Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Feb 6th, 2019
Ski Challenge BHWEDP Wk 4 - 2019
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Abbey Everson (suit)
7.37
17.72
16.50
Yellow
John Urban (suit)
8.83
18.38
16.88
 
Results for Feb 6th, 2019 - Ski Challenge BHWEDP Wk 4 - 2019

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow19.5615.88 Gold 
ERIC ANDERSONEden Prairie, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow21.9730.15 Silver 
Craig AxelsonMinnetonka, MNMale 45-49The SKi ChallengeYellow19.6116.17 Gold 
Jimmy BeltzWayzata, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow20.7022.63 Silver 
Bob BlackEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue20.6124.91 Gold 
Thomas Jr BoehlandSt Louis Park, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow21.8129.21 Bronze 
Jeff BoehlerWayzata, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue22.7637.94 Silver 
Burkley CarterMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow21.0424.64 Silver 
Scott ColbertEagan, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow27.4762.74 - 
Stew CrosbySt Louis Park, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow19.3814.81 Platinum 
Dave DochertyGolden Valley, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow25.2649.64 Bronze 
Mike EppCoon Rapids, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow19.5515.82 Gold 
Dale EvenPrior Lake, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow24.8347.10 Bronze 
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue17.727.39 Platinum 
 Barb EversonSavage, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow21.2225.71 Gold 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow17.704.86 Platinum 
 Luke EversonSavage, MNMale 18-20The Ski ChallengeYellow17.493.61 Platinum 
Anna EwaldShorewood, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow19.6116.17 Gold 
Chris FreemanSt Paul, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow19.1813.63 Platinum 
TIM GERLACHApple Valley, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow18.6610.55 Platinum 
Calvin GilmanEden Prairie, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow18.358.71 Platinum 
Mike GuggenbergerEagan, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow21.5127.43 Silver 
TODD GUSTAFSONBloomington, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow21.1325.18 Gold 
 TROY GUSTAFSONEagan, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow18.217.88 Platinum 
Dave HaeckelVictoria, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue19.5518.48 Gold 
JOE HEINEMANNSt. Paul, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow20.0518.78 Gold 
Jeff HelsethMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue21.5630.67 Bronze 
Jim HelsethPlymouth, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow26.4756.81 Bronze 
 Derek HennekensSavage, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue19.8220.12 Silver 
Brack HerfurthMinneapoilis, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow18.439.18 Platinum 
Alexander HermanMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow20.7122.69 Silver 
Wes HeroldMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow23.3138.09 Bronze 
Ben HinkeMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue20.2222.55 Silver 
Jeff HorstmannBrooklyn Park, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow20.8523.52 Silver 
Kevin HubertyBurnsville, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue31.9693.70 - 
TIM HUFNAGLEPrior Lake, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow19.5115.58 Platinum 
Dan HugnagleLakeville, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow20.3220.38 Silver 
Chris JacobsonMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow26.8959.30 - 
BARRY JAEGERInver Grove Hts, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue19.6118.85 Gold 
Chelsie JohnsonLoretto, MNFemale 30-34The Ski ChallengeBlue25.5955.09 Bronze 
RANDY JOHNSONPlymouth, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow19.5515.82 Platinum 
Trent JohnsonPrior Lake, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow21.1725.41 Silver 
Tim KalinowskiApple Valley, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow18.6710.60 Gold 
KEITH KLETTEagan, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow20.3520.56 Silver 
Spencer KnackMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow17.513.73 Platinum 
John KoskiSt Paul, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow27.6563.80 - 
Wade KotulaPrior Lake, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow19.7917.24 Gold 
Chris LafayetteLakeville, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow20.2820.14 Silver 
 Andrew LarsonHopkins, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue18.6012.73 Platinum 
Justin LindeBloomington, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue26.2659.15 - 
ROBERT MADSENBloomington, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow20.6922.57 Gold 
KATE MALONEMinneapolis, MNFemale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue20.4023.64 Gold 
STEVE MCCARTHYLino Lakes, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue21.4530.00 Silver 
John McElligottMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeBlue19.0915.70 Gold 
Patrick McGlynnEdina, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow20.4821.33 Silver 
Jeff MelbyBloomington, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow21.1525.30 Silver 
Rich MickschlMaple Plain, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow20.3920.79 Gold 
Brandon MoustafaMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow18.5810.07 Gold 
Tom MylanOrona, MNMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeYellow26.2355.39 Bronze 
Crysten NessethMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue20.1121.88 Gold 
CRAIG NORDBYPrior Lake, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow20.3820.73 Gold 
Tim OberSt Paul, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue22.2034.55 Silver 
James OmearaPrior Lake, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow21.9530.04 Silver 
GREGG PASCHKESavage, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow21.2025.59 Silver 
Rebecca PetersonMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue26.4760.42 Bronze 
Tyler PierceMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow17.272.31 Platinum 
Jack PostBloomington, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue17.646.91 Platinum 
Matt PrettnerEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue17.314.91 Platinum 
MIKE QUISTMinnetonka, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow19.9918.42 Gold 
Hans RasmussenMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue18.2510.61 Platinum 
Brad RonhovdeEagan, MNMale 55-59The SKi ChallengeYellow19.6916.65 Gold 
Scott RosenbaumMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow21.4527.07 Silver 
 Bob RudePrior Lake, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow21.2826.07 Gold 
Paul SchlosserApple Valley, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow20.7422.87 Silver 
Jon SchraderWoodbury, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow25.5951.60 - 
ANNE STEMPERMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow22.6234.00 Gold 
Ashley StormLakeville, MNFemale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow19.0913.09 Platinum 
JOSH SWANSONMound, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue18.089.58 Platinum 
Adam TalleMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow20.9023.82 Silver 
Gina TesterCottage Grove, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow19.9117.95 Platinum 
Ryan TomsichPrior Lake, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow25.2049.29 D* Silver 
 Matt TruslerVadnais Hts, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue20.1322.00 Silver 
Jim TurnerSavage, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow18.348.65 Platinum 
Holly UpgrenMinnestrista, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow24.4044.55 Bronze 
JOHN URBANLakeville, MNMale 50-54The SKi ChallengeYellow18.378.83 Platinum 
Greg WagnerPlymouth, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue21.2228.61 Silver 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue18.2410.55 Platinum 
Erik WargSavage, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow24.2643.72 Bronze 
 Brent WastiRosemount, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue18.5012.12 Platinum 
JOHN WILKINSPrior Lake, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue26.8762.85 Bronze 
Willie WilliamsonBloomington, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow26.6557.88 - 
Kati WirkkulaSt Louis Park, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow24.4845.02 Bronze 
Leanne WirkkulaEdina, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow58.62247.27 - 
 John WrightEdina, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue20.4724.06 Gold 

D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)