Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Crescent Ski Council


Feb 9th, 2019
Beech Div 1 SL
Clear, 30s
Yellow=Run #1; Blue=Run #2-The Blue course has been recalculated due to a negative handicap


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
32.27
27.96
21.13
Blue-Slalom
0.38
20.93
20.85
 
Results for Feb 9th, 2019 - Beech Div 1 SL

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Elizabeth BeadleHickory, NCFemale 50-54Yellow27.2629.01 Platinum 
Mark BlakelyGreensboro, NCMale 12-13Yellow25.8722.43 Gold 
 Dan CarrollLookout Mountain, TNMale 50-54Blue37.4179.42 - 
Wes CarrollLookout Mountain, TNMale 16-17Yellow30.2743.26 Bronze 
Jenna ChristensenRaleigh, NCFemale 16-17Yellow30.0742.31 Bronze 
John ChristensenRaleigh, NCMale 50-54Yellow28.5134.93 Silver 
Wendy ChristensenRaleigh, NCFemale 50-54Yellow31.5349.22 Silver 
Mary ChristiansonFemale 55-59Yellow28.5835.26 Platinum 
JAMES CLAXTONWeaverville, NCMale 50-54Yellow28.3033.93 Silver 
Aidan ColeAsheville, NCMale 14-15Yellow26.8427.02 Silver 
TADD* COLEMale 50-54Blue33.4060.19 Bronze 
Devon CortrightSimpsonville, SCMale 60-64Yellow33.5358.68 Bronze 
Dana CuddihyHuntersville, NCFemale 30-34Blue31.4050.60 Bronze 
Kevin CuddihyMale 60-64Blue29.9043.41 Silver 
Ramon DavilaKNOXVILLE, TNMale 55-59Blue31.0048.68 Bronze 
Camp DeJongAsheville, NCMale 14-15Yellow30.4644.16 Bronze 
Mark DisonJonesborough, TNMale 65-69Yellow32.0451.63 Bronze 
Dale DorseyCharlotte, NCMale 60-64Yellow32.3953.29 Bronze 
Raymond EquiCharlotte, NCMale 35-39Yellow27.3029.20 Silver 
 Felicity FulcherFemale 14-15Blue32.9157.84 Bronze 
Matt FulcherMale 35-39Yellow28.0032.51 Silver 
Sarah GrosserApex, NCFemale 12-13Yellow30.2843.30 Silver 
MARTHA HONEYCUTTFemale 55-59Blue32.3755.25 Silver 
 Dan HudsonGreenville, SCMale 60-64Blue33.3660.00 Bronze 
Jake LaroeOak Ridge, NCMale 21-29Yellow22.747.62 Platinum 
Sarah LaRoeJohnson City, TNFemale 21-29Yellow30.7945.72 Bronze 
Zac LewisSevierville, TNMale 21-29Blue32.4455.59 - 
David LippucciRaleigh, NCMale 55-59Yellow25.9122.62 Gold 
Cabell MacMillanAsheville, NCFemale 14-15Yellow30.3643.68 Bronze 
Douglas MacMillanAsheville, NCMale 45-49Yellow25.1819.17 Gold 
Christopher MartinoNorth Augusta, SCMale 45-49Yellow33.2457.31 Bronze 
Richard MeadGreenville, SCMale 60-64Yellow27.9632.32 Silver 
 Tyler MeltonAsheville, NCMale 21-29Yellow31.4048.60 Bronze 
William MenkesAsheville, NCMale 16-17Yellow29.2938.62 Bronze 
Cathie MulgrewClemmons, NCFemale 50-54Yellow29.6340.23 Gold 
Wesley MullenCharlotte, NCMale 21-29Yellow30.8546.00 Bronze 
 Jerry PendleyAnderson, SCMale 60-64Yellow30.1542.69 Silver 
Tora PhanMooresville, NCMale 40-44Yellow26.4825.32 Silver 
Andrea PizziniBirmingham, ALMale 21-29Yellow21.210.38 Platinum 
Cashion Porter-shirleyAsheville, NCMale 12-13Yellow26.1723.85 Gold 
Ken Porter-shirleyAsheville, NCMale 50-54Yellow27.2829.11 Silver 
Reid Porter-shirleyAsheville, NCMale 12-13Yellow29.9741.84 Silver 
Bobby RolandAsheville, NCMale 55-59Yellow23.3410.46 Platinum 
Erik SandstedtAsheville, NCMale 45-49Yellow23.089.23 Platinum 
Ronald ScottApex, NCMale 70-74Yellow28.2133.51 Gold 
 Jay SeifertHuntersville, NCMale 55-59Blue32.1854.34 Bronze 
Danno ShurkusRaleigh, NCMale 60-64Blue29.0639.38 Silver 
Mark SmetsAmherst, NHMale 60-64Yellow29.2538.43 Silver 
TIM SMITHHillsborough, NCMale 55-59Yellow29.9641.79 Silver 
 MADDOX SPIRESSherrills Ford, NCMale 14-15Yellow24.9518.08 Gold 
Tom SpradlingGreensboro, NCMale 50-54Yellow27.6530.86 Silver 
Will SpradlingMale 16-17Yellow23.9013.11 Gold 
Eugene StranchWinston-Salem, NCMale 21-29Blue31.1649.45 - 
Aaron TerranovaGreensboro, NCMale 40-44Yellow26.2124.04 Silver 
DAN WALSHApex, NCMale 45-49Blue30.7247.34 Bronze 
Kent WelkeTaylors, SCMale 45-49Yellow28.5635.16 Silver 
AMANDA WOODSTOCKKennesaw, GAFemale 18-20Yellow30.0842.36 Bronze