Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Ski Sundown


Feb 5th, 2019
CISC Sundown Race 4
warm
Ski Sundown, Connecticut


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
27.96
23.10
18.05
Blue
13.02
24.04
21.27
 
Results for Feb 5th, 2019 - CISC Sundown Race 4

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Michael AbramowitzEast Granby, CTMale 30-34Blue44.85110.86 - 
Michelle AlthenGranby, CTFemale 30-34Blue38.9483.07 - 
Thomas BarnesBristol, CTMale 45-49Yellow26.4346.43 Bronze 
Gary BeckerHarwinton, CTMale 50-54Blue28.0731.97 Silver 
Brent BiernatAvon, CTMale 45-49Yellow26.0744.43 Bronze 
Jennifer BilodeauGranby, CTFemale 55-59Yellow32.2678.73 - 
Chris BingMale 40-44Yellow21.5319.28 Silver 
Susan BirkPonte Vedra Beach, CTFemale 45-49Blue27.0227.03 Gold 
Todd BluesteinSimsbury, CTMale 45-49Blue23.7411.61 Platinum 
John BourgetAvon, CTMale 60-64Blue30.2041.98 Silver 
Robert BrainardBarkhamsted, CTMale 40-44Blue31.2646.97 Bronze 
 Keri BraleyBurlington, CTFemale 40-44Blue28.6534.70 Gold 
Marti BruecknerFemale 55-59Yellow29.4062.88 ? 
Gerard BurkeMale 55-59Yellow28.6358.61 Bronze 
Todd ByronMeriden, CTMale 55-59Yellow24.0633.30 Silver 
 Fikret CobanBloomfield, CTMale 60-64Blue28.3533.29 Silver 
Scott ConnersMale 50-54Blue24.0212.93 Platinum 
Joseph ConwayGlastonbury, CTMale 21-29Yellow30.5569.25 - 
Jonathan DavidAvon, CTMale 50-54Blue25.8221.39 Gold 
Mark DavisGranby, CTMale 45-49Blue23.6411.14 Platinum 
Jennifer DifrancoFemale 40-44Blue47.72124.35 - 
Adam DohertyBoxborough, MAMale 21-29Yellow23.5030.19 Bronze 
Denis DuclosEnfield, CTMale 65-69Blue30.7544.57 Silver 
Tina DutraMeriden, CTFemale 21-29Yellow27.0149.64 Bronze 
Becci EllisFemale 30-34Blue31.0545.98 Bronze 
Matt EllisSchaumburg, ILMale 30-34BlueDNF-  
Kim EstepNew Hartford, CTFemale 45-49Blue29.5038.69 Silver 
Greg FishSimsbury, CTMale 55-59Yellow23.1027.98 Silver 
Jennifer GillenFemale 55-59Yellow30.5269.09 Bronze 
Michael GrinaskiEllington, CTMale 21-29Yellow23.9532.69 Bronze 
Christopher GueretMale 30-34Yellow22.6025.21 Silver 
Peter HoopsStonington, CTMale 55-59Yellow26.6247.48 Bronze 
Chris HugillMale 35-39Blue23.9212.46 Gold 
 John InesonWest Hartford, CTMale 55-59Yellow24.6836.73 Silver 
Kim JenningsWeatogue, CTFemale 55-59Yellow29.8465.32 Bronze 
Chris KellyMale 50-54Blue23.6811.33 Platinum 
Mark KeoughEast Granby, CTMale 60-64Blue26.7225.62 Gold 
Peter KimHartford, CTMale 30-34Blue40.2689.28 - 
David KnortzMale 55-59Yellow25.8343.10 Bronze 
Noreen KnortzEast Granby, CTFemale 55-59Yellow25.3440.39 Gold 
Taylor KnortzEast Granby, CTFemale 21-29Yellow21.8721.16 Gold 
Barbara LaneSouthwick, MAFemale 55-59Yellow26.5747.20 Silver 
