Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Bear Creek Mountain Resort


Mar 5th, 2019
Daily NASTAR 2
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
29.10
33.40
25.87
Blue
29.10
32.81
25.41
 
Results for Mar 5th, 2019 - Daily NASTAR 2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Chris BernsMale 55-59Yellow32.6826.32 D* Platinum 
Madison BirnleyChester Springs, PAFemale 14-15Blue34.8537.15 Silver 
Tim BirnleyChester Springs, PAMale 50-54Blue36.2642.70 Bronze 
Anouk BoeleBlue Bell, PAFemale 12-13Yellow31.9623.54 Platinum 
Jasper BoeleBlue Bell, PAMale 8-9Yellow37.5745.23 Gold 
Peter BoeleBlue Bell, PAMale 50-54Yellow38.6649.44 S* Silver 
James DolanLeesport, PAMale 50-54Yellow33.1628.18 Silver 
Kristopher GaliusMacungie, PAMale 50-54Yellow36.0939.51 Bronze 
Rebecca GaliusMacungie, PAFemale 12-13Yellow43.3967.72 Bronze 
James GallagherMale 40-44Yellow37.5745.23 Bronze 
Thomas GentryWyo, PAMale 10-11Yellow49.5691.57 - 
Kevin GreenwoodAllentown, PAMale 60-64Yellow33.8430.81 Silver 
Jaden HarkinsMacungie, PAMale 14-15Blue32.8629.32 Silver 
Keith HellerWhitehall, PAMale 50-54Yellow33.1628.18 Silver 
Benjamin HerrVirginville, PAMale 50-54Blue31.8925.50 Silver 
Austin HeySellersville, PAMale 21-29Blue58.98132.11 S* - 
Sadye HoeyCoopersburg, PAFemale 10-11Yellow50.6295.67 - 
Mark KilpatrickLeesport, PAMale 55-59Blue33.3231.13 Silver 
Dali MaPrinceton Junction, NJMale 45-49Yellow39.7953.81 - 
Cory MilliganPerkiomenville, PAMale 21-29Blue52.01104.68 S* - 
Robert MilwiczHopewell, NJMale 45-49Yellow35.7338.11 Bronze 
Mark MosserDenver, PAMale 55-59Yellow33.0927.91 Silver 
Evan NadelBerwyn, PAMale 16-17Yellow33.5629.73 Silver 
Jordan NadelBerwyn, PAMale 50-54Yellow35.6537.80 Silver 
 Fred PattonTrexlertown, PAMale 60-64Yellow40.9158.14 Bronze 
 Dave RilandJamison, PAMale 55-59Yellow32.9127.21 Silver 
 John SamannsAmbler, PAMale 55-59Blue34.6336.28 Silver 
Zenas SavageDouglassville, PAMale 21-29Yellow36.7542.06 Bronze 
Sean SebalDoylestown, PAMale 12-13Yellow35.8738.65 Silver 
Vincent SebalDoylestown, PAMale 50-54Yellow39.6053.07 Bronze 
Bob Van RemoortelDowningtown, PAMale 50-54Yellow36.2039.93 Bronze 
Michael Van RemoortelDowningtown, PAMale 10-11Yellow41.1859.18 Bronze 
Sasha Van RemoortelDowningtown, PAMale 10-11Yellow40.0954.97 Silver 
Tad Van ZoerenWoodbury, NJMale 60-64Yellow32.2424.62 Gold 
Candence WernerReading , PAFemale 8-9Yellow41.4060.03 Silver 
Sara WernerReading, PAFemale 40-44Yellow40.3355.89 Bronze 
Abigail WrightCenter Valley, PAFemale 10-11Yellow40.9058.10 Silver 
Kate ZirinskySchwenksville, PAFemale 10-11Yellow39.5052.69 Silver 
Michael ZirinskySchwenksville, PAMale 45-49Yellow38.3748.32 Bronze 
Tanner ZirinskySchwenksville, PAMale 8-9Yellow39.8854.16 Silver 

D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)
S = Snowboard (-20)