Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Crystal Mountain Resort


Feb 10th, 2019
Midwest Regional Championships ROC
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
2.50
24.92
24.31
Blue
 
Results for Feb 10th, 2019 - Midwest Regional Championships ROC

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Dana AllenTraverse City, MIFemale 55-59Yellow33.1036.16 Gold 
Kermit AndersonHolland, MIMale 55-59Yellow25.665.55 Platinum 
Robert AntonishekLinden, MIMale 40-44Yellow33.2136.61 S* Gold 
 Jenni BauerFemale 45-49Yellow35.8947.63 Silver 
Elizabeth BegleDublin, OHFemale 30-34Yellow31.2728.63 Silver 
Cliff BodeBensenville, ILMale 60-64Yellow33.7538.83 Silver 
Abigail CheckleyMiddlebury, INFemale 14-15Yellow27.3412.46 Platinum 
Natalie CheckleyMiddlebury, INFemale 12-13Yellow26.8810.57 Platinum 
Julie ChesneyCadillac, MIFemale 60-64Yellow29.3520.73 Platinum 
Brad CookBlanchard, MIMale 65-69Yellow33.1536.36 Silver 
Sam DubuissonSouth Haven, MIMale 16-17Yellow25.474.77 Platinum 
Rory DuncanMilford, MIMale 1-5Yellow54.76125.26 S* Silver 
Ann EdwardsFenton, MIFemale 65-69Yellow37.4454.01 Silver 
Jennifer FlackFemale 30-34Yellow28.9018.88 Gold 
 Brooks FunkeFenton, MIMale 12-13Yellow27.1411.64 Platinum 
 Richard GedertLevering, MIMale 75-79Yellow31.7330.52 Gold 
Mia GidcumbWest Bloomfield, MIFemale 6-7Yellow42.1973.55 Silver 
Parker GidcumbWest Bloomfield, MIMale 1-5Yellow50.72108.64 Silver 
Joseph HamiltonMale 60-64Yellow35.5046.03 D* Platinum 
Brianna HoldenTraverse City, MIFemale 21-29Yellow27.1611.72 Platinum 
Kathy HubbardFreeland, MIFemale 50-54Yellow30.6626.12 Gold 
David HubingerCrown Point, INMale 80-84Yellow33.7338.75 Gold 
Amanda JanesColumbus, OHFemale 16-17Yellow26.298.14 Platinum 
Cassidy KellyCommerce Township, MIFemale 10-11Yellow36.3849.65 Silver 
 Calvin KolkWhite Lake, MIMale 1-5Yellow40.0864.87 Gold 
Blake LancasterAnn Arbor, MIMale 40-44Yellow26.197.73 Platinum 
 William LatchanaDavison, MIMale 8-9Yellow30.5025.46 Platinum 
Mia LawsonBrighton, MIFemale 40-44Yellow43.9980.95 - 
 William LeavittValparaiso, INMale 75-79Yellow37.7055.08 Bronze 
Chris MacInnesBeulah, MIFemale 70-74Yellow29.9923.36 Platinum 
Bobby MuganDublin, OHMale 45-49Yellow25.203.66 Platinum 
Jakob MurrayMilford, MIMale 6-7Yellow31.7430.56 Platinum 
 Tom NorthwayBeulah, MIMale 50-54Yellow25.615.35 Platinum 
Peter O'RourkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 85-89Yellow33.4037.39 Gold 
 Jed OwenWausau, WIMale 55-59Yellow28.9319.00 Gold 
Jayden PapineauBrunswick, OHFemale 6-7Yellow33.0836.08 Platinum 
 Lily PapineauBrunswick, OHFemale 10-11Yellow28.5717.52 Platinum 
Scott PerryTraverse City, MIMale 21-29Yellow26.157.57 Platinum 
George PetritzBeulah, MIMale 70-74Yellow29.5121.39 Platinum 
Pete ResetarChesterton, INMale 50-54Yellow33.8439.20 Bronze 
Rhiana SavoieCanton, MIFemale 8-9Yellow31.7330.52 Platinum 
Jodi SchmaltzAnn Arbor, MIFemale 40-44Yellow32.2532.66 Gold 
Braden SchulzBrighton, MIMale 6-7Yellow37.4954.22 Gold 
Austin SkibowskiTraverse City, MIMale 18-20Yellow24.952.63 Platinum 
 Ryan StimacLake Orion, MIMale 14-15Yellow26.669.67 Platinum 
Marty WilliamsCadillac, MIMale 30-34Yellow24.520.86 Platinum 

S = Snowboard (-20)
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)