Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Mount Southington


Feb 4th, 2019
CSC Monday Night Race 7
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
12.93
25.25
22.35
Blue
Robert Chambers
5.04
22.04
20.98
 
Results for Feb 4th, 2019 - CSC Monday Night Race 7

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Casey AbrahamAvon, CTFemale 21-29Yellow24.027.47 Platinum 
 Paul AloiRocky Hill, CTMale 70-74Yellow28.4327.20 Gold 
Milli ArnoldVernon Rockville, CTFemale 80-84Yellow54.31143.00 - 
Esther AronsonAvon, CTFemale 50-54Yellow29.9934.18 Gold 
Stephen AronsonAvon, CTMale 55-59Blue29.8742.37 Silver 
Sarah BakerHighlands Ranch, COFemale 21-29Yellow25.7815.35 Gold 
Harold BarenzCTMale 75-79Yellow36.6063.76 Bronze 
Lucinda BeatyCheshire, CTFemale 70-74Yellow38.1370.60 Bronze 
Laura BlerschSouthbury, CTFemale 30-34Yellow34.5454.54 Bronze 
David BosackWethersfield, CTMale 50-54Blue28.8037.27 Silver 
Doug BrownWethersfield, CTMale 60-64Blue27.8132.55 Silver 
Mckenzie BrownWethersfield, CTFemale 21-29Yellow38.7173.20 S* Bronze 
Beth CaldwellWoodbury, CTFemale 60-64Yellow32.3444.70 Silver 
Rick CamejoNEWTOWN, CTMale 55-59Blue37.5979.17 - 
Arthur CarotenutoDerby, CTMale 75-79Yellow35.2257.58 Bronze 
Thomas ChalkerClinton, CTMale 55-59Blue23.6212.58 Platinum 
Robert ChambersMale 21-29Blue22.045.05 Platinum 
Kevin ClarkNew London, CTMale 65-69Yellow28.0225.37 Gold 
Mark CohenDarien, CTMale 55-59Blue32.3654.24 Bronze 
Sebastian ColbertSouthington, CTMale 40-44Blue34.6164.97 - 
Liz CollinsCheshire, CTFemale 45-49Yellow35.6159.33 Bronze 
Richard Collins JrHamden, CTMale 45-49Blue26.5326.45 Silver 
Michael ColonneseEaston, CTMale 65-69Yellow27.7624.21 Gold 
Jim CombsMarlborough, CTMale 50-54Blue24.9218.78 Gold 
Melissa ConwayDurham, CTFemale 21-29Yellow45.84105.10 S* - 
Colin CorboRoxbury, CTMale 40-44Blue24.1114.92 Gold 
Robert CushmanRocky Hill, CTMale 55-59Blue26.5926.74 Silver 
Elliot CyrHarwinton, CTMale 60-64Blue25.3921.02 Gold 
Larry DavidsonMale 60-64Blue36.2272.64 - 
Lisa DayFemale 55-59Yellow33.8351.36 Silver 
Brenda DehavenMiddletown, CTFemale 60-64Yellow39.6977.58 Bronze 
Jeanne DelahantyWeatogue, CTFemale 65-69Yellow37.2466.62 Bronze 
Charles DenicoloMilford, CTMale 55-59Blue32.3854.34 Bronze 
DeutszherBlue29.9442.71 ? 
