Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Mt. Brighton Ski Area


Mar 6th, 2019
Adult Race League Week 5 Chair 4
not provided


Series: Adult Race League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
2.97
15.05
14.61
Blue
2.97
14.52
14.10
 
Results for Mar 6th, 2019 - Adult Race League Week 5 Chair 4

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
James AchesonAnn Arbor, MIMale 65-69LiteSpeedBlue20.3244.11 Silver 
 Mark AndersonMale 45-49XLR8 CoachesBlue15.227.94 Platinum 
Brian BedfordWilliamston, MIMale 35-39Going Downhill FastBlue18.5031.21 Silver 
Steve BedfordWilliamston, MIMale 65-69Going Downhill FastBlue23.8969.43 S* Bronze 
Michael BellAnn Arbor, MIMale 50-54Hardpack 11Blue14.633.76 Platinum 
 Rob BennettFlint, MIMale 45-49Blazin BuffalosBlue17.0821.13 Silver 
Andrew BertapelleMale 18-20Going Downhill FastBlue25.1278.16 S* - 
Carmen BillerHowell, MIMale 65-69Hot WaxBlue21.6453.48 Bronze 
Ryan BlackBrighton, MIMale 21-29Darling/WilsonYellow15.717.53 Platinum 
 Steve BorosPlymouth, MIMale 55-59InertiaYellow16.4112.32 Platinum 
Neil BraidwoodPinckney, MIMale 30-34Dark HorseBlueDNF-  
Jake BrochuGrand Blanc, MIMale 21-29XLR8 CoachesBlue14.895.60 Platinum 
Robert BrownAvon, COMale 45-49LiteSpeedBlue21.2550.71 - 
Jeff BuckleyBrighton, MIMale 40-44BeerskiBlue14.522.98 Platinum 
Todd BuckleyBrighton, MIMale 45-49BeerskiBlue14.996.31 Platinum 
Nick CampbellMale 35-39InertiaBlue16.9820.43 Silver 
Sal CarusoSouth Lyon, MIMale 55-59Powder CartelBlue22.1557.09 Bronze 
Cris CataldoBrighton, MIFemale 45-49Blazin BuffalosYellow16.8715.47 Platinum 
Matt ChubaFarmington, MIMale 55-59Powder CartelBlue17.9527.30 Silver 
Eric CookBRIGHTON, MIMale 45-49Blazin BuffalosBlue14.653.90 Platinum 
Joaynna CookBrighton, MIFemale 18-20Puss N BootsBlue15.298.44 Platinum 
Matt CunninghamAnn Arbor, MIMale 45-49InertiaBlue15.7811.91 Platinum 
Matthew DagostinoMale 21-29Darling/WilsonBlue19.0435.04 Bronze 
Matt DahlineMale 45-49VorsichtYellow22.2752.43 - 
Rod DankoLakeland, MIMale 50-54Hardpack 11Blue16.1714.68 Platinum 
 Douglas DarlingMaybee, MIMale 55-59Darling/WilsonBlue19.6139.08 Silver 
Marc DecubberDavisburg, MIMale 40-44XLR8 CoachesYellow15.788.01 Platinum 
Tom DekeyserMale 50-54Tipsy Two PlankersBlue16.3515.96 Gold 
Brian ErskineWhitmore Lake, MIMale 45-49Tipsy Two PlankersBlue16.9620.28 Silver 
 Sean FidlerBrighton, MIMale 45-49VorsichtYellow19.9836.76 Bronze 
Kayla FinchHowell, MIFemale 21-29Puss N BootsBlue17.9827.52 Silver 
Martin FolkMale 50-54Dark HorseBlue18.3029.79 Silver 
Lester GarripeePinckney, MIMale 55-59InertiaYellow16.7314.51 Platinum 
 Dwight GentzYpsilanti, MIMale 65-69LiteSpeedBlue19.2436.45 Silver 
Brendan GimbyWest Bloomfield, MIMale 21-29LiteSpeedYellow16.4612.66 Gold 
David GuckianWhite Lake, MIMale 55-59XLR8 CoachesYellow16.4712.73 Platinum 
Tim HaggertySouth Lyon, MIMale 50-54Powder CartelBlue17.5924.75 Silver 
Joseph HamiltonMale 60-64Tracken Ze SkeeBlue19.8941.06 D* Platinum 
Paul HauswirthFenton, MIMale 60-64Tipsy Two PlankersBlue15.8012.06 Platinum 
Jeff HaydonPinckney, MIMale 50-54Tipsy Two PlankersBlue16.9620.28 Gold 
