Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Boyne Mountain Resort


Feb 6th, 2019
Boyne Mountain Night League week 5
Cloudy / Temp 25


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Wolfgang Russold (coat)
13.66
32.82
28.87
Blue
Wolfgang Russold (coat)
13.66
33.57
29.53
 
Results for Feb 6th, 2019 - Boyne Mountain Night League week 5

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Steve AndersonEast Jordan, MIMale 55-59Pat O`Brien & AssociatesBlue38.0528.85 Silver 
Barret BartelliCharlevoix, MIMale 45-49Skee Dawgs TooYellow37.1628.71 Silver 
Dan BergmanMount Pleasant, MIMale 45-49Rieth-Riley Construction CoBlue44.6751.27 - 
Tom BergmannCharlevoix, MIMale 35-39Sunburst MarineYellow40.7541.15 Bronze 
Brett BinkleyMale 50-54Pat O`Brien & AssociatesBlue40.9738.74 Bronze 
Collin BlairRoscommon, MIMale 40-44Boyne BombersBlue41.7641.42 Bronze 
Ray BlytheElkhart, INMale 65-69Boyne BombersBlue36.3523.10 Gold 
Gabe BoberFrederic, MIMale 40-44Skee Dawgs TooBlue38.5730.61 Silver 
Katherine BobowskiBoyne City, MIFemale 65-69Boyne Avenue GreenhouseBlue48.7264.98 Silver 
Robert BobowskiBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Boyne Avenue GreenhouseBlue44.6651.24 Bronze 
Bobby BoetcherRoscommon, MIMale 30-34Boyne BombersYellow46.4160.76 - 
Jennifer BoopCharlevoix, MIFemale 45-49Late BloomersBlue56.3490.79 - 
Michelle BuckleitnerGaylord, MIFemale 30-34KFB`sBlue41.6040.87 Silver 
Dave BurrGrayling, MIMale 50-54Skee Dawgs TooYellow39.1235.50 Silver 
brad CarreyCharlevoix, MIFemale 55-59Wildwood RushBlue36.8024.62 Platinum 
Evan ChappuiesLansing, MIMale 35-39Punctuality VendingYellow35.9324.45 Silver 
Larry ChaseMale 60-64Pat O`Brien & AssociatesBlue46.2556.62 Bronze 
Cody CookBoyne City, MIMale 30-34Pat O`Brien & AssociatesYellow35.5123.00 Silver 
Mike CortwrightBoyne City, MIMale 21-29Riverside TireBlue32.259.21 Gold 
John DittmarCharlevoix, MIMale 50-54Skee DawgsBlue38.7831.32 Silver 
john DohertyMancelona, MIMale 60-64Punctuality VendingYellow42.9948.91 Bronze 
Michael DoumanianHarbor Springs, MIMale 50-54Punctual VendettaYellow37.6230.31 Silver 
Neil DrzewieckiGaylord, MIMale 40-44Skee Dawgs TooBlue38.3129.73 Silver 
Judy EcckerBoyne City, MIFemale 55-59Sunburst MarineBlue48.6964.88 Bronze 
Mike EllwangerBoyne City, MIMale 45-49Rieth-Riley Construction CoBlue35.7921.20 Silver 
Jeremy emmoreyStanwood, MIMale 40-44Hart FordYellow32.7313.37 Gold 
Jay EstelleElmira, MIMale 35-39Kitchen FarmsBlue33.1112.12 Gold 
Travis FetterMale 45-49Off ConstantlyBlue42.9245.34 S* Silver 
Dustin FieldMale 21-29Off ConstantlyYellow42.6847.84 S* Silver 
Kurt FisherGaylord, MIMale 30-34Greenhouse GasesBlue33.2712.67 Gold 
Adam FriedrichBoyne City, MIMale 30-34Pat O`Brien & AssociatesYellow37.8531.10 Bronze 
Jared FriedrichBoyne City, MIMale 21-29Pat O`Brien & AssociatesBlue36.5723.84 Silver 
Peter FriedrichBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Pat O`Brien & AssociatesBlue42.9745.51 Silver 
Eric FrykbergBOYNE CITY, MIMale 35-39Greenhouse GasesBlue38.2929.66 Silver 
Tim FullerGaylord, MIMale 35-39Kitchen FarmsBlue34.0915.44 Gold 
Jackie GilesOnsted, MIFemale 60-64Wild Wild Women Of BC LanesBlue39.8134.81 Gold 
Jennifer GlassCharlevoix, MIFemale 40-44Late BloomersYellow56.4895.64 S* - 
Anne GoreTraverse City, MIFemale 40-44KFB`sYellow44.5354.24 Bronze 
