Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Mt. LaCrosse


Mar 5th, 2019
Tuesday Night League Dog House
Cold and Decent Snow
Mt. LaCrosse, Wisconsin


Series: Mt La Crosse Adult League Racing
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Bert Suit
10.28
31.77
28.80
Blue
Jenni Suit
7.84
15.57
14.43
 
Results for Mar 5th, 2019 - Tuesday Night League Dog House

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Loren AndersonLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64DarksideYellow41.2743.30 T* Silver 
Matt BaertleinWestby, WIMale 21-29GuinnessYellow35.0321.63 Silver 
Chris BornLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69Spotted Cow TippersYellow54.2388.30 - 
Ryan BornLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39Spotted Cow TippersYellow36.4426.53 Silver 
John BurelbachOnalaska, WIMale 50-54HansonsYellow54.5189.27 S* - 
Jeremiah BurishLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34GuinnessYellow39.9538.72 Bronze 
Bryan CottrelLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49HansonsYellow42.6748.16 Bronze 
Scott FinchLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49WellsBadgerYellow34.3619.31 Gold 
Preston FriseLa Crosse, WIMale 18-20DarksideYellow33.5416.46 Gold 
Eric GianniniLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39DarksideYellow40.8041.67 Bronze 
Craig HansonChesterfield, MOMale 55-59HansonsYellow52.3281.67 - 
Tom HansonRochester, MNMale 55-59River RocksYellowDNF-  
Brian HarrisLa Crosse, WIMale 50-54DarksideYellow41.4043.75 Bronze 
Chip HaydenLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64IndependentYellow45.3857.57 Bronze 
Mark HeffernanWellesley, MAMale 60-64HansonsYellow50.5075.35 - 
Steve HendersonCoon Valley, WIMale 21-29Spotted Cow TippersYellow42.6047.92 S* Silver 
Dave HerlitzkeMale 40-44The OptimistsYellow45.2557.12 - 
Tim JamesLacrosse, WIMale 55-59The OptimistsYellow39.1736.01 Silver 
Roy JanzenOshkosh, WIMale 65-69DarksideYellow41.4443.89 Silver 
Charles JelenLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34ViltsowYellow48.2567.53 S* - 
Robert JordanLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34ViltsowYellow44.4254.24 - 
Zak KjosLa Crosse, WIMale 21-29GuinnessYellow32.6513.37 Gold 
Attila KovacsLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49WellsBadgerYellow32.4312.60 Platinum 
Deak LydenWest Salem, WIMale 40-44Northside RulesYellow40.2639.79 Bronze 
Will MathyLa Crosse, WIMale 21-29River RocksYellow32.4312.60 Gold 
Brady McCoyLa Crosse, WIMale 18-20RanchYellow32.3712.40 Gold 
Ellie McLooneSaint Charles, ILFemale 50-54GuinnessYellow44.4054.17 Silver 
Dave MoxnessMale 45-49DarksideYellow54.0887.78 S* - 
David NashTrenton, NJMale 35-39Spotted Cow TippersYellow43.9052.43 - 
Randy PoelmaLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49ViltsowYellow36.5226.81 Silver 
Conrad RivardHudson, WIMale 55-59HansonsYellow37.1729.06 Silver 
Andy SaterbakCoon Valley, WIMale 55-59RanchYellow34.6720.38 Gold 
August SchiniLa Crosse, WIMale 18-20RanchYellow31.499.34 Gold 
Devin SchmidtNew Albin, IAMale 21-29Northside RulesYellow39.0135.45 Bronze 
Kurt SchroederLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64WellsBadgerYellow37.6630.76 Silver 
Ryan SchultzLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34River RocksYellow35.8224.38 Silver 
Jeff SexauerLa Crosse, WIMale 40-44WellsBadgerYellow34.8320.94 Silver 
Katelyn SherpeWestby, WIFemale 21-29DarksideYellow43.0949.62 Bronze 
Douglas ShupeONALASKA, WIMale 55-59WellsBadgerYellow34.3119.13 Gold 
Dawn SummerfieldLa Crescent, MNFemale 60-64The OptimistsYellow44.5954.83 Silver 
Robin SwartzLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69WellsBadgerYellow39.0935.73 Silver 
Paul TeppOnalaska, WIMale 50-54Northside RulesYellow33.2315.38 Gold 
Darin TopelLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49Northside RulesYellow45.5158.02 - 
Max TraneMale 40-44The OptimistsYellow40.8841.94 Bronze 
Bryce Van KleinSaint Paul, MNMale 21-29Northside RulesYellow36.1825.63 Silver 
Casey WeissMale 30-34ViltsowYellow31.017.67 Platinum 
Bryan WernerHolmen, WIMale 35-39Spotted Cow TippersYellow39.8438.33 Bronze 
Jenni WolkLa Crosse, WIFemale 35-39RanchYellow30.897.26 Platinum 
Robert WolkLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49RanchYellow31.378.92 Platinum 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)