 Rob DexterWest Hartford, CTMale 65-69Yellow25.2512.98 Platinum 
Bruce DiamondMale 60-64Blue23.4711.87 Platinum 
 Flo DickieNewington, CTFemale 65-69Yellow35.0957.00 Silver 
Paul DickieNewington, CTMale 65-69Yellow29.0329.89 Gold 
Jerry DililloClinton, CTMale 55-59Blue25.8323.12 Gold 
Kristian DililloRoxbury, CTMale 21-29Blue23.5512.25 Gold 
Charles DochertyWethersfield, MAMale 55-59Blue28.1234.03 Silver 
Kevin DochertyWilbraham, MAMale 21-29Blue27.3030.12 Bronze 
Jeff DowHigganum, CTMale 45-49Blue26.5726.64 Silver 
Joy DutraMeriden, CTFemale 50-54Yellow34.7755.57 Silver 
Arthur Dutra IIIMeriden, CTMale 55-59Yellow34.8555.93 Bronze 
Caroline EismanBethel, CTFemale 55-59Yellow41.1784.21 - 
Jon FaassEast Hampton, CTMale 30-34Blue30.1843.85 Bronze 
Karen FaassMiddletown, CTFemale 65-69Yellow52.86136.51 - 
Mary FaassMiddletown, CTFemale 35-39Yellow35.6359.42 Bronze 
Scott FarrarEast Hartford, CTMale 55-59Yellow56.94154.77 - 
David FerenceMale 55-59Blue28.9638.04 Silver 
Neal FisherNewington, CTMale 60-64Blue32.3354.10 Bronze 
Carolyn FostonStamford, CTFemale 30-34Yellow30.7037.36 Silver 
Joyce FritzPlainville, CTFemale 60-64Yellow35.4758.70 Silver 
Tom FuciniMale 30-34Blue23.9514.16 Gold 
Joel GarciaMale 55-59Yellow53.64140.00 - 
Chris GeroMale 21-29Blue22.708.20 Platinum 
Diego GonzalezAvon, CTMale 12-13Blue31.4049.67 Silver 
Peter GorczynskiOxford, CTMale 55-59Blue31.1748.57 Bronze 
Susan GrantCTFemale 60-64Yellow33.5149.93 Silver 
Michael GreenbergCTMale 45-49Blue27.1529.41 Silver 
 Karen GrossmanFemale 65-69Yellow36.8264.74 Silver 
William HaasMale 35-39Blue35.9671.40 - 
Jessica HallStratford, CTFemale 30-34Yellow34.4754.23 Bronze 
John HarkleroadHamden, CTMale 60-64Blue41.0795.76 - 
Kathy HartmanMale 65-69Yellow35.3157.99 Bronze 
Devin HauserBethel, CTMale 35-39Yellow37.1966.40 S* Bronze 
Allen HilliardCTMale 75-79Yellow29.8333.47 Gold 
David HouleMale 75-79Yellow30.5936.87 Gold 
Kelley HoweCTFemale 55-59Yellow38.2471.10 Bronze 
John HunterCromwell, CTMale 55-59Blue25.6022.02 Gold 
Mike IskoWest Hartford, CTMale 55-59Blue32.5655.20 Bronze 
 Kimberly JackmanNew Hartford, CTFemale 21-29Yellow30.9438.43 Silver 
Justin JetmarNorth Haven, CTMale 21-29Blue23.1910.53 Gold 
Glenn JohnsonBerlin, CTMale 55-59Blue24.3015.82 Platinum 
Stuart JonesVernon, CTMale 60-64Blue23.2710.92 Platinum 
Michael KallbergNewington, CTMale 60-64Blue27.7032.03 Silver 
Ron KapraszewskiSouthington, CTMale 70-74Yellow25.0912.26 Platinum 
Dave KileyDanbury, CTMale 60-64Blue24.9719.02 Gold 
Brian KirkpatrickCTMale 65-69Yellow35.8460.36 Bronze 
Robert KlingDerby, CTMale 45-49Blue31.3949.62 Bronze 
 Peter KnausKensington, CTMale 60-64Blue23.9814.30 Platinum 
Rosemarie KochBristol, CTFemale 70-74Yellow39.3075.84 Bronze 
ROBERT KOTNew Britain, CTMale 40-44Blue27.6631.84 Silver 
Maryjane KresicRidgefield, CTFemale 55-59Yellow34.6555.03 Silver 
Meredith KresicRidgefield, CTFemale 21-29Yellow25.6614.81 Platinum 
Mladen KresicRidgefield, CTMale 55-59Blue29.6641.37 Silver 
William KresicRidgefield, CTMale 21-29Blue23.9614.20 Gold 
George LapeCanton, CTMale 60-64Blue31.3749.52 Bronze 
Bruce LarocheBerlin, CTMale 65-69Yellow31.2339.73 Silver 
Joanne LasnierWest Hartford, CTFemale 65-69YellowDNF-  
Amanda LearnedMilford, CTFemale 45-49Yellow34.6154.85 Bronze 
Steven LettickWoodbridge, CTMale 70-74Yellow30.0534.45 Gold 
