Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Wachusett Mountain


Mar 8th, 2019
Daily NASTAR
Sunny - cold


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
13.89
27.83
24.43
Yellow
 
Results for Mar 8th, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Sam BakerPeninsula, OHMale 18-20Blue40.2864.88 - 
Derek BlodgettSpencer, MAMale 21-29Blue37.3953.05 S* Bronze 
Steph BreenGardner, MAFemale 18-20Blue39.6762.38 S* Bronze 
Josiah CassidyHolliston, MAMale 16-17Blue48.0396.60 S* - 
Shaun CoenMaynard, MAMale 55-59Blue32.5033.03 Silver 
Brooke CombsScotland, CTFemale 10-11Blue33.3936.68 Gold 
John CombsScotland, CTMale 40-44Blue31.2027.71 Silver 
Donovan CorbySutton, MAMale 8-9Blue55.63127.71 S* - 
Sean DandleyYork, MEMale 55-59Blue30.8026.07 Silver 
Savhardh DataiWeston, MAMale 21-29Blue41.2168.69 C* Bronze 
Srikant DataiWeston, MAMale 65-69Blue45.0584.40 - 
Marco DestafanoProvidence, RIMale 18-20Blue38.5557.80 - 
Rolph ErdmannLeominster, MAMale 80-84Blue43.9079.70 Bronze 
Nicole EricksonWest Boylston, MAFemale 30-34Blue41.5269.95 - 
Elsa FishLancaster, MAFemale 8-9Blue35.8746.83 Gold 
Eric FishLancaster, MAMale 12-13Blue28.7317.60 Platinum 
Hanna FishLancaster, MAFemale 16-17Blue30.1923.58 Gold 
Jessica FishLancaster, MAFemale 45-49Blue31.0927.26 Gold 
 George FisherCharlestown, MAMale 65-69Blue40.1264.22 - 
Mark GarrettMilford, MAMale 40-44Blue44.7883.30 S* - 
Stephen GoodrichEast Providence, RIMale 60-64Blue30.2823.95 Gold 
Kensie GrayFitchburg, MAFemale 21-29Blue40.8867.34 - 
Patrick HorganAshburnham, MAMale 45-49Blue28.7417.64 Gold 
Peter JudgeNewton Center, MAMale 70-74Blue33.4636.96 Silver 
Joe KleinNorth Attleboro, MAMale 60-64Blue31.5128.98 Gold 
Camden LagunowichGrafton, MAMale 10-11Blue1:03.03158.00 S* - 
Ian LagunowichGrafton, MAMale 10-11Blue1:03.57160.21 - 
Hector LeblancHudson, MAMale 75-79Blue35.1743.96 Silver 
Ron LeightonRochester, NHMale 65-69Blue27.9914.57 Platinum 
Ken MarienWestminster, MAMale 65-69Blue38.4357.31 Bronze 
Griffin MarksCambridge, MAMale 10-11Blue45.0284.28 S* Bronze 
Alan NordActon, MAMale 70-74Blue40.3265.04 Bronze 
Demetri PetrouNorth Smithfield, RIMale 16-17Blue39.7962.87 - 
David PezzelliCranston, RIMale 60-64Blue35.3644.74 Silver 
William PutnamLancaster, MAMale 65-69Blue34.5641.47 Silver 
Ed ReynoldsLeominster, MAMale 80-84Blue36.9051.04 Silver 
Don RoseberryWest Boylston, MAMale 70-74Blue33.7438.11 Silver 
Mark RosenbergWest Newton, MAMale 55-59Blue43.5678.31 - 
Jennifer RyanNorfolk, MAFemale 45-49Blue36.4749.28 Silver 
 David SchabBolton, MAMale 60-64Blue28.6617.31 Platinum 
Tracie ScottWoodstock, CTFemale 50-54Blue37.9055.14 Silver 
 Arden SonnenbergFemale 55-59Blue38.5557.80 S* Gold 
Simon TurcotteMillville, MAMale 12-13Blue47.7195.29 S* - 
Andrew VaillancourtJefferson, MAMale 21-29Blue37.2852.60 S* Bronze 
DAN VINTONShrewsbury, MAMale 65-69Blue31.4828.86 Gold 
Robert WoodsideRINDGE, NHMale 65-69Blue30.1623.45 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)
C = Adaptive Alpine: Sitting (-30)