T J GrahamSaginaw, MIMale 21-29Boyne BombersYellow34.0918.08 Silver 
Chad GuerreroSan Antonio, TXMale 21-29Wildwood RushYellow46.4060.72 - 
Janie GuilianiVanderbilt, MIFemale 55-59Wild Wild Women Of BC LanesBlue37.6227.40 Gold 
Jennifer HafBoyne City, MIFemale 40-44Late BloomersYellow55.8393.38 - 
Kevin HafBoyne City, MIMale 40-44Late BloomersYellow38.8834.67 Bronze 
Nick HansmannGaylord, MIMale 21-29Rieth-Riley Construction CoBlue36.4823.54 Silver 
Eric HartRoscommon, MIMale 30-34Hart FordYellow33.9717.67 Silver 
Sandy HerzogFemale 45-49Late BloomersBlue1:49.98272.43 - 
Tom HicksFenton, MIMale 50-54Off ConstantlyBlue34.6017.17 Gold 
Catherine HunterBoyne City, MIFemale 65-69Wild Wild Women Of BC LanesYellow49.0469.86 Bronze 
 Mike JablonskiRiverview, MIMale 70-74Riverside TireBlue42.6544.43 Silver 
Peter JensenOkemos, MIMale 21-29Riverside TireBlue30.874.54 Platinum 
Lynn JonesBoyne City, MIMale 70-74Punctuality VendingBlue55.7088.62 - 
Ryan KasperBoyne City, MIMale 21-29Punctuality VendingBlue48.0862.82 - 
Charles KinzelRapid City, MIMale 50-54Wilmot Electric IncBlue52.0276.16 - 
Donald KitchenElmira, MIMale 40-44Kitchen FarmsBlue33.4213.17 Gold 
Zachary KnottBoyne Falls, MIMale 21-29Off ConstantlyBlue44.4350.46 S* Bronze 
Gary KonszaBoyne City, MIMale 65-69Riverside TireYellow34.8120.57 Gold 
Steve KoscBoyne Falls, MIMale 35-39Greenhouse GasesYellow39.4036.47 Bronze 
Annette KowatchGaylord, MIFemale 45-49Skee DawgsYellow44.4353.90 Silver 
 Joe KowatchGaylord, MIMale 16-17Skee Dawgs TooBlue33.6613.99 Gold 
 Justin KowatchGaylord, MIMale 45-49Skee DawgsBlue35.7821.16 Silver 
Jeff KulichBoyne City, MIFemale 21-29Sunburst MarineYellow47.1163.18 - 
Morgan LafonteBoyne City, MIFemale 50-54KFB`sBlue39.2332.85 Gold 
Jim LangeGrayling, MIMale 55-59Lange VendingYellow43.5850.95 Bronze 
Mike LangeGrayling, MIMale 60-64Lange VendingBlue47.1859.77 Bronze 
Richard LangeTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Lange VendingBlue41.5240.60 Silver 
Tad LatuszekGaylord, MIMale 45-49Skee DawgsYellow37.9931.59 Silver 
Kevin LaVanwayEast Jordan, MIMale 21-29Wildwood RushBlue53.3180.53 S* - 
Greg LeeIndian River, MIMale 40-44Kitchen FarmsBlue36.8124.65 Silver 
Ed LindquistPetoskey, MIMale 65-69Wilmot Electric IncBlue37.6527.50 Gold 
Elizabeth LoozeFemale 45-49Boyne Avenue GreenhouseBlue41.0438.98 Silver 
Dale LordEast Jordan, MIMale 60-64Punctuality VendingBlue44.0849.27 Bronze 
Dan MannMale 45-49Late BloomersBlue45.1052.73 T* Bronze 
Michael MatisonBoyne City, MIMale 50-54Punctuality VendingBlue38.3229.77 Silver 
James MayMale 60-64Boyne Avenue GreenhouseYellow41.8344.89 Silver 
Karen MayLewiston, MIFemale 60-64Boyne Avenue GreenhouseBlue48.6964.88 Bronze 
Michelle MayLewiston, MIFemale 21-29Boyne Avenue GreenhouseBlue35.0018.52 Gold 
William MeadeGaylord, MIMale 45-49Kitchen FarmsBlue31.396.30 Platinum 
Brandon MorrillBoyne City, MIMale 35-39Wilmot Electric IncBlue37.0825.57 Silver 
Kevin MurtaghBoyne Falls, MIMale 40-44Off ConstantlyYellow49.9673.05 S* - 
Tom NeidhamerBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Greenhouse GasesBlue39.9835.39 Silver 
 Paul NichollsBoyne City, MIMale 45-49Riverside TireBlue35.0018.52 Gold 
Mark O'brienMidland, MIMale 50-54Punctual VendettaYellow43.5250.74 Bronze 
Ralph OppermannGrayling, MIMale 50-54Lange VendingBlue35.5520.39 Gold 
