.26 - 
     Yellow29.0928.49 Silver best
      Yellow33.8949.69 Bronze 
Art JohnstonDuluth, MNMale 65-69Monday Night Race LeagueFreighters & SailorsYellow36.0859.36 Bronze best
      Yellow37.9567.62 - 
Jane KaiserFemale 60-64Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut West 2Yellow38.4869.96 Bronze best
      Yellow1:07.19196.78 - 
Don KozlovskiDuluth, MNMale 55-59Monday Night Race LeagueMN PowerYellow33.6448.59 Bronze best
      Yellow33.7949.25 Bronze 
Nicky KumerowFemale 21-29Monday Night Race LeagueJoel Dirt & The Swamp DonkeysYellow29.7531.40 Silver best
      Yellow29.7731.49 Silver 
Pete LueckDuluth, MNMale 30-34Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut West 1Yellow30.1933.35 Bronze best
      Yellow30.6035.16 Bronze 
Craig LuedtkeDuluth, MNMale 30-34Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut East GrowlersYellow30.2833.75 Bronze best
      Yellow31.6139.62 Bronze 
Kate LuedtkeDuluth, MNFemale 30-34Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut East GrowlersYellow27.8823.14 Gold best
      Yellow28.7526.99 Gold 
Bob MacLeanDuluth, MNMale 60-64Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut East GrowlersYellow33.9449.91 Bronze best
      Yellow34.0550.40 Bronze 
Chris MarasDuluth, MNMale 50-54Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut West 2Yellow28.5826.24 Silver 
     Yellow28.4325.57 Silver best
Keith McKenzieSuperior, WIMale 35-39Monday Night Race LeagueSnow PiratesYellow42.0985.91 S* - best
      Yellow43.4191.74 S* - 
Kelly McMahonDuluth, MNMale 21-29Monday Night Race LeagueJoel Dirt & The Swamp DonkeysYellow26.1915.68 Gold best
      Yellow26.3616.43 Silver 
 Steve MihalikSuperior, WIMale 35-39Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut West 2Yellow29.7431.36 Silver best
      Yellow29.8031.63 Silver 
Randi NyholmEsko, MNFemale 35-39Monday Night Race LeagueMN PowerYellow34.5952.78 Bronze best
Kenji OguraDuluth, MNMale 55-59Monday Night Race LeagueMN PowerYellow35.3155.96 Bronze 
     Yellow35.1855.39 Bronze best
Dave OjalaDuluth, MNMale 55-59Monday Night Race LeagueMN PowerYellow31.0036.93 Silver best
Ted PeralaDuluth, MNMale 50-54Monday Night Race LeagueMN PowerYellow29.9332.20 Silver best
      Yellow30.8736.35 Silver 
Tim PeralaDuluth, MNMale 60-64Monday Night Race LeagueMN PowerYellow30.4534.50 Silver 
     Yellow30.4134.32 Silver best
Kori PerkkioSuperior, WIMale 40-44Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut West 1Yellow26.8118.42 Gold 
     Yellow26.5717.36 Gold best
Steve Piper-maurerDuluth, MNMale 65-69Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut East GrowlersYellow34.2651.33 Bronze best
      YellowDNF-  
Justin ReidDuluth, MNMale 35-39Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut West 1Yellow26.4716.92 Gold best
      Yellow27.0419.43 Silver 
Brittany RothDuluth, MNFemale 21-29Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut West 2Yellow28.1424.29 Silver best
      Yellow28.1524.34 Silver 
Matt RuonaCloquet, MNMale 40-44Monday Night Race LeagueSnow PiratesYellow40.1177.16 S* - 
     Yellow39.3273.67 S* - best
Brett ScheldeDuluth, MNMale 35-39Monday Night Race LeagueFreighters & SailorsYellow29.6330.87 Silver best
      YellowDNF-  
Jack StephensonMale 30-34Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut West 1Yellow27.7122.39 Silver best
      Yellow27.7822.70 Silver 
John ThibodeauMale 70-74Monday Night Race LeagueFreighters & SailorsYellow43.2791.12 - 
     Yellow41.7684.45 - best
 Jon TotushekDuluth, MNMale 30-34Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut West 2Yellow25.5112.68 Gold best
      Yellow25.9314.53 Gold 
Amanda UngerMale 21-29Monday Night Race LeagueJoel Dirt & The Swamp DonkeysYellow42.2786.70 - best
Nick UngerWausau, WIMale 21-29Monday Night Race LeagueJoel Dirt & The Swamp DonkeysYellow27.3120.63 Silver best
      Yellow27.8523.01 Silver 
Alex WeberAltoona, WIMale 21-29Monday Night Race LeagueJoel Dirt & The Swamp DonkeysYellow36.6461.84 S* Bronze best
      Yellow53.79137.59 S* - 
Chris WilkDuluth, MNMale 50-54Monday Night Race LeagueSki Hut West 1Yellow29.8231.71 Silver 
     Yellow29.5330.43 Silver best
Al WoodwardCloquet, MNMale 60-64Monday Night Race LeagueMN PowerYellow37.5265.72 - best
      Yellow38.3869.52 - 
Jason WorsfoldSuperior, WIMale 45-49Monday Night Race LeagueSnow PiratesYellow34.8253.80 S* Silver best
      Yellow37.7866.87 S* Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)