Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Mt. Brighton Ski Area


Mar 6th, 2019
Adult Race League Week 5 Chair 3
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
2.97
16.73
16.24
Blue
2.97
15.31
14.86
 
Results for Mar 6th, 2019 - Adult Race League Week 5 Chair 3

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
James AchesonAnn Arbor, MIMale 65-69LiteSpeedBlue20.3837.15 Silver 
 Mark AndersonMale 45-49XLR8 CoachesYellow17.608.37 Platinum 
Brian BedfordWilliamston, MIMale 35-39Going Downhill FastBlue20.1935.87 Bronze 
Steve BedfordWilliamston, MIMale 65-69Going Downhill FastBlue25.1969.52 S* Bronze 
Michael BellAnn Arbor, MIMale 50-54Hardpack 11Blue17.1715.55 Gold 
 Rob BennettFlint, MIMale 45-49Blazin BuffalosYellow21.0029.31 Silver 
Andrew BertapelleMale 18-20Going Downhill FastBlue25.5471.87 S* - 
Carmen BillerHowell, MIMale 65-69Hot WaxBlue22.0748.52 Bronze 
Ryan BlackBrighton, MIMale 21-29Darling/WilsonYellow17.276.34 Platinum 
 Steve BorosPlymouth, MIMale 55-59InertiaBlue17.5618.17 Gold 
Jake BrochuGrand Blanc, MIMale 21-29XLR8 CoachesBlue16.319.76 Gold 
Robert BrownAvon, COMale 45-49LiteSpeedBlue20.2936.54 Bronze 
Jeff BuckleyBrighton, MIMale 40-44BeerskiYellow16.733.02 Platinum 
Todd BuckleyBrighton, MIMale 45-49BeerskiBlue16.148.61 Platinum 
Nick CampbellMale 35-39InertiaYellow20.1424.01 Silver 
Sal CarusoSouth Lyon, MIMale 55-59Powder CartelYellow25.6658.00 Bronze 
Cris CataldoBrighton, MIFemale 45-49Blazin BuffalosBlue17.4617.50 Platinum 
Matt ChubaFarmington, MIMale 55-59Powder CartelBlue18.8526.85 Silver 
Eric CookBRIGHTON, MIMale 45-49Blazin BuffalosYellow17.266.28 Platinum 
Joyanna CookFemale 18-20Puss N BootsBlue16.7212.52 Platinum 
Matt CunninghamAnn Arbor, MIMale 45-49InertiaYellow18.1711.88 Platinum 
Matthew DagostinoMale 21-29Darling/WilsonBlue18.3223.28 Silver 
Matt DahlineMale 45-49VorsichtBlue21.5044.68 Bronze 
Rod DankoLakeland, MIMale 50-54Hardpack 11Yellow19.2318.41 Gold 
 Douglas DarlingMaybee, MIMale 55-59Darling/WilsonYellow22.4438.18 Silver 
Marc DecubberDavisburg, MIMale 40-44XLR8 CoachesBlue15.846.59 Platinum 
Tom DekeyserMale 50-54Tipsy Two PlankersBlue17.6618.84 Gold 
Brian ErskineWhitmore Lake, MIMale 45-49Tipsy Two PlankersBlue17.7219.25 Gold 
 Sean FidlerBrighton, MIMale 45-49VorsichtBlue20.1335.46 Bronze 
Kayla FinchHowell, MIFemale 21-29Puss N BootsBlue18.3223.28 Silver 
Martin FolkMale 50-54Dark HorseBlue19.1628.94 Silver 
Lester GarripeePinckney, MIMale 55-59InertiaBlue16.7812.92 Platinum 
 Dwight GentzYpsilanti, MIMale 65-69LiteSpeedYellow23.4244.21 Silver 
Brendan GimbyWest Bloomfield, MIMale 21-29LiteSpeedYellow19.6621.06 Silver 
David GuckianWhite Lake, MIMale 55-59XLR8 CoachesBlue16.068.08 Platinum 
Tim HaggertySouth Lyon, MIMale 50-54Powder CartelYellow20.2924.94 Silver 
Joseph HamiltonMale 60-64Tracken Ze SkeeBlue20.4637.69 D* Platinum 
Paul HauswirthFenton, MIMale 60-64Tipsy Two PlankersYellow18.7215.27 Platinum 
Jeff HaydonPinckney, MIMale 50-54Tipsy Two PlankersBlue17.4317.29 Gold 
Matthew HaydonMale 35-39Tipsy Two PlankersBlue17.3816.96 Gold 
Matthew HickeyMale 35-39BeerskiYellow17.175.73 Platinum 
