Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Afton Alps


Feb 5th, 2019
Tuesday MRL Wk 4
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Dan Woodard
25.46
27.09
21.59
Blue
Dan Woodard
25.46
25.10
20.00
 
Results for Feb 5th, 2019 - Tuesday MRL Wk 4

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Karen AlnesMahtomedi, MNFemale 65-69Let Em RunYellow28.2730.94 Platinum 
Mike AugeMale 35-39Hot TemalisYellow21.730.65 Platinum 
Steve AugstSaint Paul, MNMale 70-74Let Em RunYellow31.8347.43 Silver 
Gary BarthWoodbury, MNMale 70-74EFFN Nailed ItBlue29.3346.65 Silver 
Pat CahoonHudson, WIFemale 60-64Let Em RunYellow31.0543.82 Silver 
Tom CherneEdina, MNMale 60-64EFFN Nailed ItBlue23.9319.65 Gold 
Jon FleckSaint Paul, MNMale 55-59Hot TemalisYellow25.6118.62 Gold 
Charlie FoxShorewood, MNMale 65-69Skiii-mersYellow27.6428.02 Gold 
Ross FreemanHudson, WIMale 60-64Skiii-mersYellow26.8524.36 Gold 
Steve GambleMale 65-69Skiii-mersYellow24.9415.52 Platinum 
Mark GardnerDenmark Twsp, MNMale 40-44Skiii-mersYellow23.237.60 Platinum 
BILL GIVENStillwater, MNMale 60-64Skiii-mersYellow26.2221.45 Gold 
Jack GleasonST LOUIS PARK, MNMale 65-69EFFN Nailed ItBlue24.3121.55 Gold 
Steve GrovesStillwater, MNMale 60-64EFFN Nailed ItBlue24.8124.05 Gold 
Tom GujerRiver Falls, WIMale 60-64EFFN Nailed ItBlue22.7613.80 Platinum 
 Don HoyeBayport, MNMale 45-49Skiii-mersYellow23.8910.65 Platinum 
Trent JohnsonHudson, WIMale 45-49Willy VeloceYellow25.7719.36 Gold 
RICH KOCHMANNPrior Lake, MNMale 65-69Willy VeloceBlue22.7813.90 Platinum 
Marta McCormackCenterville, MNFemale 55-59EFFN Nailed ItYellow25.8819.87 Platinum 
Kristen McPhersonFemale 55-59Hot TemalisYellow27.7128.35 Gold 
Angelo MontesWoodbury, MNMale 50-54Willy VeloceBlue25.0925.45 Silver 
 Jack NelsonSaint Paul, MNMale 60-64Skiii-mersBlue23.5617.80 Platinum 
Jane NelsonWelch, MNFemale 55-59Let Em RunYellow27.5127.42 Gold 
Ross NelsonWelch, MNMale 60-64Let Em RunYellow24.4713.34 Platinum 
Joe NorellHudson, WIMale 60-64Willy VeloceYellow26.5623.02 Gold 
Kristopher NovakHudson, WIMale 40-44Willy VeloceYellow23.9110.75 Platinum 
Mark PetersonShoreview, MNMale 65-69Hot TemalisYellow27.1125.57 Gold 
John RedpathMahtomedi, MNMale 60-64Hot TemalisYellow25.5118.16 Gold 
Peter Sampair Saint Paul, MNMale 60-64Hot TemalisYellow24.5713.80 Platinum 
Martin SimonetStillwater, MNMale 60-64Let Em RunYellow27.9129.27 Silver 
Tom SzczepanskiStillwater, MNMale 55-59EFFN Nailed ItBlue24.3121.55 Gold 
Maryclaire TheisSaint Paul, MNFemale 60-64Hot TemalisYellow25.7019.04 Platinum 
Dan WoodardRiver Falls, WIMale 65-69EFFN Nailed ItYellow27.0925.47 Gold 
Joe YasisLakeland, MNMale 50-54Willy VeloceBlue22.6413.20 Platinum