Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
PACRAT


Feb 24th, 2019
PACRAT Race 3 2-24-19
not provided
PACRAT, Oregon


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
17.82
41.86
35.52
Blue
7.97
38.63
35.77
 
Results for Feb 24th, 2019 - PACRAT Race 3 2-24-19

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kari AbbottClackamas, ORFemale 45-49Avalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.3616.44 Platinum 
Dano AlexanderMale 50-54The White OutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow43.0121.09 Gold 
Janis AllenFemale 65-69RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue1:20.19124.18 - 
Armond AndersonPortland, ORMale 70-74RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue46.2929.41 Gold 
Keith ApplemanPortland, ORMale 65-69Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow53.3850.28 Bronze 
 Gary BanikBoulder, COMale 60-64Schnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue39.4810.37 Platinum 
Jennifer BardKelso, WAFemale 50-54Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow43.7523.17 Platinum 
John BardKelso, WAMale 45-49Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue48.1034.47 Silver 
Ryan BarnesSandy, ORMale 35-39The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.2015.99 Gold 
John BartonHillsboro, ORMale 60-64Schussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue48.1734.67 Silver 
Alan BeanPortland, ORMale 50-54Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.8617.85 Gold 
Brenda BecerraCamas, WAFemale 50-54Chilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue52.4546.63 Silver 
Terry BecerraCamas, WAMale 55-59Chilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue48.6736.06 Silver 
Christian BennettMale 21-29Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow42.7820.44 Silver 
Gunther BergnerThe Dalles, ORMale 60-64Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow39.6011.49 Platinum 
Kyle BigbeeMilwaukie, ORMale 40-44Avalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.9418.07 Gold 
Jenny BlackerbyPortland, ORFemale 21-29Ragnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow44.9326.49 Silver 
Keith BlackerbyMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue49.7038.94 Silver 
Brian BogatinBeaverton, ORMale 45-49Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow39.9512.47 Platinum 
Dwayne BrichOregon City, ORMale 55-59Schnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue52.4246.55 Bronze 
Bob BrownAtkinson, NHMale 50-54Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow47.9935.11 Silver 
Harrison BrownMale 21-29Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue49.9039.50 Bronze 
Kaylee BrunetteGovernment Camp, ORFemale 21-29Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlueDNF-  
Ulla BrunetteGovernment Camp, ORFemale 50-54Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow44.8926.38 Gold 
Travis ButlerPortland, ORMale 50-54Ragnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue42.1217.75 Gold 
Patrick CallahanMale 60-64Tasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue56.7358.60 Bronze 
Ed CarmanPortland, ORMale 70-74Schnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellowDNF-  
Tim CaytonSilverton, ORMale 70-74Schnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow44.7926.10 Gold 
Cynthia Christensen McMinnville, ORFemale 55-59Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow1:27.79147.16 - 
Emily ChristensenPortland, ORFemale 21-29Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue43.2720.97 Gold 
Steve ClaussenMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers OneBlue46.3629.61 Silver 
Jim CockerhamVancouver, WAMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow55.6556.67 Bronze 
Gary CollisonMale 50-54Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue45.6627.65 Silver 
Mark ConanLake Oswego, ORMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers OneNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue43.6221.95 Gold 
Thomas ConnerDamascus, ORMale 65-69Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow49.1638.40 Silver 
Lenny CookVancouver, WAMale 45-49Chilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow1:30.65155.21 - 
Mark CrawfordMale 50-54NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow44.1724.35 Silver 
 Robin CressyPortland, ORMale 50-54Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue47.2432.07 Silver 
Megan CromptonFemale 21-29Tasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue57.6961.28 - 
Dave CronauerBeaverton, ORMale 55-59Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow50.4041.89 Silver 
Steven CrosierPortland, ORMale 40-44Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue43.3521.19 Silver 
Timothy CulliganPortland, ORMale 55-59Chilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue46.6530.42 Silver 
Hafez DaraeeMale 50-54The White OutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue45.3826.87 Silver 
Michael DemshkiPortlandMale 60-64Ragnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue52.5446.88 Bronze 
Robert DiehlWilsonville, ORMale 45-49Schussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow51.1944.12 Bronze 
Greg DilgerSalem, ORMale 65-69Avalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow45.3927.79 Gold 
Peter DoddPortland, ORMale 50-54Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue40.8414.17 Platinum 
Dennis DriesOR, ORMale 45-49The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue41.9017.14 Gold 
Haley DunnLayton, UTFemale 21-29The White OutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue51.9745.29 Bronze 
Kelsi ErkkilaWhite Salmon, WAFemale 40-44Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow44.4325.08 Gold 
Greg EstellVancouver, WAMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue49.2637.71 Silver 
LeAnn FanningBeaverton, ORFemale 50-54Racy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow47.6034.01 Gold 
Nancy FerryFemale 65-69Tasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue1:29.65150.63 - 
Brad FineCamas, WAMale 40-44Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue43.4721.53 Silver 
