Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Mount Southington


Feb 11th, 2019
CSC Monday Night Race 6
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
17.01
27.86
23.80
Blue
7.25
24.76
23.08
 
Results for Feb 11th, 2019 - CSC Monday Night Race 6

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
 Paul AloiRocky Hill, CTMale 70-74Yellow32.5536.76 Silver 
Milli ArnoldVernon Rockville, CTFemale 80-84Yellow51.36115.80 - 
Joseph AsklarMarlborough, CTMale 70-74Yellow34.4644.79 Silver 
Sarah BakerHighlands Ranch, COFemale 21-29Yellow28.6620.42 Gold 
Harold BarenzCTMale 75-79Yellow44.8088.24 - 
Lorie BernardLitchfield, CTFemale 65-69Yellow1:12.81205.97 - 
Laura BlerschSouthbury, CTFemale 30-34Yellow37.9359.37 Bronze 
David BosackWethersfield, CTMale 50-54Blue32.4040.38 Bronze 
Mckenzie BrownWethersfield, CTFemale 21-29Yellow53.48124.71 S* - 
Michael R BrownMale 50-54Blue29.7728.99 Silver 
 Marti BruecknerWest Simsbury, CTFemale 55-59Yellow30.0826.39 Platinum 
Beth CaldwellWoodbury, CTFemale 60-64Yellow37.3256.81 Silver 
Arthur CarotenutoDerby, CTMale 75-79Yellow38.8963.40 Bronze 
Allison CassellaMiddletown, CTFemale 18-20Yellow30.2126.93 Silver 
Jacque CassellaMiddletown, CTMale 50-54Blue29.2826.86 Silver 
Tom ChalkerClinton, CTMale 55-59Blue26.9616.81 Gold 
Robert ChambersMale 21-29Blue24.124.51 Platinum 
Damien ChicarilliGuilford, CTMale 40-44Blue29.6728.55 Silver 
Marta ChlusWethersfield, CTFemale 21-29Yellow41.7775.50 - 
Norbert ChurchMale 65-69Yellow42.6379.12 - 
Kevin ClarkNew London, CTMale 65-69Yellow32.7837.73 Silver 
Mark CohenDarien, CTMale 55-59Blue36.7759.32 - 
Richard Collins JrHamden, CTMale 45-49Blue29.0025.65 Silver 
Michael ColonneseEaston, CTMale 65-69Yellow31.6633.03 Silver 
Jim CombsMarlborough, CTMale 50-54Blue29.5327.95 Silver 
Colin CorboRoxbury, CTMale 40-44Blue26.8316.25 Gold 
Mary Beth CosgroveWest Hartford, CTFemale 60-64Yellow35.2548.11 Silver 
Kerry CraftFarmington, CTFemale 45-49Yellow48.85105.25 - 
Robert CushmanRocky Hill, CTMale 55-59Blue30.4431.89 Silver 
Elliot CyrHarwinton, CTMale 60-64Blue28.4023.05 Gold 
Larry DavidsonMadison, CTMale 1-5Blue44.6893.59 Silver 
Lisa DayFemale 55-59Yellow40.8571.64 Bronze 
Brenda DehavenMiddletown, CTFemale 60-64Yellow47.1598.11 - 
Charles DenicoloMilford, CTMale 55-59Blue33.8646.71 Bronze 
Robert DexterTupelo, MSMale 55-59Yellow30.6628.82 Silver 
Bruce DiamondMale 60-64Blue26.1113.13 Platinum 
 Flo DickieNewington, CTFemale 65-69Yellow38.6262.27 Silver 
Paul DickieNewington, CTMale 65-69Yellow31.9134.08 Silver 
Jerry DililloClinton, CTMale 55-59Blue28.7724.65 Gold 
 Kristian DililloClinton, CTMale 21-29Blue27.1917.81 Silver 
Jude DimarcoFemale 60-64Yellow33.2939.87 Gold 
Charles DochertyWethersfield, MAMale 55-59Blue30.9133.93 Silver 
Jeff DowHigganum, CTMale 45-49Blue29.7428.86 Silver 
Joy DutraMeriden, CTFemale 50-54Yellow37.3156.76 Bronze 
Tina DutraMeriden, CTFemale 21-29Yellow34.4044.54 Bronze 
Arthur Dutra IIIMeriden, CTMale 55-59Yellow40.3469.50 S* Bronze 
Carolyn EisemanBethel, CTFemale 55-59Yellow45.4691.01 - 
