Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Steamboat Ski & Resort


Feb 4th, 2019
Far West Race 1 Results
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
13.48
47.92
42.22
Blue
 
Results for Feb 4th, 2019 - Far West Race 1 Results

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Mary AlexanderPasadena, CAFemale 65-69Yellow1:18.786.43 - 
Tom ArnoldRumson, NJMale 70-74Yellow1:11.5969.59 - 
David BairdSan Mateo, CAMale 55-59Yellow1:01.8346.45 Bronze 
Bill BehnkeScottsdale, AZMale 60-64Yellow1:11.3869.07 - 
Rick BonnettSan Diego, CAMale 65-69Yellow1:10.4866.94 - 
Kathy BrewingtonSanta Cruz, CAFemale 65-69Yellow1:12.6972.17 Bronze 
Brian BurgessSan Carlos, CAMale 60-64Yellow1:15.2378.21 - 
Dale ChampionMale 65-69Yellow1:07.9460.92 Bronze 
Richard (rick) ColeMale 65-69Yellow1:21.7393.60 - 
Justin CrudaleDublin, CAMale 40-44Yellow58.7939.25 Bronze 
Lew DeweeseMale 65-69Yellow56.8834.72 Silver 
Corey DoolinMale 65-69Yellow52.5524.47 Gold 
Bob EllisAvon, COMale 60-64Yellow54.4128.87 Gold 
Nancy EllisTruckee, CAFemale 65-69Yellow1:05.5255.19 Silver 
Brett EvartSan Francisco, CAMale 65-69Yellow1:07.0658.86 Bronze 
Craig FailtelMale 50-54Yellow50.9220.61 Gold 
 Dwight GentzYpsilanti, MIMale 65-69Yellow1:15.8979.75 - 
Larry GowingMale 60-64Yellow52.1723.57 Gold 
Corinne HardFemale 60-64Yellow1:13.0973.14 Bronze 
Rick HarringtonHuntington Beach, CAMale 60-64Yellow54.1128.16 Gold 
Joyce HedlundFemale 60-64Yellow1:04.7353.32 Silver 
Kenneth (ken) HodgeMale 60-64Yellow1:17.1582.73 - 
Nilgoon (nikki) KaramiFemale 45-49Yellow1:22.1294.50 - 
Kenneth KawaharaRedondo Beach, CAMale 65-69Yellow1:04.1351.89 Bronze 
Pushkar KulkarniMale 30-34Yellow1:24.77100.78 - 
David MashawAnaheim, CAMale 60-64Yellow51.7322.52 Gold 
Masako MasudaLos Angeles, CAFemale 65-69Yellow1:10.8767.86 Bronze 
Dick MauldinPetal, MSMale 60-64Yellow1:23.4397.61 - 
John McGregorTruckee, CAMale 70-74Yellow56.1532.99 Gold 
Jeffrey MeyersonSan Diego, CAMale 60-64Yellow1:09.9565.70 - 
Earl MitchellRedondo Beach, CAMale 70-74Yellow1:04.6753.17 Bronze 
Dale OlesbergPortland, ORMale 60-64Yellow57.6936.64 Silver 
Mark OstroffCitrus Heights, CAMale 65-69Yellow1:10.5167.01 - 
Bill PhelpsMale 60-64Yellow56.0932.85 Silver 
Virgil PlautzVallejo, CAMale 75-79Yellow1:12.0270.58 Bronze 
Art PresselAnaheim, CAMale 70-74Yellow1:08.6762.65 Bronze 
Bill RamoniReno, NVMale 70-74Yellow1:16.581.19 - 
Steven RhodesMartinez, CAMale 60-64Yellow1:04.2752.23 Bronze 
 John SchultheisSan Jose, CAMale 60-64Yellow1:06.6357.82 Bronze 
Don ShafeLas Vegas, NVMale 60-64Yellow49.9418.29 Gold 
Michele ShafeLas Vegas, NVFemale 50-54Yellow1:12.271.01 Bronze 
Ken SimpsonReno, NVMale 75-79Yellow1:06.0956.56 Bronze 
 Karl SmithOakland, CAMale 70-74Yellow54.2228.42 Gold 
James StewartMale 60-64Yellow1:03.1249.50 Bronze 
Wendy SumnerFemale 60-64Yellow1:11.7769.99 Bronze 
Sheila SzymanskiRedondo Beach, CAFemale 60-64Yellow1:10.1966.25 Bronze 
Steve TullisMale 65-69Yellow1:00.8244.05 Silver 
Maarten VandermeerTracy, CAMale 60-64Yellow1:02.6248.32 Bronze 
Paul VlasveldSan Jose, CAMale 55-59Yellow1:08.4162.03 - 
Shayne WallaceMale 70-74Yellow1:02.4447.89 Silver