Conrad FoordMale 21-29RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue50.6641.63 Bronze 
Samy FoutsPortland, ORFemale 65-69Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue55.1954.29 Silver 
Ryan FoxSandy, ORMale 40-44Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue53.0648.34 Bronze 
Sara FoxSandy, ORFemale 40-44Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow55.6256.59 Bronze 
Yvonne FreiPortland, ORFemale 60-64Schussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue53.4849.51 Silver 
Robert GalassoMale 60-64Schnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.7917.65 Platinum 
Laura GentryTigard, ORFemale 55-59Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow51.8045.83 Silver 
Jonathan GeorgeadesMale 45-49Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue44.4424.24 Silver 
Cecily GeschkeHappy Valley, ORFemale 45-49Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue55.9656.44 Bronze 
Grant GeschkeHappy Valley, ORMale 50-54Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue48.3035.03 Silver 
Blake HamalainenMale 40-44The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue42.2017.98 Gold 
Natalia HamalainenFemale 40-44The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow44.1324.24 Gold 
Jamie HarwoodLake OSwego, ORFemale 50-54The White OutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue54.3752.00 Silver 
Mark HaskinsVancouver, WAMale 55-59RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue48.3035.03 Silver 
Danny HeatonMale 40-44The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue55.5455.27 S* Bronze 
Emilie HendersonPortland, ORFemale 40-44Racy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow47.9735.05 Gold 
Dexter HillBoring, ORMale 65-69Schnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue46.4129.75 Gold 
Robert HingstPORTLAND, ORMale 55-59Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue1:03.5977.77 - 
Andrew HobartPortland, ORMale 35-39Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue44.2823.79 Silver 
Dan HollandLake Oswego, ORMale 35-39NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow53.4150.37 - 
Jeannie HummelElgin, ORFemale 70-74Racy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlueDNF-  
David IzerSandy, ORMale 45-49Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow48.1435.53 Bronze 
Elyse IzerSandy, ORFemale 45-49Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow56.1258.00 Bronze 
Alice JackletPortland, ORFemale 75-79Racy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue53.7850.35 Gold 
Ward JagelsLyle, WAMale 70-74Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue42.1517.84 Platinum 
Neal JapportMale 50-54Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue1:01.1971.07 - 
Angela JauronFemale 35-39So Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow1:30.82155.69 S* - 
Christopher JonesPortland, ORMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers OneNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue50.4040.90 Silver 
Casey KahlerWashougal, WAMale 55-59Avalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue51.9445.21 Bronze 
Melinda KaiSandy, ORFemale 45-49Vertigo MadnessNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow49.7940.17 Silver 
Peter KandaMale 21-29So Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow49.4639.25 Bronze 
William KingRidgefield, WAMale 70-74Chilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlueDNF-  
Debbie KitchinPortland, ORFemale 60-64Racy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue57.3560.33 Bronze 
Jacquelyn LanePueblo, COFemale 45-49Chilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow1:22.14131.25 - 
Christopher LarsenWest Linn, ORMale 55-59Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow44.0223.93 Gold 
David LarsonBeaverton, ORMale 55-59Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow52.8548.79 Bronze 
Mike LongSilverton, ORMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow47.5033.73 Silver 
Sam LoosMale 21-29The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.5216.89 Silver 
Leasa LowyLake Oswego, ORFemale 50-54The White OutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue46.1428.99 Gold 
Ken LuckettMale 45-49NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue49.0337.07 Bronze 
Paul LyshaugPortland, ORMale 55-59Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow39.1410.19 Platinum 
Malcom MacDonaldMale 50-54Chilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow53.5350.70 Bronze 
John MacklinGresham, ORMale 60-64RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue56.4757.87 Bronze 
Dan MancusoGovernment Camp, ORMale 50-54NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow47.6634.18 Silver 
Phil MantTigard, ORMale 50-54Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow49.7239.98 Bronze 
Gary MatusowTigard, ORMale 50-54Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.6717.31 Gold 
David MaynardBoring, ORMale 21-29The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow55.0554.98 S* Bronze 
 Adam MillerPortland, ORMale 30-34Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.6417.23 Silver 
 Dave MillsVancouver, WAMale 65-69Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue50.2640.51 Silver 
Jan MooreORFemale 70-74Tasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue55.5655.33 Silver 
Breanne MortonSandy, ORFemale 35-39The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.7717.60 Platinum 
Dave MyersORMale 55-59Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue55.2054.32 Bronze 
Kent NelsonMale 55-59Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.9117.99 Gold 
Marina NimmoCorvallis, ORFemale 21-29Ragnar`s Rangers OneNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow42.4719.57 Gold 
Sasha OnduskoFemale 21-29Tasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue58.0962.40 S* Bronze 
John OreficeVancouver, WAMale 60-64Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue49.9239.56 Silver 
Ben OttMale 35-39So Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow1:10.8499.44 S* - 
Allan ParaskevaHillsboro, ORMale 55-59Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue51.0542.72 Silver 