Jon FaassEast Hampton, CTMale 30-34Blue34.3548.83 - 
Karen FaassMiddletown, CTFemale 65-69Yellow55.68133.95 - 
Mary FaassMiddletown, CTFemale 35-39Yellow41.0372.39 - 
Scott FarrarEast Hartford, CTMale 55-59Yellow1:01.85159.87 - 
David FerenceMale 55-59Blue32.9242.63 Silver 
Neal FisherNewington, CTMale 60-64Blue36.8859.79 Bronze 
Aerianna FordGlastonbury, CTFemale 21-29Yellow26.6211.85 Platinum 
Carolyn FostonStamford, CTFemale 30-34Yellow34.2844.03 Silver 
Joyce FritzPlainville, CTFemale 60-64Yellow40.0168.11 Bronze 
Peter GajdosikNorth Haven, CTMale 55-59Blue40.8576.99 - 
Joel GarciaMale 55-59Yellow1:09.88193.61 - 
Chris GeroMale 21-29Blue24.767.28 Platinum 
Tom GillCTMale 65-69Yellow40.1468.66 - 
Gary GilroyMale 60-64Blue33.6945.97 Silver 
Jeffrey GoldschmidtMale 45-49Blue25.9912.61 Platinum 
Peter GorczynskiOxford, CTMale 55-59Blue34.5449.65 Bronze 
Susan GrantCTFemale 60-64Yellow48.35103.15 - 
 Karen GrossmanFemale 65-69Yellow41.0972.65 Bronze 
Anthony GuerrieroAmston, CTMale 55-59Blue36.5658.41 Bronze 
William HaasMale 35-39Blue39.3170.32 - 
Jessica HallStratford, CTFemale 30-34Yellow36.5253.45 Bronze 
Kathy HartmanMale 65-69Yellow45.9693.11 - 
Devin HauserBethel, CTMale 35-39Yellow45.9493.03 S* - 
Allen HilliardCTMale 75-79Yellow34.4944.92 Silver 
Chas HouleGlastonbury, CTMale 21-29Blue29.5127.86 Silver 
Dave HouleMale 75-79Yellow35.2047.90 Silver 
Kelley HoweCTFemale 55-59Yellow42.9280.34 - 
John HunterCromwell, CTMale 55-59Blue29.6528.47 Silver 
Mike IskoWest Hartford, CTMale 55-59Blue37.8363.91 - 
 Kimberly JackmanNew Hartford, CTFemale 21-29Yellow33.7641.85 Bronze 
Justin JetmarNorth Haven, CTMale 21-29Blue26.4114.43 Gold 
Glenn JohnsonBerlin, CTMale 55-59Blue27.4618.98 Gold 
Stuart JonesVernon, CTMale 60-64Blue25.6911.31 Platinum 
Michael KallbergNewington, CTMale 60-64Blue30.5232.24 Silver 
Jay KaplanCheshire, CTMale 65-69Yellow42.5578.78 - 
Ron KapraszewskiSouthington, CTMale 70-74Yellow29.2422.86 Platinum 
Dave KileyDanbury, CTMale 60-64Blue29.2126.56 Gold 
Brian KirkpatrickBRISTOL, CTMale 65-69Yellow42.4278.24 - 
Ginny KlingaCTFemale 65-69Yellow37.0755.76 Silver 
Thomas KlingaWilton, CTMale 50-54Blue30.4431.89 Silver 
 Peter KnausKensington, CTMale 60-64Blue25.9912.61 Platinum 
Rosemarie KochBristol, CTFemale 70-74Yellow43.5883.11 Bronze 
Stephanie KoldrasNewington, CTFemale 21-29Yellow40.8271.51 - 
ROBERT KOTNew Britain, CTMale 40-44Blue30.0530.20 Silver 
George LapeCanton, CTMale 60-64Blue34.4249.13 Bronze 
Bruce LarocheBerlin, CTMale 65-69Yellow35.4448.91 Bronze 
Joanne LasnierWest Hartford, CTFemale 65-69Yellow54.79130.21 - 
Amanda LearnedMilford, CTFemale 45-49Yellow42.4878.49 - 
Steven LettickWoodbridge, CTMale 70-74Yellow34.2243.78 Silver 
Bob LewisMale 65-69Yellow44.9888.99 - 
Krzysztof LompartSouthington, CTMale 40-44Blue39.1669.67 - 
Beth LondonNewington, CTFemale 55-59Yellow43.2681.76 - 
 Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven, CTMale 65-69Yellow32.8137.86 Silver 
 Robert MagyarMeriden, CTMale 75-79Yellow35.1147.52 Silver 
KRIS MarshakGuilford, CTMale 50-54Blue29.3627.21 Silver 