Bob LewisMale 65-69Yellow34.1352.71 Bronze 
Kathleen LiseoFemale 21-29Yellow1:04.77189.80 - 
Krzysztof LompartSouthington, CTMale 40-44Blue33.7961.06 - 
 Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven, CTMale 65-69Yellow28.8729.17 Gold 
John MacKiewitzMale 21-29Blue34.3863.87 - 
 Robert MagyarMeriden, CTMale 75-79Yellow30.3735.88 Gold 
Paul MarierNew Britain, CTMale 55-59Blue26.6426.98 Silver 
KRIS MarshakGuilford, CTMale 50-54Blue27.2229.74 Silver 
Ken MartinWallingford, CTMale 60-64Blue25.4821.45 Gold 
Rich McLaughlinRedding, CTMale 60-64Blue26.2024.88 Gold 
James Meador, JrMiddletown, CTMale 55-59Blue29.6341.23 Silver 
Richard MeinzerGlastonbury, CTMale 80-84Yellow34.0752.44 Silver 
Patricia MeyerNew Haven, CTFemale 70-74Yellow36.9265.19 Silver 
Karen MieleProspect, CTFemale 60-64Yellow33.1848.46 Silver 
Jane MollerWethersfield, CTFemale 55-59Yellow31.5841.30 Silver 
Joanne MurphyShelton, CTFemale 65-69Yellow32.9347.34 Gold 
Brenda MurrayGlastonbury, CTFemale 55-59Yellow37.8169.17 Bronze 
Shannon NardiNiantic, CTFemale 21-29Yellow32.1944.03 Bronze 
 Bill NealonMonroe, CTMale 50-54Blue26.1724.74 Silver 
Robert NoelBranford, CTMale 45-49Blue40.5793.37 - 
Heather PattersonFemale 30-34Yellow24.6110.11 Platinum 
John PaturelPlantsville, CTMale 75-79Yellow34.6555.03 Bronze 
Charles PerryNewtown, CTMale 55-59Blue25.5821.93 Gold 
Brian PraconCromwell, CTMale 21-29Blue29.4040.13 Bronze 
Jim probolusMale 70-74Yellow43.7395.66 - 
Jon PutnamCromwell, CTMale 60-64Blue25.3820.97 Gold 
Donald RileyBurlington, CTMale 70-74Yellow40.1479.60 - 
Mary Jane RileyBurlington, CTFemale 60-64Yellow36.2061.97 Bronze 
Jim RoccaprioreWethersfield, CTMale 65-69Yellow32.0643.45 Silver 
Ted RogalaSouthington, CTMale 75-79Yellow32.3144.56 Silver 
Audrey RubinFemale 45-49Yellow36.4162.91 Bronze 
Jerry RussRockfall, CTMale 50-54Blue27.7132.08 Silver 
Val SaltzmanMonroe, CTFemale 50-54Yellow29.9033.78 Gold 
John SantoroCTMale 60-64Yellow40.6581.88 - 
Cindy SchofieldFemale 60-64Yellow35.1757.36 Silver 
John SearsHopewell Junction, NYMale 40-44Blue25.8523.21 Silver 
Belinda ShanleyBranford, CTFemale 30-34Yellow25.9316.02 Gold 
Jane ShipmanMiddletown, CTFemale 65-69Yellow57.13155.62 - 
Gary ShusterPlantsville, CTMale 55-59Blue28.6536.56 Silver 
Andrew SilhavyVernon, CTMale 21-29Blue26.0924.36 Silver 
Nicole SkirkanichNorth Haven, CTFemale 30-34Yellow36.6764.07 - 
Daniel SlywkaSouthbury, CTMale 35-39Blue25.8923.40 Silver 
David SnowBethany, CTMale 55-59Blue33.2558.48 Bronze 
Ray SolaNorth Haven, CTMale 55-59Blue32.3154.00 Bronze 
Eric SteinfeldMale 45-49Blue31.1648.52 Bronze 
Lyndsay StockwellHamden, CTFemale 21-29Yellow29.2430.83 Silver 
Dennis SutoHamden, CTMale 70-74Yellow30.7837.72 Silver 
Carol Riedlinger SweeneyRocky Hill, CTFemale 80-84Yellow34.9756.47 Gold 
Kurt SwenorNewington, CTMale 21-29Blue30.7246.43 - 
Jose TrujilloSouthington, CTMale 50-54Blue35.5369.35 - 
Souki TsialasGuilford, CTFemale 75-79Yellow36.3862.77 Silver 
John VandoreSaint Joseph, MIMale 55-59Blue24.5617.06 Gold 
Stephen WallKensington, CTMale 45-49Blue31.3849.57 Bronze 
Felicia WatsonEast Hampton, CTFemale 60-64Yellow31.2539.82 Gold 
Paul WeissDerby, CTMale 60-64Blue24.2915.78 Platinum 
 Ralph WescottRoxbury, CTMale 60-64Blue31.0548.00 Bronze 
Maryann WolfeSandy Hook, CTFemale 55-59Yellow40.2279.96 - 

S = Snowboard (-20)