Don HoffmannSouth Lyon, MIMale 45-49Going Downhill FastYellow23.1542.55 Bronze 
Deanne JonesFemale 45-49Powder CartelBlue22.4651.14 Silver 
Beth KarmeisoolFemale 45-49Darling/WilsonBlue22.4651.14 Silver 
Michael KlinglerMale 35-39VorsichtBlue21.2442.93 S* Silver 
 Jason KolkWhite Lake, MIMale 35-39InertiaYellow18.3312.87 Gold 
Jeff LachowiczMale 45-49VorsichtBlue18.6325.37 Silver 
Steve LaMarraBrighton, MIMale 45-49BeerskiBlue16.158.68 Platinum 
Kristine LindseyFemale 50-54KrankenwagonBlue21.0941.92 Silver 
Leigh LindseyBrighton, MIMale 45-49KrankenwagonBlue19.4030.55 Silver 
 Brian LovejoyWhite Lake, MIMale 55-59XLR8 CoachesYellow17.628.50 Platinum 
Ken LummMale 60-64Hardpack 11Yellow18.3613.05 Platinum 
Brian MaisonvilleFarmington, MIMale 55-59LiteSpeedYellow21.2530.85 Silver 
Katie MooneyOkemos, MIFemale 50-54Going Downhill FastBlue24.8267.03 S* Silver 
Mike MorroneMale 40-44VorsichtBlue24.9968.17 S* Bronze 
Saqib NakadarBloomfield Hills, MIMale 40-44KrankenwagonBlue18.9827.73 Silver 
Jim NeedhamHowell, MIMale 40-44InertiaBlue16.9914.33 Gold 
James NoekerBrighton, MIMale 21-29Hardpack 11Yellow18.4413.55 Gold 
Jim NoekerBrighton, MIMale 70-74Hardpack 11Yellow19.6020.69 Platinum 
Terry O'learyPinckney, MIMale 50-54Tipsy Two PlankersBlue20.0234.72 Silver 
Mike OconnellBrighton, MIMale 35-39XLR8 CoachesBlue15.836.53 Platinum 
Art OstaszewskiJackson, MIMale 55-59Going Downhill FastBlue21.8747.17 Bronze 
Brad OysterMale 55-59Powder CartelYellow21.6733.44 Silver 
Adam PerkowskiMale 21-29Tipsy Two PlankersBlue20.9140.71 S* Silver 
Tom PhillipsMale 45-49KrankenwagonYellow21.6733.44 Silver 
Brian PolickHuntington Woods, MIMale 45-49Blazin BuffalosYellow17.165.67 Platinum 
Max PowersPinckney, MIMale 30-34Dark HorseBlue17.7219.25 Silver 
Dave ReinowskiDearborn Hts, MIMale 50-54LiteSpeedYellow20.9629.06 Silver 
Ken RobinsMale 45-49Powder CartelBlue19.7132.64 Silver 
Larry SchmidaBrighton, MIMale 70-74Hot WaxBlue18.0221.27 Platinum 
 Wayne SchreckAnn Arbor, MIMale 45-49Blazin BuffalosBlue15.896.93 Platinum 
Robert SemanskeClinton, MIMale 75-79InertiaYellow23.8646.92 Silver 
Eric ShinglesCanton, MIMale 45-49KrankenwagonBlue19.0428.13 Silver 
Hope SmithBrighton, MIFemale 21-29Puss N BootsBlue17.0414.67 Platinum 
Janice SpodarekOkemos, MIFemale 65-69Hardpack 11Yellow22.9441.26 Gold 
Scott StangeMale 60-64Going Downhill FastBlue18.8526.85 Gold 
Dalton StetskoLake Orion, MIMale 21-29Hardpack 11Blue15.725.79 Platinum 
Andy StoverRoyal Oak, MIMale 35-39BeerskiBlue15.907.00 Platinum 
Brad StoverGrosse Pointe Farms, MIMale 40-44BeerskiBlue15.896.93 Platinum 
Kevin SuboskiMale 55-59VorsichtBlue20.7039.30 Silver 
 Matt TuckerBrighton, MIMale 45-49Blazin BuffalosYellow16.984.56 Platinum 
Craig VangordonMale 45-49VorsichtBlue19.7532.91 Silver 
Florin VescanWestland, MIMale 40-44Hot WaxYellow18.9316.56 Gold 
Mike WaningSt. Joseph, MIMale 55-59Blazin BuffalosYellow18.5214.04 Platinum 
John Wilson IIHowell, MIMale 55-59Darling/WilsonBlue21.3143.41 Bronze 
Steve WyngardMale 55-59Powder CartelYellow21.4432.02 Silver 
Erin ZimlichFemale 50-54Tipsy Two PlankersBlue22.2749.87 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)