Jamie MartinFarmington, CTMale 45-49Blue30.0830.33 Silver 
Jay MauleFarmington, CTMale 35-39Blue26.2013.52 Gold 
James Meador, JrMiddletown, CTMale 55-59Blue33.6945.97 Bronze 
Richard MeinzerGlastonbury, CTMale 80-84Yellow38.0559.87 Silver 
Karen MieleProspect, CTFemale 60-64Yellow37.4457.31 Silver 
Michael MisencikTrumbull, CTMale 35-39Blue25.6511.14 Gold 
Jane MollerWethersfield, CTFemale 55-59Yellow35.0347.18 Silver 
Jerry MurphyCTMale 65-69Yellow40.1268.57 - 
Joanne MurphyShelton, CTFemale 65-69Yellow39.6266.47 Bronze 
Shannon NardiNiantic, CTFemale 21-29Yellow35.7750.29 Bronze 
 Bill NealonMonroe, CTMale 50-54Blue29.3327.08 Silver 
Robert NoelBranford, CTMale 45-49Blue46.48101.39 - 
Claire OconnorWest Hartford, CTFemale 60-64Yellow43.6083.19 - 
Jean PalazziEast Killingly, CTFemale 55-59Yellow39.2865.04 Bronze 
Mark PalazziMale 60-64Blue38.2265.60 - 
Timothy ParksBranford, CTMale 60-64Blue50.48118.72 - 
Heather PattersonFemale 30-34Yellow27.7116.43 Gold 
John PaturelPlantsville, CTMale 75-79Yellow38.7362.73 Bronze 
Charles PerryNewtown, CTMale 55-59Blue31.2235.27 Silver 
Brian PraconCromwell, CTMale 21-29Blue31.5136.53 Bronze 
Jon PutnamCromwell, CTMale 60-64Blue28.1722.05 Gold 
Donald RileyBurlington, CTMale 70-74Yellow44.3386.26 - 
Mary Jane RileyBurlington, CTFemale 60-64Yellow41.1072.69 Bronze 
Robert RobbinsMontgomery, TXMale 65-69Yellow36.3852.86 Bronze 
Jim RoccaprioreWethersfield, CTMale 65-69Yellow34.6245.46 Silver 
Ted RogalaSouthington, CTMale 75-79Yellow36.8554.83 Silver 
Jerry RussRockfall, CTMale 50-54Blue32.8742.42 Bronze 
Mark SanAngeloMale 55-59Blue36.1756.72 Bronze 
Steven SchillerCTMale 60-64Blue33.3644.54 Silver 
Larissa SemeraroEast Berlin, CTFemale 50-54Yellow51.86117.90 - 
Belinda ShanleyBranford, CTFemale 30-34Yellow28.9521.64 Gold 
Jane ShipmanMiddletown, CTFemale 65-69Yellow1:01.8159.66 - 
Gary ShusterPlantsville, CTMale 55-59Blue33.8246.53 Bronze 
Andrew SilhavyVernon, CTMale 21-29Blue30.6332.71 Bronze 
Philip SimplicioWest Hartford, CTMale 50-54Blue27.3018.28 Gold 
Daniel SlywkaSouthbury, CTMale 35-39Blue27.1517.63 Gold 
Ray SolaNorth Haven, CTMale 55-59Blue37.7863.69 - 
Eric SteinfeldMale 45-49Blue34.8851.13 - 
Dennis SutoHamden, CTMale 70-74Yellow35.6349.71 Silver 
Carol Riedlinger SweeneyRocky Hill, CTFemale 80-84Yellow39.9167.69 Silver 
Scott SwenorMale 50-54Blue37.7963.73 - 
Richard SyxStratford, CTMale 70-74YellowDNF-  
Jose TrujilloSouthington, CTMale 50-54Blue39.3770.58 - 
Robin TrujilloSouthington, CTFemale 55-59YellowDNF-  
Souki TsialasGuilford, CTFemale 75-79Yellow41.5574.58 Bronze 
John TurnerMiddletown, CTMale 75-79Yellow33.9942.82 Silver 
John VandoreSaint Joseph, MIMale 55-59Blue27.4618.98 Gold 
Helena VitaglianoFemale 60-64Yellow38.4061.34 Bronze 
Felicia WatsonEast Hampton, CTFemale 60-64Yellow35.2848.24 Silver 
 Ralph WescottRoxbury, CTMale 60-64Blue31.2935.57 Silver 
Lauren WigginsBRANFORD, CTFemale 40-44Yellow31.7933.57 Gold 
Thomas WilkinsonNorthford, CTMale 50-54Blue34.3248.70 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)