Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Mount Southington


Feb 11th, 2019
CSC Monday Night Race 6
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
17.01
27.86
23.80
Blue
7.25
24.76
23.08
 
Results for Feb 11th, 2019 - CSC Monday Night Race 6

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Paul AloiRocky Hill, CTMale 70-74Yellow32.9138.28 Silver 
     Yellow32.5536.76 Silver best
Milli ArnoldVernon Rockville, CTFemale 80-84Yellow51.36115.80 - best
Joseph AsklarMarlborough, CTMale 70-74Yellow34.7946.18 Silver 
     Yellow34.4644.79 Silver best
Sarah BakerHighlands Ranch, COFemale 21-29Yellow29.3523.32 Silver 
     Yellow28.6620.42 Gold best
Harold BarenzCTMale 75-79Yellow44.8088.24 - best
Lorie BernardLitchfield, CTFemale 65-69Yellow1:12.81205.97 - best
Laura BlerschSouthbury, CTFemale 30-34Yellow37.9359.37 Bronze best
      Yellow38.4961.72 Bronze 
David BosackWethersfield, CTMale 50-54Blue32.5140.86 Bronze 
     Blue32.4040.38 Bronze best
Mckenzie BrownWethersfield, CTFemale 21-29Yellow53.48124.71 S* - best
Michael R BrownMale 50-54Blue30.5232.24 Silver 
     Blue29.7728.99 Silver best
Marti BruecknerWest Simsbury, CTFemale 55-59Yellow30.6628.82 Gold 
     Yellow30.0826.39 Platinum best
Beth CaldwellWoodbury, CTFemale 60-64Yellow37.9859.58 Silver 
     Yellow37.3256.81 Silver best
Arthur CarotenutoDerby, CTMale 75-79Yellow38.8963.40 Bronze best
      YellowDNF-  
Allison CassellaMiddletown, CTFemale 18-20Yellow32.5636.81 Silver 
     Yellow30.2126.93 Silver best
Jacque CassellaMiddletown, CTMale 50-54Blue29.2826.86 Silver best
      Blue30.4832.06 Silver 
Tom ChalkerClinton, CTMale 55-59Blue26.9616.81 Gold best
      BlueDNF-  
Robert ChambersMale 21-29Blue24.124.51 Platinum best
      Blue24.857.67 Platinum 
Damien ChicarilliGuilford, CTMale 40-44Blue30.2931.24 Silver 
     Blue29.6728.55 Silver best
Marta ChlusWethersfield, CTFemale 21-29Yellow43.7483.78 - 
     Yellow41.7775.50 - best
Norbert ChurchMale 65-69Yellow48.89105.42 - 
     Yellow42.6379.12 - best
Kevin ClarkNew London, CTMale 65-69Yellow32.8037.82 Silver 
     Yellow32.7837.73 Silver best
Mark CohenDarien, CTMale 55-59Blue36.7759.32 - best
Richard Collins JrHamden, CTMale 45-49Blue30.3031.28 Silver 
     Blue29.0025.65 Silver best
Michael ColonneseEaston, CTMale 65-69Yellow31.6633.03 Silver best
      Yellow32.0634.71 Silver 
Jim CombsMarlborough, CTMale 50-54Blue29.9629.81 Silver 
     Blue29.5327.95 Silver best
Colin CorboRoxbury, CTMale 40-44Blue26.8316.25 Gold best
Mary Beth CosgroveWest Hartford, CTFemale 60-64Yellow37.6958.36 Silver 
     Yellow35.2548.11 Silver best
Kerry CraftFarmington, CTFemale 45-49Yellow48.85105.25 - best
Robert CushmanRocky Hill, CTMale 55-59Blue31.8137.82 Silver 
     Blue30.4431.89 Silver best
Elliot CyrHarwinton, CTMale 60-64Blue28.7024.35 Gold 
     Blue28.4023.05 Gold best
Larry DavidsonMadison, CTMale 1-5Blue44.6893.59 Silver best
      Blue46.67102.21 Silver 
Lisa DayFemale 55-59Yellow41.2873.45 Bronze 
     Yellow40.8571.64 Bronze best
Brenda DehavenMiddletown, CTFemale 60-64Yellow47.1598.11 - best
Charles DenicoloMilford, CTMale 55-59Blue36.2957.24 Bronze 
     Blue33.8646.71 Bronze best
