Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Welch Village Ski Area


Feb 10th, 2019
WARP Sunday Week 5
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Matt Kroese
8.78
22.60
20.77
Blue
Matt Kroese
8.78
23.26
21.38
 
Results for Feb 10th, 2019 - WARP Sunday Week 5

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Adam AhlbergMale 40-44Team WizardBlue25.6920.16 Silver 
Kaili AhlbergSaint Paul, MNFemale 21-29Snow Laughing MatterBlue26.1022.08 Silver 
Tye AhlbergRosemount, MNMale 18-20Snow Laughing MatterYellow22.528.43 Platinum 
Karen AlnesMahtomedi, MNFemale 65-69No FearBlue29.0335.78 Platinum 
Carly BjorklundWelch, MNFemale 21-29Welch MillYellow25.3121.86 Gold 
Lynn BowmanFemale 45-49Team WizardBlue29.4437.70 Gold 
Jason CaturiaHastings, MNMale 45-49BrewhacksBlue22.696.13 Platinum 
Jim CaturiaCannon Falls, MNMale 40-44BrewhacksBlue22.595.66 Platinum 
 Kellie DahlingWelch, MNFemale 35-39Welch MillYellow26.0225.28 Gold 
Levi DahlingWelch, MNMale 35-39Welch MillYellow24.2416.71 Gold 
Jason GergenMale 40-44No FearBlue24.5214.69 Gold 
Bryan GwiazdonMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54BrewhacksYellow24.9219.98 Gold 
Franz HarrisRed Wing, MNMale 21-29Snow Laughing MatterBlue24.4214.22 Gold 
Kristianna HarrisRed Wing, MNFemale 21-29Snow Laughing MatterBlue26.6424.60 Silver 
Evan HaupertMale 12-13Yellow25.2821.71 Gold 
Kelly HaupertAndover, MNFemale 40-44ShenanigansYellow29.9644.25 Silver 
Kyle HerlingRed Wing, MNMale 30-34ShenanigansBlue23.148.23 Platinum 
Edward IllaHastings, MNMale 35-39No FearYellow22.8810.16 Platinum 
 Jeremy JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 40-44No FearYellow22.9610.54 Platinum 
Randy KimmesHastings, MNMale 45-49No FearYellow22.367.66 Platinum 
 Matt KroeseMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39CervezaBlue23.268.79 Platinum 
Rolf LokensgardWayzata, MNMale 55-59BrewhacksYellow26.1826.05 Silver 
Brianna LyddyFemale 21-29Snow Laughing MatterYellow25.8524.46 Silver 
Matthew LyddyInver Grove Heights, MNMale 18-20Snow Laughing MatterBlue24.5714.92 Gold 
 Victoria McGrathCannon Falls, MNFemale 18-20Blue25.5919.69 Gold 
Trent McKayEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49BrewhacksBlue24.9016.46 Gold 
Paul MeyerHudson, WIMale 60-64ShenanigansYellow27.2531.20 Silver 
Ian MooreSaint Paul, MNMale 21-29Snow Laughing MatterBlue31.1545.70 S* Silver 
 Matt Morehouse Male 30-34Snow Laughing MatterBlue32.7653.23 F* Silver 
Adam NelsonGrand Marais, MNMale 35-39Welch MillBlue22.786.55 Platinum 
Jackie NelsonGrand Marais, MNFemale 30-34Welch MillYellow24.7719.26 Gold 
Jane NelsonWelch, MNFemale 55-59Welch MillBlue27.0626.57 Platinum 
Ross NelsonWelch, MNMale 60-64Welch MillYellow22.9710.59 Platinum 
Greg NessethNorthfield, MNMale 50-54BrewhacksYellow23.2912.13 Platinum 
Kristin NessethNorthfield, MNFemale 50-54BrewhacksBlue24.6615.34 Platinum 
Rod NieburHastings, MNMale 30-34Welch MillYellow25.6223.35 Silver 
Karen PierceSaint Paul, MNFemale 50-54BrewhacksBlue29.0836.01 Gold 
Barry ReeckHager City, WIMale 60-64ShenanigansYellow29.3441.26 Silver 
Ursula RumannHastings, MNFemale 21-29CervezaYellow24.2916.95 Gold 
Paul SchmidtRed Wing, MNMale 50-54Team WizardBlue23.027.67 Platinum 
 Arkady ShemyakinMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59ShenanigansBlue28.1331.57 Silver 
Tom ShermanFort Myers, FLMale 70-74Team WizardYellow25.6723.59 Platinum 
Jon SimonFarmington, MNMale 75-79Team WizardYellow32.2955.46 Bronze 
 Steve SmolikSaint Paul, MNMale 60-64ShenanigansYellow24.3517.24 Platinum 
Sara StruszFemale 35-39Welch MillYellow29.2840.97 Silver 
Jolene WinchesterWanamingo, MNFemale 35-39Welch MillBlue27.2627.50 Gold 
Peter ZuppanRoseville, MNMale 60-64Team WizardYellow30.6447.52 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)