Bruce ParshallPortland, ORMale 55-59Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.9818.19 Gold 
Dale ParshallFairview, ORMale 55-59Schnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.3816.50 Gold 
Jim PatricelliMale 50-54NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue43.8922.70 Gold 
Jason PeckMale 40-44Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue40.8014.06 Gold 
Mike PeckMale 45-49Schnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue38.638.00 Platinum 
Steve PedersonMale 70-74RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow47.4733.64 Gold 
Dan PetersenSalem, ORMale 60-64Tasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow55.5156.28 Bronze 
Carson PikeMale 21-29Ragnar`s Rangers OneNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow44.5825.51 Silver 
Alan PolaskiBeaverton, ORMale 50-54Schussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow46.2230.12 Silver 
Barb PressentinPortland, ORFemale 50-54The White OutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue44.1323.37 Platinum 
Alaina RandersonFemale 21-29So Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue1:11.2299.11 S* - 
Caleb RileyMale 21-29So Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue46.9831.34 Bronze 
Jason RogersMale 40-44Schnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow40.4613.91 Gold 
Jim RogersAloha, ORMale 55-59Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue54.8353.28 Bronze 
Jonathan Rogers Male 45-49Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue46.4329.80 Silver 
Sadie RogersFemale 40-44The White OutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow49.4239.13 Silver 
Stasi RogersMale 21-29Ragnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue41.0714.82 Gold 
Ryan RooperMale 65-69Ragnar`s Rangers OneNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue42.2418.09 Platinum 
Wendy RustFemale 65-69Racy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue52.8247.67 Gold 
Leslie SandinLake Oswego, ORFemale 55-59Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue58.5363.63 Bronze 
Aaron SandoreMale 35-39Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue53.1448.56 S* Silver 
Steve SarichPortland, ORMale 50-54Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.107.26 Platinum 
Raj SavaraLake Oswego, ORMale 60-64Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow47.5333.81 Silver 
Zachary SchroederMale 35-39So Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow48.7537.25 Bronze 
Tom ScottPortland, ORMale 55-59Moose On The LooseBlue42.2318.06 Gold 
Jon SheldonPortland, ORMale 55-59Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue54.1051.24 Bronze 
Roksolana ShyykaPortland, ORFemale 30-34Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow49.6539.78 Silver 
Marjorie SlausonFemale 55-59Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue55.0353.84 Silver 
Laurie SmallwoodFemale 45-49The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue1:59.66234.53 S* - 
Paul SoperLake Oswego, ORMale 35-39Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue40.0111.85 Gold 
Ted StagnoneMale 55-59Tasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue54.3551.94 Bronze 
Mark StanfordPortland, ORMale 55-59Avalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue41.2415.29 Platinum 
Tod StathisLake Oswego, ORMale 55-59NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue1:03.9578.78 - 
Loren SteffeySandy, ORMale 55-59Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow57.8962.98 - 
Ryan SteffeySandy, ORMale 18-20Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow43.5022.47 Silver 
Susan SteffeySandy, ORFemale 50-54Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue1:17.45116.52 - 
Dustin Stephens Portland, ORMale 45-49NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow56.0657.83 S* Bronze 
Kerry StevensBeaverton, ORMale 55-59Schussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow50.8143.05 Bronze 
Shawn StoreyVancouver, WAFemale 60-64Tasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue1:24.05134.97 - 
Paige StoyerFemale 45-49NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow1:04.7782.35 S* Bronze 
Derrick TannerMale 45-49NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow46.2930.32 Silver 
Geddy TarbellMale 30-34Ragnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.0715.63 Gold 
Kieffer TarbellGresham, ORMale 50-54Ragnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue42.8519.79 Gold 
Kyle TaylorGresham, ORMale 35-39The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue39.6210.76 Platinum 
Matt ThompsonPortland, ORMale 60-64RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow52.5447.92 Bronze 
 Brad TollefsonDallas, ORMale 60-64Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow44.4925.25 Gold 
Dave TrulsenRhododendron, ORMale 65-69Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow57.9263.06 Bronze 
Jill TrulsenWelches, ORFemale 65-69Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue52.8047.61 Gold 
Alex VaughnMale 60-64Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue51.8945.07 Silver 
Stevie ViaeneTigard, ORFemale 70-74Racy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue52.5846.99 Gold 
Sandra VolkPortland, ORFemale 60-64Avalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue52.5446.88 Silver 
Jenny VonpinnonFemale 35-39Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow48.8637.56 Silver 
Jack WalkerLake Oswego, ORMale 65-69Schnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow46.2630.24 Gold 
Chris WileyPortland, ORMale 55-59RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow44.3424.83 Gold 
John WilliamsonMale 55-59Schussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue51.7944.79 Bronze 
Brian YoungPortland, ORMale 35-39So Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue47.7833.58 Bronze 
Michael ZevelyMale 60-64NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue53.5749.76 Bronze 
Kent ZookGresham, ORMale 55-59Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue53.5549.71 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)