Robert DexterTupelo, MSMale 55-59Yellow30.6628.82 Silver best
Bruce DiamondMale 60-64Blue26.1113.13 Platinum best
      Blue26.2313.65 Platinum 
 Flo DickieNewington, CTFemale 65-69Yellow38.6262.27 Silver best
      Yellow39.0363.99 Silver 
Paul DickieNewington, CTMale 65-69Yellow33.0438.82 Silver 
     Yellow31.9134.08 Silver best
Jerry DililloClinton, CTMale 55-59Blue28.7724.65 Gold best
      Blue29.6128.29 Silver 
Kristian DililloClinton, CTMale 21-29Blue27.9321.01 Silver 
     Blue27.1917.81 Silver best
Jude DimarcoFemale 60-64Yellow33.2939.87 Gold best
      YellowDNF-  
Charles DochertyWethersfield, MAMale 55-59Blue32.5641.07 Silver 
     Blue30.9133.93 Silver best
Jeff DowHigganum, CTMale 45-49Blue30.4732.02 Silver 
     Blue29.7428.86 Silver best
Joy DutraMeriden, CTFemale 50-54Yellow37.4257.23 Bronze 
     Yellow37.3156.76 Bronze best
Tina DutraMeriden, CTFemale 21-29Yellow35.4548.95 Bronze 
     Yellow34.4044.54 Bronze best
Arthur Dutra IIIMeriden, CTMale 55-59Yellow42.6779.29 S* - 
     Yellow40.3469.50 S* Bronze best
Carolyn EisemanBethel, CTFemale 55-59Yellow45.4691.01 - best
Jon FaassEast Hampton, CTMale 30-34Blue34.4649.31 - 
     Blue34.3548.83 - best
Karen FaassMiddletown, CTFemale 65-69Yellow55.68133.95 - best
Mary FaassMiddletown, CTFemale 35-39Yellow41.0372.39 - best
Scott FarrarEast Hartford, CTMale 55-59Yellow1:09.59192.39 - 
     Yellow1:01.85159.87 - best
David FerenceMale 55-59Blue33.9447.05 Bronze 
     Blue32.9242.63 Silver best
Neal FisherNewington, CTMale 60-64Blue38.8968.50 - 
     Blue36.8859.79 Bronze best
Aerianna FordGlastonbury, CTFemale 21-29Yellow27.4715.42 Gold 
     Yellow26.6211.85 Platinum best
Carolyn FostonStamford, CTFemale 30-34Yellow35.4148.78 Bronze 
     Yellow34.2844.03 Silver best
Joyce FritzPlainville, CTFemale 60-64Yellow40.8371.55 Bronze 
     Yellow40.0168.11 Bronze best
Peter GajdosikNorth Haven, CTMale 55-59Blue40.8576.99 - best
Joel GarciaMale 55-59Yellow1:09.88193.61 - best
Chris GeroMale 21-29BlueDNF-  
     Blue24.767.28 Platinum best
Tom GillCTMale 65-69YellowDNF-  
     Yellow40.1468.66 - best
Gary GilroyMale 60-64Blue35.7254.77 Bronze 
     Blue33.6945.97 Silver best
Jeffrey GoldschmidtMale 45-49Blue25.9912.61 Platinum best
Peter GorczynskiOxford, CTMale 55-59Blue34.7950.74 Bronze 
     Blue34.5449.65 Bronze best
Susan GrantCTFemale 60-64Yellow49.03106.01 - 
     Yellow48.35103.15 - best
 Karen GrossmanFemale 65-69Yellow41.0972.65 Bronze best
Anthony GuerrieroAmston, CTMale 55-59Blue39.6771.88 - 
     Blue36.5658.41 Bronze best
William HaasMale 35-39Blue39.3170.32 - best
      BlueDNF-  
Jessica HallStratford, CTFemale 30-34Yellow39.2464.87 - 
     Yellow36.5253.45 Bronze best
Kathy HartmanMale 65-69Yellow45.9693.11 - best
Devin HauserBethel, CTMale 35-39Yellow45.9493.03 S* - best
Allen HilliardCTMale 75-79Yellow36.6754.08 Silver 
     Yellow34.4944.92 Silver best
Chas HouleGlastonbury, CTMale 21-29Blue31.8437.95 Bronze 
     Blue29.5127.86 Silver best
Dave HouleMale 75-79Yellow35.3548.53 Silver 
     Yellow35.2047.90 Silver best
Kelley HoweCTFemale 55-59Yellow42.9280.34 - best
John HunterCromwell, CTMale 55-59Blue29.6528.47 Silver best
