Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Feb 10th, 2019
Ski Challenge BHSUNP Wk 6 - 2019
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Abbey Everson (suit)
7.37
17.27
16.08
Yellow
Abbey Everson (suit)
7.37
17.40
16.20
 
Results for Feb 10th, 2019 - Ski Challenge BHSUNP Wk 6 - 2019

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
ED ATWOODVictoria, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow18.7515.74 Platinum 
GARY BALLFarmington, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue24.6153.05 Bronze 
TIM BEASTROMEden Prairie, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow20.3425.56 Silver 
Wally BergsethBurnsville, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow23.5345.25 Bronze 
Greg BollingerExcelsior, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeBlue18.3814.30 Gold 
Sean CasserlyMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue19.6322.08 Silver 
Matt ClementsMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue17.146.59 Platinum 
Andrew ColbyBurnsville, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow20.6827.65 Gold 
Bob CummingsEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue23.4145.58 Silver 
Bill DambergExcelsior, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue22.1337.62 Silver 
Tom DaymontMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow18.9617.04 Silver 
Gabe DobossyRosemount, MNMale 8-9The Ski ChallengeBlue27.2369.34 Bronze 
Mark DobossyRosemount, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue18.7816.79 Gold 
Lyle EricksonLakeville, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow24.5151.30 Bronze 
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue17.267.34 Platinum 
 Barb EversonSavage, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow19.7922.16 Platinum 
Christian FasteEagan, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow21.1230.37 Silver 
Alec FinnAndover, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue17.126.47 Platinum 
Tom FlickingerLakeville, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow17.497.96 Platinum 
Brian FoleyApple Valley, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue18.8317.10 Gold 
Nuala FoleyApple Valley, MNFemale 14-15The Ski ChallengeBlue20.4126.93 Gold 
Doug FultonMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow21.5933.27 Silver 
Ed FultonMinneapolis, MNMale 18-20The Ski ChallengeYellow19.2718.95 Silver 
Mike GilganSaint Paul, MNMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeBlue22.3038.68 Silver 
 Henry GydesenOakdale, MNMale 16-17The Ski ChallengeYellow19.2418.77 Gold 
LEE HEGGENApple Valley, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue17.357.90 Platinum 
Karl HenryBurnsville, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue37.77134.89 S* - 
Ron HillmanSt Louis Park, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue21.3232.59 Silver 
Justin HuspekFarmington, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue22.6941.11 Bronze 
Andrew KayLakeville, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow23.7446.54 Bronze 
Kurt KelseyMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow21.2931.42 Silver 
MARIA KIMMESRichfield, MNFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue19.2219.53 Platinum 
Tony KunkelLakeville, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeBlue22.8642.16 Bronze 
Craig LarsonPlymouth, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue22.0337.00 Silver 
Russ LeightonChanhassen, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue22.1938.00 Silver 
Bob LogelinEagan, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow20.4926.48 Silver 
 Kevin MaleckMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue26.3864.05 - 
Phillip McClureMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue16.844.73 Platinum 
Hugh MeekerEdina, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue22.6941.11 Silver 
Tony MeixelspergerEdina, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue17.448.46 Platinum 
Bruce MorrissetteInver Grove, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue23.5846.64 Bronze 
Annie NicholasLakeville, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow25.7859.14 Bronze 
Mickey ParadiseMinneapolis, MNFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue26.9667.66 Bronze 
Bart PiercePrior Lake, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue18.5715.49 Platinum 
Terri PiercePrior Lake, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue21.9736.63 Gold 
Tyler PierceMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow16.743.33 Platinum 
Charles PriessSt Louis Park, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue20.7228.86 Silver 
ROB REBERTUSJordan, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow18.0811.60 Platinum 
Brian RitchieRichfield, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue21.0430.85 Silver 
Bruce RiversMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue21.6634.70 Silver 
John RuohoChaska, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue19.9924.32 Gold 
Madeline ScheidtAnoka, MNFemale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow18.9717.10 Gold 
Michael ScheidtAnoka, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow18.7115.49 Gold 
ERICA SEVERINMaple Plain, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow27.5870.25 Bronze 
KIRK SHELLUMRichfield, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow18.6415.06 Platinum 
Greg SolieChaska, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow20.9929.57 Silver 
Sue StefflMendota Heights, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue26.3063.56 Bronze 
John StoneMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow20.4226.05 Silver 
 Jeff ThorupBlaine, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue18.6415.92 Gold 
LESLIE TIDSTROMChanhassen, MNFemale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow23.8947.47 Silver 
Pat TrembleyNorthfield, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue21.6634.70 Bronze 
Marcus VoigtRichfield, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue18.6515.98 Gold 
DAVID WARBRITTONEden Prairie, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue21.0731.03 Silver 
Alicia WendlerPrior Lake, MNFemale 16-17The Ski ChallengeYellow25.5157.47 - 
Holly WendlerPrior Lake, MNFemale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue22.9342.60 Silver 
CHRIS WHITEEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue17.6910.01 Platinum 

S = Snowboard (-20)