Susan LasotaWestfield, MAFemale 60-64Yellow29.9966.15 Bronze 
Sean LawlessWest Hartford, CTMale 45-49Yellow26.8748.86 Bronze 
Debra LenihanGranby, CTFemale 50-54Blue30.5443.58 Silver 
Nick LequeCTMale 30-34Yellow29.8165.15 - 
Kelsey LindenNew Hartford, CTFemale 35-39Yellow39.13116.79 - 
Matthew LindenMale 45-49Blue32.6353.41 - 
Ken MartinWallingford, CTMale 60-64Blue26.5124.64 Gold 
Betsy McAleerBloomfield, CTFemale 65-69Yellow34.1188.98 - 
Brendan McAuliffMale 21-29Yellow23.7431.52 Bronze 
Kyle McClainAvon, CTMale 35-39Blue22.797.15 Platinum 
Sean McGeeVernon, CTMale 21-29Yellow31.2973.35 - 
Lori MeeksBloomfield, CTFemale 60-64Yellow31.7375.79 Bronze 
Nathan MinamiAvon, CTMale 40-44Blue35.7768.17 - 
 Neil MontlickWindsor, CTMale 45-49Yellow24.3434.85 Silver 
 James MooreEast Granby, CTMale 45-49Blue24.0413.02 Platinum 
 Jessica MooreEast Granby, CTFemale 45-49Blue28.8835.78 Gold 
Tom MoyerMale 35-39Blue28.2732.91 Bronze 
 David NarduzziAvon, CTMale 45-49Yellow26.2545.43 Bronze 
Bob NortonSomers, CTMale 55-59Yellow24.2034.07 Silver 
Sylvia OunpuuBolton, CTFemale 55-59Yellow28.0655.46 Silver 
Craig PerreaultSimsbury, CTMale 55-59Yellow25.3240.28 Silver 
Rachel PerryNew Hartford, CTFemale 21-29Yellow23.7831.75 Silver 
David PeschelNew Hartford, CTMale 60-64Blue33.3856.93 Bronze 
Joe PollyCTMale 30-34Yellow27.4151.86 - 
Patrick PurcellCanton, CTMale 60-64Blue32.2451.57 Bronze 
Tom QuinlanMale 60-64Blue24.0413.02 Platinum 
Sandra RodriguezUnionville, CTFemale 55-59Yellow28.7459.22 Bronze 
Douglas RothNew Hartford, CTMale 55-59Yellow32.0177.34 - 
Alex SaundersCTMale 30-34Yellow25.5841.72 Bronze 
Dave SaundersMale 60-64Blue26.8826.38 Gold 
Trevor SaundersSimsbury, CTMale 30-34Yellow25.0338.67 Bronze 
Kate ScarcellaMale 35-39Yellow35.9699.22 - 
Kevin SenecalSouthwick, MAMale 40-44Blue25.4619.70 Silver 
Kirk SmithSimsbury, CTMale 30-34Blue31.4848.00 - 
Rick SojkowskiSimsbury, CTMale 60-64Blue25.5019.89 Gold 
Sean StallSimsbury, CTMale 45-49Yellow26.9649.36 Bronze 
Shannon StewartNew Hartford, CTMale 45-49Yellow23.6330.91 Silver 
Richard TurnerStonington, CTMale 60-64Blue24.7816.50 Platinum 
Carl VernerWindsor, CTMale 40-44Yellow28.9260.22 - 
Kaitlyn VictoryAgawam, MAFemale 30-34Blue23.4610.30 Platinum 
John WashkoCanton, CTMale 55-59Blue32.6153.31 Bronze 
Lisa WashkoCanton, CTFemale 55-59Yellow38.06110.86 - 
Don Wass Male 70-74Blue27.7730.56 Gold 
Matthew WentworthMale 30-34Yellow26.7248.03 - 
Susan WolfeUnionville, CTFemale 50-54Blue30.4643.21 Silver 
Agnieszka Wusatowska-sarnekFemale 55-59Yellow24.7437.06 Gold 
Edie ZimmermanMale 35-39Yellow33.5886.04 - 
Tom ZimmermanMale 35-39Blue32.3251.95 -