Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Crescent Ski Council


Feb 9th, 2019
Beech Div 2 SL
Clear, 20's
Yellow=Run #1; Blue=Run #2


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
Roland Bobby (suit)
11.11
21.29
19.16
Blue-Slalom
Roland Bobby (suit)
11.11
21.29
19.16
 
Results for Feb 9th, 2019 - Beech Div 2 SL

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Cameron AndrewsAugusta, GAMale 60-64Yellow31.9666.81 Bronze 
Diane AndrewsAugusta, GAFemale 60-64Yellow31.8466.18 Silver 
Lisa BeregiBristol, TNFemale 50-54Blue33.4574.58 Bronze 
Kilee BlakelyFemale 10-11Yellow26.2036.74 Gold 
Thomas BomarSpartanburg, SCMale 55-59Blue42.82123.49 - 
Michael BoppAnderson, SCMale 40-44Blue30.1057.10 Bronze 
Cameron CollinsHuntersville, NCMale 21-29Yellow29.6154.54 - 
Ashley CortrightSimpsonville, SCFemale 30-34Blue33.8076.41 - 
Bo CowanHendersonville, NCMale 8-9Yellow27.9645.93 Gold 
Raleigh CowanMale 6-7Yellow30.9161.33 Gold 
Charles CrawfordNorth Augusta, SCMale 55-59Yellow29.3052.92 Bronze 
Kerri CrawfordNorth Augusta, SCFemale 50-54Yellow32.6570.41 Bronze 
Christopher DeCarloHuntersville, NCMale 35-39Yellow25.5233.19 Silver 
Karen DeCarloHuntersville, NCFemale 35-39Blue35.9087.37 - 
Beth DisonJonesborough, TNFemale 55-59Blue45.19135.86 - 
 Kylie DrakeFemale 16-17Yellow29.7655.32 Bronze 
Jeannine DunnMaryville, TNFemale 45-49Yellow32.4569.36 Bronze 
Mitchell FreemanLiberty, NCMale 14-15Blue32.3668.89 - 
Charles GillEasley, SCMale 70-74Yellow33.8876.83 - 
Keith HarrisKennesaw, GAMale 45-49Yellow30.3658.46 Bronze 
Emily HobbyClemmons, NCFemale 10-11Yellow29.9356.21 Silver 
Jack HobbyClemmons, NCMale 50-54Yellow31.9966.96 - 
Marla HoodChattanooga, TNFemale 50-54Yellow31.3163.41 Bronze 
SHARON HORTONRaleigh, NCFemale 45-49Yellow32.4969.57 Bronze 
Carl KarpinskiWinston Salem, NCMale 60-64Yellow25.7334.29 Silver 
Patrick KarpinskiWinston Salem, NCMale 30-34Yellow28.5949.22 S* Silver 
Richard MeadGreenville, SCMale 60-64Yellow25.0930.95 Gold 
John MezzulloRaleigh, NCMale 55-59Yellow31.3863.78 Bronze 
Kenneth MillerRaleigh, NCFemale 10-11Blue32.8871.61 Bronze 
Carson MoserTaylorsville, NCMale 8-9Yellow32.5069.62 Silver 
George MoserHickory, NCMale 60-64Blue34.4279.65 - 
Joe NixNashville, TNMale 21-29Blue43.34126.20 S* - 
Lucas O'QuinnBeaufort, SCMale 6-7Yellow29.6654.80 Platinum 
Cindy PendleyEasley, SCFemale 55-59Yellow28.0146.19 Gold 
Ruth PollowTaylors, SCFemale 65-69Yellow29.7755.38 Gold 
Hope RobinsonFemale 14-15Yellow27.6944.52 Bronze 
Bobby RolandAsheville, NCMale 55-59Yellow21.2911.12 Platinum 
Erik SandstedtAsheville, NCMale 45-49Yellow20.798.51 Platinum 
Elke SchoellkopfInman, SCFemale 70-74Yellow45.32136.53 - 
 Paul ScruttonDurham, NCMale 50-54Yellow32.6870.56 S* Bronze 
Scott SheaGreensboro, NCMale 21-29Blue29.6054.49 - 
Steve SheaGreensboro, NCMale 55-59Yellow27.1141.49 Silver 
Terrence ShielsCharlotte, NDMale 60-64Blue36.7791.91 - 
Tom ShopeSeneca, SCMale 45-49Blue32.1667.85 - 
Darren SmithGreensboro, NCMale 45-49Yellow27.6144.10 Bronze 
Matthew SmithGreensboro, NCMale 16-17Blue29.7155.06 - 
 MADDOX SPIRESSherrills Ford, NCMale 14-15Yellow23.2921.56 Gold 
Alan StevensJonesborough, TNMale 60-64Blue38.76102.30 - 
Greg ThomasOak Ridge, NCMale 55-59Yellow31.0061.80 Bronze 
 Alex WangAsheville, NCMale 21-29Blue29.8555.79 - 
 Mel WhaleyFemale 35-39Yellow30.8060.75 Bronze 
Garreth WilliamsGreensboro, NCMale 18-20Yellow31.8966.44 - 
Gary WoolfolkNashville, TNMale 70-74Yellow40.51111.43 - 
Kevin YatesSalisbury, NCMale 45-49Blue36.0888.31 - 
 Charles YoungCary, NCMale 55-59Yellow27.9645.93 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)