Mike IskoWest Hartford, CTMale 55-59Blue38.1665.34 - 
     Blue37.8363.91 - best
Kimberly JackmanNew Hartford, CTFemale 21-29Yellow37.0455.63 Bronze 
     Yellow33.7641.85 Bronze best
Justin JetmarNorth Haven, CTMale 21-29Blue26.8216.20 Silver 
     Blue26.4114.43 Gold best
Glenn JohnsonBerlin, CTMale 55-59Blue27.4618.98 Gold best
      Blue28.0221.40 Gold 
Stuart JonesVernon, CTMale 60-64Blue25.6911.31 Platinum best
      BlueDNF-  
Michael KallbergNewington, CTMale 60-64Blue31.3735.92 Silver 
     Blue30.5232.24 Silver best
Jay KaplanCheshire, CTMale 65-69Yellow43.2081.51 - 
     Yellow42.5578.78 - best
Ron KapraszewskiSouthington, CTMale 70-74Yellow29.2422.86 Platinum best
Dave KileyDanbury, CTMale 60-64Blue29.4427.56 Gold 
     Blue29.2126.56 Gold best
Brian KirkpatrickBRISTOL, CTMale 65-69Yellow42.4278.24 - best
Ginny KlingaCTFemale 65-69Yellow37.1856.22 Silver 
     Yellow37.0755.76 Silver best
Thomas KlingaWilton, CTMale 50-54Blue30.6232.67 Silver 
     Blue30.4431.89 Silver best
Peter KnausKensington, CTMale 60-64BlueDNF-  
     Blue25.9912.61 Platinum best
Rosemarie KochBristol, CTFemale 70-74Yellow43.5883.11 Bronze best
Stephanie KoldrasNewington, CTFemale 21-29Yellow40.8271.51 - best
ROBERT KOTNew Britain, CTMale 40-44Blue32.0138.69 Bronze 
     Blue30.0530.20 Silver best
George LapeCanton, CTMale 60-64Blue35.0952.04 Bronze 
     Blue34.4249.13 Bronze best
Bruce LarocheBerlin, CTMale 65-69Yellow35.4448.91 Bronze best
      Yellow36.6253.87 Bronze 
Joanne LasnierWest Hartford, CTFemale 65-69Yellow54.79130.21 - best
Amanda LearnedMilford, CTFemale 45-49Yellow42.4878.49 - best
Steven LettickWoodbridge, CTMale 70-74Yellow34.2243.78 Silver best
      Yellow35.4749.03 Silver 
Bob LewisMale 65-69Yellow44.9888.99 - best
      YellowDNF-  
Krzysztof LompartSouthington, CTMale 40-44Blue39.6671.84 - 
     Blue39.1669.67 - best
Beth LondonNewington, CTFemale 55-59Yellow43.6883.53 - 
     Yellow43.2681.76 - best
Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven, CTMale 65-69Yellow34.1043.28 Silver 
     Yellow32.8137.86 Silver best
 Robert MagyarMeriden, CTMale 75-79Yellow35.1147.52 Silver best
KRIS MarshakGuilford, CTMale 50-54Blue30.6332.71 Silver 
     Blue29.3627.21 Silver best
Jamie MartinFarmington, CTMale 45-49Blue30.0830.33 Silver best
      Blue30.1430.59 Silver 
Jay MauleFarmington, CTMale 35-39Blue27.0717.29 Gold 
     Blue26.2013.52 Gold best
James Meador, JrMiddletown, CTMale 55-59Blue33.6945.97 Bronze best
Richard MeinzerGlastonbury, CTMale 80-84Yellow39.2264.79 Silver 
     Yellow38.0559.87 Silver best
Karen MieleProspect, CTFemale 60-64Yellow37.8358.95 Silver 
     Yellow37.4457.31 Silver best
Michael MisencikTrumbull, CTMale 35-39Blue27.2818.20 Silver 
     Blue25.6511.14 Gold best
Jane MollerWethersfield, CTFemale 55-59Yellow36.6353.91 Silver 
     Yellow35.0347.18 Silver best
Jerry MurphyCTMale 65-69Yellow40.1268.57 - best
Joanne MurphyShelton, CTFemale 65-69Yellow39.6266.47 Bronze best
Shannon NardiNiantic, CTFemale 21-29Yellow37.9359.37 - 
     Yellow35.7750.29 Bronze best
 Bill NealonMonroe, CTMale 50-54Blue29.3327.08 Silver best
      Blue29.5327.95 Silver 
Robert NoelBranford, CTMale 45-49Blue46.48101.39 - best