Matthew HaydonMale 35-39Tipsy Two PlankersBlue16.0513.83 Gold 
Matthew HickeyMale 35-39BeerskiBlue14.603.55 Platinum 
Don HoffmannSouth Lyon, MIMale 45-49Going Downhill FastBlue20.9048.23 Bronze 
Deanne JonesFemale 45-49Powder CartelBlue22.3658.58 Bronze 
Beth KarmeisoolFemale 45-49Darling/WilsonYellow20.1938.19 Silver 
Michael KlinglerMale 35-39VorsichtYellow20.5240.45 S* Silver 
 Jason KolkWhite Lake, MIMale 35-39InertiaBlue15.5510.28 Platinum 
Jeff LachowiczMale 45-49VorsichtBlue17.5824.68 Silver 
Kristine LindseyFemale 50-54KrankenwagonBlue19.2936.81 Gold 
Leigh LindseyBrighton, MIMale 45-49KrankenwagonBlue17.7325.74 Silver 
 Brian LovejoyWhite Lake, MIMale 55-59XLR8 CoachesYellow15.798.08 Platinum 
Ken LummMale 60-64Hardpack 11Blue15.6410.92 Platinum 
Brian MaisonvilleFarmington, MIMale 55-59LiteSpeedYellow20.5940.93 Silver 
Katie MooneyOkemos, MIFemale 50-54Going Downhill FastBlue24.5874.33 S* Silver 
Michael MorroneMale 40-44VorsichtBlue25.8483.26 S* - 
Saqib NakadarBloomfield Hills, MIMale 40-44KrankenwagonBlue16.8419.43 Silver 
Jim NeedhamHowell, MIMale 40-44InertiaBlue16.4216.45 Gold 
James NoekerBrighton, MIMale 21-29Hardpack 11Yellow16.9015.67 Gold 
Jim NoekerBrighton, MIMale 70-74Hardpack 11Blue16.2114.96 Platinum 
Terry O'learyPinckney, MIMale 50-54Tipsy Two PlankersBlue20.5946.03 Bronze 
Mike OconnellBrighton, MIMale 35-39XLR8 CoachesBlue14.784.82 Platinum 
Art OstaszewskiJackson, MIMale 55-59Going Downhill FastBlue21.9555.67 Bronze 
Brad OysterMale 55-59Powder CartelBlue19.8941.06 Silver 
Adam PerkowskiMale 21-29Tipsy Two PlankersBlue20.3844.54 S* Silver 
Tom PhillipsMale 45-49KrankenwagonBlue18.1028.37 Silver 
Brian PolickHuntington Woods, MIMale 45-49Blazin BuffalosBlue14.553.19 Platinum 
Max PowersPinckney, MIMale 30-34Dark HorseYellow19.1631.14 Bronze 
Dave ReinowskiDearborn Hts, MIMale 50-54LiteSpeedBlue17.4323.62 Silver 
Ken RobinsMale 45-49Powder CartelBlue18.9234.18 Silver 
Larry SchmidaBrighton, MIMale 70-74Hot WaxBlue16.5817.59 Platinum 
 Wayne SchreckAnn Arbor, MIMale 45-49Blazin BuffalosBlue14.956.03 Platinum 
Robert SemanskeClinton, MIMale 75-79InertiaBlue19.4137.66 Gold 
Eric ShinglesCanton, MIMale 45-49KrankenwagonBlue18.4230.64 Silver 
Hope SmithBrighton, MIFemale 21-29Puss N BootsBlue16.5817.59 Gold 
Janice SpodarekOkemos, MIFemale 65-69Hardpack 11Blue19.9241.28 Gold 
Scott StangeMale 60-64Going Downhill FastBlue17.7726.03 Gold 
Dalton StetskoLake Orion, MIMale 21-29Hardpack 11Blue14.543.12 Platinum 
Andy StoverRoyal Oak, MIMale 35-39BeerskiBlue14.714.33 Platinum 
Brad StoverGrosse Pointe Farms, MIMale 40-44BeerskiBlue14.633.76 Platinum 
Kevin SuboskiMale 55-59VorsichtBlue19.1635.89 Silver 
 Matt TuckerBrighton, MIMale 45-49Blazin BuffalosBlue14.452.48 Platinum 
Craig VangordonMale 45-49VorsichtBlue18.6932.55 Silver 
Florin VescanWestland, MIMale 40-44Hot WaxBlue16.5217.16 Gold 
Mike WaningSt. Joseph, MIMale 55-59Blazin BuffalosBlue16.7418.72 Gold 
Steve WyngardMale 55-59Powder CartelBlue17.9827.52 Silver 
Erin ZimlichFemale 50-54Tipsy Two PlankersBlue23.2264.68 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)