Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Nubs Nob Ski Area


Feb 9th, 2019
Daily NASTAR
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
3.35
21.86
21.15
Blue
3.35
21.61
20.90
 
Results for Feb 9th, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Allison BrainerdMale 6-7Blue36.2173.25 Silver 
Chaz BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Blue28.8838.18 Gold 
Keeler BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Yellow33.3357.59 Silver 
Jackson BreckenfeldHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Blue27.0529.43 Gold 
Walter DawsonHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Blue32.1053.59 Silver 
Deacon DewindtPetoskey, MIMale 1-5Yellow36.2871.54 Gold 
Tim HancockMale 50-54Blue29.0038.76 Bronze 
Dan HarrisPetoskey, AKMale 40-44Yellow28.1933.29 Silver 
Helena HarrisPetoskey, MIFemale 8-9Yellow36.7173.57 Bronze 
 Richard HuntCarp Lake, MIMale 75-79Blue30.8247.46 Silver 
Corben Johnson Harbor Springs, MIMale 1-5Blue46.94124.59 Bronze 
Alexa KeatPontiac, MIFemale 6-7Blue49.71137.85 - 
Kristopher KeatMale 40-44Blue27.7632.82 Silver 
Meagan KeatOxford, MIFemale 40-44Blue29.6842.01 Silver 
Sophia KeatOxford, MIFemale 10-11Blue49.32135.98 - 
Elizabeth KingRoyal Oak, MIFemale 21-29Blue26.1325.02 Silver 
Susannah KleinTroy, MIFemale 10-11Blue31.4350.38 Silver 
Betsy LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 10-11Yellow27.6230.59 Platinum 
Eero LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIMale 40-44Yellow23.6011.58 Platinum 
Aiden LandFemale 1-5Blue42.87105.12 Silver 
Dylan landLake Orion, MIMale 6-7Blue33.1558.61 Gold 
Lisa LandLake Orion, MIFemale 35-39Blue34.3964.55 Bronze 
Nathan LandMale 35-39Yellow23.9213.10 Gold 
Henry LarsonBloomfield Hills, MIMale 8-9Blue32.0153.16 Silver 
Lisa LasalaBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 45-49Blue32.3854.93 Bronze 
Marty LettsHarbor Springs, MIMale 60-64Yellow24.2614.70 Platinum 
Thomas LobkovichMale 55-59Blue34.9667.27 - 
Bill MasonSaginaw, MIMale 60-64Blue23.3911.91 Platinum 
Brett McCloyWindsor, ONMale 21-29Blue30.4245.55 - 
Atalya MillerSpring Lake, MIFemale 8-9Yellow32.1151.82 Gold 
Quaid MillerSpring Lake, MIMale 6-7Yellow35.0365.63 Silver 
Paul MooradianHarbor Springs, MIMale 55-59Yellow22.446.10 Platinum 
Lyndsey NicosiaClarkston, MIFemale 14-15Blue24.8418.85 Gold 
Ryan NicosiaClarkston, MIMale 16-17Yellow22.486.29 Platinum 
Courtney PeiferLasalle, ONFemale 21-29Yellow29.3938.96 Silver 
Myles PeiferOntatio, ONMale 55-59Yellow27.3829.46 Silver 
Shannon PeiferLasalle, ONFemale 21-29Yellow26.6726.10 Silver 
Igor PopovMale 50-54Yellow29.3538.77 Bronze 
Kari PopovFemale 50-54Blue29.6241.72 Silver 
Jeff RamsayHabor Springs , MIMale 12-13Yellow26.0523.17 Gold 
Allen TalcottCross Village, MIMale 55-59Yellow23.169.50 Platinum 
Kaia ThompsonHarbor Springs, MIFemale 12-13Blue28.4636.17 Silver 
Justin WilsonGowen, MIMale 21-29Blue26.2725.69 Silver 
Kyle WilsonGowen, MIMale 21-29Yellow29.9041.37 S* Silver 
Jack WoolhiserNorth Ville, MIMale 12-13Yellow31.6249.50 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)