Claire OconnorWest Hartford, CTFemale 60-64Yellow43.6083.19 - best
Jean PalazziEast Killingly, CTFemale 55-59Yellow42.6679.24 - 
     Yellow39.2865.04 Bronze best
Mark PalazziMale 60-64Blue40.8176.82 - 
     Blue38.2265.60 - best
Timothy ParksBranford, CTMale 60-64Blue1:03.17173.70 - 
     Blue50.48118.72 - best
Heather PattersonFemale 30-34Yellow28.8221.09 Gold 
     Yellow27.7116.43 Gold best
John PaturelPlantsville, CTMale 75-79Yellow39.0564.08 Bronze 
     Yellow38.7362.73 Bronze best
Charles PerryNewtown, CTMale 55-59BlueDNF-  
     Blue31.2235.27 Silver best
Brian PraconCromwell, CTMale 21-29Blue32.5240.90 Bronze 
     Blue31.5136.53 Bronze best
Jon PutnamCromwell, CTMale 60-64Blue29.1026.08 Gold 
     Blue28.1722.05 Gold best
Donald RileyBurlington, CTMale 70-74Yellow44.3386.26 - best
Mary Jane RileyBurlington, CTFemale 60-64Yellow41.1072.69 Bronze best
Robert RobbinsMontgomery, TXMale 65-69Yellow36.3852.86 Bronze best
Jim RoccaprioreWethersfield, CTMale 65-69Yellow34.6245.46 Silver best
Ted RogalaSouthington, CTMale 75-79Yellow38.4961.72 Bronze 
     Yellow36.8554.83 Silver best
Jerry RussRockfall, CTMale 50-54Blue32.9242.63 Bronze 
     Blue32.8742.42 Bronze best
Mark SanAngeloMale 55-59Blue36.4858.06 Bronze 
     Blue36.1756.72 Bronze best
Steven SchillerCTMale 60-64Blue34.3748.92 Bronze 
     Blue33.3644.54 Silver best
Larissa SemeraroEast Berlin, CTFemale 50-54Yellow51.86117.90 - best
Belinda ShanleyBranford, CTFemale 30-34Yellow30.0826.39 Gold 
     Yellow28.9521.64 Gold best
Jane ShipmanMiddletown, CTFemale 65-69Yellow1:01.8159.66 - best
Gary ShusterPlantsville, CTMale 55-59Blue33.8246.53 Bronze best
Andrew SilhavyVernon, CTMale 21-29Blue33.7246.10 - 
     Blue30.6332.71 Bronze best
Philip SimplicioWest Hartford, CTMale 50-54Blue29.1726.39 Silver 
     Blue27.3018.28 Gold best
Daniel SlywkaSouthbury, CTMale 35-39Blue27.5819.50 Silver 
     Blue27.1517.63 Gold best
Ray SolaNorth Haven, CTMale 55-59Blue37.7863.69 - best
      BlueDNF-  
Eric SteinfeldMale 45-49Blue35.8255.20 - 
     Blue34.8851.13 - best
Dennis SutoHamden, CTMale 70-74Yellow35.6349.71 Silver best
Carol Riedlinger SweeneyRocky Hill, CTFemale 80-84Yellow39.9167.69 Silver best
Scott SwenorMale 50-54Blue37.7963.73 - best
Richard SyxStratford, CTMale 70-74YellowDNF-  best
Jose TrujilloSouthington, CTMale 50-54Blue39.3770.58 - best
      Blue41.2278.60 - 
Robin TrujilloSouthington, CTFemale 55-59YellowDNF-  best
Souki TsialasGuilford, CTFemale 75-79Yellow41.5574.58 Bronze best
John TurnerMiddletown, CTMale 75-79Yellow33.9942.82 Silver best
John VandoreSaint Joseph, MIMale 55-59Blue27.4618.98 Gold best
      BlueDNF-  
Helena VitaglianoFemale 60-64YellowDNF-  
     Yellow38.4061.34 Bronze best
Felicia WatsonEast Hampton, CTFemale 60-64Yellow35.7950.38 Silver 
     Yellow35.2848.24 Silver best
Ralph WescottRoxbury, CTMale 60-64Blue33.4544.93 Silver 
     Blue31.2935.57 Silver best
Lauren WigginsBRANFORD, CTFemale 40-44Yellow33.9542.65 Silver 
     Yellow31.7933.57 Gold best
Thomas WilkinsonNorthford, CTMale 50-54Blue34.3248.70 Bronze best
      Blue34.5249.57 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)