Bob ParkerMale 35-39Off ConstantlyYellow43.5350.78 - 
Joel ParsonsBoyne Falls, MIMale 21-29Skee Dawgs TooYellow52.0580.29 S* - 
Jessie PatokaFemale 21-29Punctual VendettaYellow40.1439.04 Silver 
Dan PayneBoyne City, MIMale 45-49Punctual VendettaYellow36.9427.95 Silver 
Heather PeltonEast Jordan, MIFemale 35-39Punctual VendettaYellow40.6440.77 Silver 
John PerreaultBoyne City, MIMale 65-69Greenhouse GasesBlue45.7454.89 Bronze 
Adam RaphaelBoyne Falls, MIMale 30-34Off ConstantlyYellow34.8320.64 Silver 
Zack RitterBoyne City, MIMale 35-39Greenhouse GasesBlue44.1049.34 - 
Larry RobelElmira, MIMale 50-54Kitchen FarmsBlue35.3119.57 Gold 
Arthur RobinsonBoyne City, MIMale 60-64Riverside TireBlue36.7624.48 Gold 
James RowleyVanderbilt,, MIMale 60-64Sunburst MarineBlue36.3923.23 Gold 
Katherine RowleyEast Jordan, MIFemale 21-29Wildwood RushBlue32.239.14 Platinum 
Margaux RowleyBoyne City, MIFemale 30-34Wildwood RushBlue36.0221.98 Gold 
John RuthLapeer, MIMale 60-64Punctuality VendingYellow45.0856.15 Bronze 
 Sally SandersBoyne City, MIFemale 55-59Wild Wild Women Of BC LanesYellow46.8362.21 Bronze 
Carissa SchugarsTraverse City, MIFemale 40-44KFB`sBlue45.8455.23 Bronze 
Nicholas SellaGaylord, MIMale 16-17Skee Dawgs TooBlue33.8714.70 Gold 
Steven SellaGaylord, MIMale 50-54Skee DawgsBlue36.0322.01 Gold 
Karen ShielsTraverse City, MIFemale 45-49KFB`sBlue44.9452.18 Silver 
Mark SloanGrayling, MIMale 55-59Lange VendingBlue39.5333.86 Silver 
Andrew SmithBoyne City, MIMale 21-29Hart FordBlue32.299.35 Gold 
Nicole SterrettCharlevoix, MIFemale 40-44Wild Wild Women Of BC LanesYellow40.9341.77 Silver 
Todd SterrettCharlevoix, MIMale 45-49Rieth-Riley Construction CoBlue41.3940.16 Bronze 
Jim StieberBoyne City, MIMale 65-69Pat O`Brien & AssociatesBlue49.3767.19 - 
Jon StigletzMale 50-54Off ConstantlyBlue37.7027.67 Silver 
Tony TibbettsGaylord, MIMale 45-49Skee DawgsYellow34.9421.03 Silver 
Tom TomaskiGaylord, MIMale 60-64Rieth-Riley Construction CoYellow40.2339.35 Silver 
Will TomaskiGaylord, MIMale 21-29Rieth-Riley Construction CoYellow35.6923.62 Silver 
Adam TylerBoyne City, MIMale 35-39Skee DawgsBlue41.7941.52 Bronze 
Clare Van LaanBoyne City, MIFemale 60-64Boyne Avenue GreenhouseBlue55.4887.88 - 
Scott VanhuisHarbor Springs, MIMale 45-49Punctual VendettaBlue40.5837.42 Bronze 
Jim VanOverbekeBoyne Falls, MIMale 55-59Kitchen FarmsBlue46.3957.09 Bronze 
Kari Visser-robelElmira, MIFemale 45-49KFB`sBlue42.7544.77 Silver 
Magdalena WasylewskiFemale 21-29Wild Wild Women Of BC LanesYellow57.1497.92 S* - 
Marylynn WebsterHolland, MIFemale 55-59Wild Wild Women Of BC LanesYellow33.9517.60 Platinum 
Tyler WellmanSaginaw, MIMale 21-29Off ConstantlyYellow35.6123.35 Silver 
Brian WilmotMale 50-54Wilmot Electric IncBlue35.1018.86 Gold 
Emily WilmotBoyne, MIFemale 40-44Wilmot Electric IncYellowDNF-  
Kara WittFemale 35-39Boyne BombersBlue44.5650.90 Bronze 
Patrick WittRoscommon, MIMale 35-39Boyne BombersBlue37.1425.77 Silver 
Stephen WittRoscommon, MIMale 40-44Boyne BombersBlue40.8738.40 Bronze 
Michelle WitthoeftCharlevoix, MIFemale 55-59Wild Wild Women Of BC LanesBlue43.7448.12 Silver 
Allison WrightBoyne City, MIFemale 21-29Wildwood RushBlue34.8017.85 Gold 
Todd WrightBoyne City, MIMale 55-59Sunburst MarineYellow46.2460.17 S* Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)