Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Shawnee Peak


Feb 7th, 2019
RWTM Thursday Week 4
RWTM - Thur
Overcast
The Blue course Par Time has been recalculated because racers earned negative handicaps
Shawnee Peak, Maine


Series: RWTM - Thur
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 4
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
5.58
25.05
23.72
Blue
9.38
26.17
23.92
 
Results for Feb 7th, 2019 - RWTM Thursday Week 4

(sorted by age & gender category - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kate BrackettYarmouth, MEFemale 21-29BIW CuttersYellow39.3765.98 - 
Elizabeth YoungWoolwich, MEFemale 21-29BIW BattleshipsBlue44.9087.71 - 
 
Kate BroganPortland, MEFemale 35-39NDSYellow28.2519.10 Gold 
 
Jen GulkoFreeport, MEFemale 40-44NDSBlue27.0513.09 Platinum 
 
Cathy BeetyGorham, MEFemale 55-59NDSBlue33.4139.67 Gold 
Cary HirnakTopsham, MEFemale 55-59BIW CruisersBlue37.5957.15 Silver 
 
Susan RobbinsPortland, MEFemale 60-64Whiski MonkeysYellow41.9276.73 Bronze 
 
Neil CraigScarborough, MEMale 21-29NDSBlue27.5515.18 Gold 
Micah HaensslerPortland, MEMale 21-29BIW DestroyersYellow29.5924.75 Silver 
Michael McKinnonFalmouth, MEMale 21-29Andes JerryatricsBlue33.1638.63 Bronze 
 
Eric SchwerdtFalmouth, MEMale 30-34BIW DestroyersYellow28.7821.33 Silver 
Oren GerstenPortland, MEMale 30-34BIW SchoonersBlue29.5723.62 Silver 
Nathan OlehowskiPortland, MEMale 30-34BIW CuttersYellow29.7525.42 Silver 
David JuhlinBath, MEMale 30-34SupervisorBlue32.0934.16 Bronze 
Jay FletcherDurham, MEMale 30-34BIW CuttersYellow31.8534.27 Bronze 
Seth BickfordTopsham, MEMale 30-34SupervisorYellow32.3936.55 Bronze 
Alejandro SalcedoPortland, MEMale 30-34BIW CruisersBlue1:03.5165.47 S* - 
 
Kris KeblerBartlett, NHMale 35-39Andes JerryatricsBlue24.532.55 Platinum 
Bill BroganCumberland Center, MEMale 35-39NDS 1Blue25.225.43 Platinum 
Dave SorokaPortland, MEMale 35-39Andes JerryatricsYellow25.055.61 Platinum 
JOEY MILLERNORTH CONWAY, NHMale 35-39Andes JerryatricsBlue25.426.27 Platinum 
Tim JacksonN Conway, NHMale 35-39Andes JerryatricsBlue25.677.32 Platinum 
Sam DyerGorham, MEMale 35-39Whiski MonkeysYellow26.6112.18 Gold 
Jesse KlimaytisCumberland Center, MEMale 35-39Life Slows DownYellow29.3923.90 Silver 
 
Tim SimoneauNorth Conway, NHMale 40-44NDSBlue26.179.41 Platinum 
Ritchard KellyHarpswell, MEMale 40-44SupervisorBlue29.2322.20 Silver 
Eric SchuylerTopsham, MEMale 40-44BIW SchoonersYellow37.0956.37 T* Bronze 
 
Bart WeisenfluhFalmouth, MEMale 45-49Liife Speeds UpYellow28.0518.25 Gold 
Chuck StaplesCumberland Center, MEMale 45-49Life Slows DownBlue30.1125.88 T* Platinum 
David LawrenceNorth Yarmouth, MEMale 45-49Life Slows DownBlue31.9033.36 Silver 
Fred BrownPortland, MEMale 45-49Collins Plumbing & HeatingBlue36.0250.59 - 
Dan RosenthalCumberland Center, MEMale 45-49Life Slows DownYellow35.9151.39 - 
Steve BrannFalmouth, MEMale 45-49Liife Speeds UpYellow45.4891.74 S* - 
 
Bond MacGillivrayLovell, MEMale 50-54NDS 1Blue25.396.15 Platinum 
Patrick HollandIntervale, NHMale 50-54Whiski MonkeysBlue31.6232.19 Silver 
Dan HoltCumberland, MEMale 50-54Liife Speeds UpYellow32.8638.53 Bronze 
David HishbaughBridgton, MEMale 50-54Gastro PubBlue35.2047.16 Bronze 
John DriscollHarrison, MEMale 50-54Gastro PubYellow37.9559.99 - 
Scott GranholmBrunswick, MEMale 50-54SupervisorBlue40.8070.57 - 
Eric ClappCumberland Center, MEMale 50-54Life Slows DownYellow40.7371.71 T* - 
Michael ZakBath, MEMale 50-54SupervisorYellow48.40104.05 S* - 
 
Mark StevensCumberland Foreside, MEMale 55-59NDSYellow26.4411.47 Platinum 
Michael RomacBath, MEMale 55-59SupervisorBlue29.0221.32 Gold 
Chris CraigPortland, MEMale 55-59NDS 1Yellow28.9121.88 Gold 
Robert AdamsHarpswell, MEMale 55-59BIW CruisersYellow31.7033.64 Silver 
Keith OstermannTopsham, MEMale 55-59BIW SchoonersYellow33.7942.45 Silver 
Mark SpencerGardiner, MEMale 55-59BIW FrigatesBlue35.9150.13 Bronze 
Bob DorrNorth Yarmouth, MEMale 55-59BIW FrigatesYellow37.8859.70 - 
Bob LydonWoolwich, MEMale 55-59SupervisorYellow37.9960.16 - 
Brian BoyleBrunswick, MEMale 55-59BIW BattleshipsYellow49.31107.88 - 
Jeff BangerWoolwich, MEMale 55-59BIW CruisersBlue59.49148.70 - 
 
Steve WaltonWindham, MEMale 60-64NDSBlue26.8912.42 Platinum 
Charlie CraigCumberland Foreside, MEMale 60-64NDS 1Yellow28.0818.38 Gold 
Shaun McKinnonFalmouth, MEMale 60-64Andes JerryatricsYellow36.0251.85 Bronze 
Steve FooterBath, MEMale 60-64BIW BattleshipsYellow37.1556.62 Bronze 
Richard BrackettYarmouth, MEMale 60-64BIW FrigatesYellow37.3357.38 Bronze 
 
Harry MannGlen, NHMale 65-69NDS 1Blue28.3418.48 Platinum 
Chris MorinMale 65-69Liife Speeds UpYellow36.0051.77 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)