Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Big Snow Resorts (Indianhead)


Mar 6th, 2019
Daily NASTAR Ski league Race VII
overcast


Series: Indianhead Ski League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 4 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
11.35
35.28
31.68
Blue
 
Results for Mar 6th, 2019 - Daily NASTAR Ski league Race VII

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Dave AhoManitowish Waters, WIMale 55-59MAC`SYellow36.8916.45 Gold 
Matthew AnichAshland, WIMale 65-69DA EH TEAMYellow48.4252.84 Bronze 
 Susan BarretteWakefield, MIFemale 60-64DA EH TEAMYellow43.9938.86 Gold 
Mike BegalleIronwood, MIMale 50-54HOBBY WHEELYellow40.5728.06 Silver 
Tom BergquistBessemer, MIMale 55-59MAC`SYellow36.7716.07 Gold 
Enrico BraucherMale 50-54THUNDERBIRDSYellow35.3411.55 Platinum 
Annette BurchellIronwood, MIFemale 55-59MAC`SYellow43.6237.69 Gold 
Emily BurchellIronwood, MIFemale 30-34HOBBY WHEELYellow41.0029.42 Silver 
Robert BurchellIronwood, MIMale 55-59THUNDERBIRDSYellow36.7916.13 Gold 
Klaus BuschallaMontreal, WIMale 65-69THUNDERBIRDSYellow38.9022.79 Gold 
Paul CarlsonPresque Isle, WIMale 70-74TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow45.7544.41 Silver 
Eric FittingIronwood, MIMale 35-39HOBBY WHEELYellow38.2220.64 Silver 
Greer FitzgeraldIronwood, MIMale 60-64TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow41.4230.74 Silver 
Pamela FitzgeraldIronwood, MIFemale 65-69TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow45.6644.13 Gold 
Angela HeifortBayfield, WIFemale 40-44BSOYellow40.7728.69 Gold 
Barry JacobsWashburn, WIMale 55-59DA EH TEAMYellow36.2914.55 Platinum 
Roger KaneMale 70-74BSOYellow41.3630.56 Gold 
Mary KehoeSuperior, WIFemale 55-59TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow59.1986.84 - 
Bradley KuszIronwood, MIMale 45-49THUNDERBIRDSYellow40.3627.40 Silver 
Mary LaHaieWIFemale 70-74BSOYellow48.1451.96 Gold 
Heather LouzonIronwood, MIFemale 35-39THUNDERBIRDSYellow41.8832.20 Silver 
Jerry LuedtkeMiddleton, WIMale 65-69DA HOODYellow50.5859.66 Bronze 
Jeff MeinkeBessemer, MIMale 21-29HOBBY WHEELYellow51.9864.08 S* - 
Cody MukavitzIronwood, MIMale 21-29MAC`SYellow41.2330.15 Bronze 
Tony MukavitzIronwood, MIMale 55-59MAC`SYellow41.3530.52 Silver 
Chip MullineuxKennan, WIMale 60-64TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow40.8829.04 Silver 
Alyssa SchwabIronwood, MIFemale 21-29THUNDERBIRDSYellow45.1442.49 Bronze 
 Victoria SegelFemale 50-54DA HOODYellow58.1283.46 - 
Robert SharpWashburn, WIMale 75-79BSOYellow41.6031.31 Gold 
Daniel ShefchikBayfield, WIMale 70-74DA EH TEAMYellow41.6531.47 Gold 
Larry SpringerEagle River, WIMale 70-74BSOYellow42.2433.33 Gold 
Poody StandalIronwood, MIMale 75-79INDIVIDUALYellow56.1977.37 - 
Dan TregemboIronwood, MIMale 45-49TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow36.0113.67 Platinum 
Karen WollinWakefield, MIFemale 60-64TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow43.3036.68 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)