Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Mt. LaCrosse


Feb 5th, 2019
Tuesday Night League 3
Choppy
Mt. LaCrosse, Wisconsin


Series: Mt La Crosse Adult League Racing
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Jenni Suit
7.84
15.03
13.93
Blue
Jenni Suit
7.84
14.81
13.73
 
Results for Feb 5th, 2019 - Tuesday Night League 3

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Dannel AdamsLa Crosse, WIMale 50-54The OptimistsBlue19.9645.38 Bronze 
Jessica AdamsLa Crosse, WIFemale 40-44The OptimistsYellow19.1537.47 Silver 
Matt BaertleinWestby, WIMale 21-29GuinnessYellow17.2623.91 Silver 
Joshua BaumeisterLa Crosse, WIMale 21-29Northside RulesBlue16.6020.90 Silver 
Mike BendelStodddard, WIMale 45-49RanchYellow15.5511.63 Platinum 
Ryan BornLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39Spotted Cow TippersYellow17.0422.33 Silver 
Thomas BriggsLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69River RocksYellow19.0736.90 Silver 
Denise CarrFemale 50-54The OptimistsBlue26.8695.63 - 
Bryan CottrelLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49HansonsBlue18.2132.63 Silver 
David CurtisLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49GuinnessBlue15.6814.20 Gold 
Steph DicksonLa Crosse, WIFemale 40-44Northside RulesBlue18.1131.90 Gold 
Adam EllingsonWIMale 40-44HansonsBlue22.0160.31 - 
Ward EvensonLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64River RocksYellow19.4939.91 Silver 
Scott FinchLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49WellsBadgerYellow15.4410.84 Platinum 
Preston FriseLa Crosse, WIMale 18-20DarksideYellow16.7720.39 Silver 
Mark GardnerDenmark Twsp, MNMale 40-44IndependentYellow14.796.17 Platinum 
Eric GianniniLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39DarksideYellow19.2438.12 Bronze 
Sam GrodeLa Crosse, WIMale 18-20GuinnessBlue15.9015.80 Gold 
David GrothLa Crosse, WIMale 55-59DarksideBlue17.9931.03 Silver 
Nick HansenLa Crosse, WIMale 40-44Spotted Cow TippersBlue17.4727.24 Silver 
Tom HansonRochester, MNMale 55-59River RocksYellowDNF-  
Brian HarrisLa Crosse, WIMale 50-54DarksideBlue18.0031.10 Silver 
Mark HeffernanWellesley, MAMale 60-64HansonsYellow23.5468.99 - 
Steve HendersonCoon Valley, WIMale 21-29Spotted Cow TippersBlue19.4741.81 S* Silver 
Dave HerlitzkeMale 40-44The OptimistsBlue19.8944.87 Bronze 
Gudmundsson HjaltiMale 40-44The OptimistsBlue19.5342.24 Bronze 
Derek IversonOnalaska, WIMale 35-39ViltsowYellow14.544.38 Platinum 
Tim JamesLacrosse, WIMale 55-59The OptimistsBlue17.5027.46 Silver 
Roy JanzenOshkosh, WIMale 65-69DarksideYellow17.4124.98 Gold 
Charles JelenLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34ViltsowBlue26.2190.90 S* - 
Dave JohnsonLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64WellsBadgerYellow15.6011.99 Platinum 
Robert JordanLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34ViltsowYellow15.299.76 Platinum 
Zak KjosLa Crosse, WIMale 21-29GuinnessYellow15.7212.85 Gold 
Attila KovacsLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49WellsBadgerYellow14.765.96 Platinum 
Cristina KovacsLa Crosse, WIFemale 35-39WellsBadgerBlue16.7421.92 Gold 
Marci KuhrtOnalaska, WIFemale 35-39ViltsowYellow15.4911.20 Platinum 
Steve LeeMale 55-59River RocksBlue18.7836.78 Silver 
Al McCoyLACROSSE, WIMale 55-59RanchYellow15.5011.27 Platinum 
Brady McCoyLa Crosse, WIMale 18-20RanchYellow15.6011.99 Gold 
Ellie McLooneSaint Charles, ILFemale 50-54GuinnessBlue19.6743.26 Silver 
Dave MoxnessMale 45-49DarksideYellow25.5583.42 S* - 
Mike MyreLa Crosse, WIMale 35-39HansonsBlue20.0946.32 Bronze 
David NashTrenton, NJMale 35-39Spotted Cow TippersBlue19.3140.64 Bronze 
James NeslerLa Crosse, WIMale 40-44The OptimistsYellow17.7227.21 Silver 
Edwin OverholtLa Crosse, WIMale 55-59RanchYellow17.0722.54 Gold 
Dan PaulusLa Crosse, WIMale 55-59RanchBlue14.938.74 Platinum 
Randy PoelmaLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49ViltsowYellow16.0014.86 Gold 
Tarah RaaumOnalaska, WIFemale 35-39ViltsowBlue15.5313.11 Platinum 
Conrad RivardHudson, WIMale 55-59HansonsBlue16.8222.51 Gold 
Andy SaterbakCoon Valley, WIMale 55-59RanchYellow15.8213.57 Platinum 
August SchiniLa Crosse, WIMale 18-20RanchBlue14.968.96 Platinum 
Devin SchmidtNew Albin, IAMale 21-29Northside RulesYellow18.1029.94 Bronze 
Hans SchroederLaCrosse, WIMale 60-64WellsBadgerYellow15.8914.07 Platinum 
Kurt SchroederLa Crosse, WIMale 60-64WellsBadgerYellow16.4618.16 Gold 
Ryan SchultzLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34River RocksBlue16.0216.68 Gold 
Jeff SexauerLa Crosse, WIMale 40-44WellsBadgerYellow16.4918.38 Gold 
Katelyn SherpeWestby, WIFemale 21-29DarksideYellow19.8042.14 Bronze 
Douglas ShupeONALASKA, WIMale 55-59WellsBadgerBlue15.7314.57 Platinum 
Sharon SmiklaS. LaCrosse, WIFemale 55-59Northside RulesBlue22.9166.86 Bronze 
Dawn SummerfieldLa Crescent, MNFemale 60-64The OptimistsBlue20.7350.98 Silver 
Robin SwartzLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69WellsBadgerYellow17.5325.84 Gold 
Harper TaggartLa Crosse, WIMale 30-34River RocksBlue21.5056.59 S* Bronze 
Darin TopelLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49Northside RulesYellow20.6848.46 Bronze 
Max TraneMale 40-44The OptimistsBlue18.3233.43 Silver 
JOHN URBANLakeville, MNMale 50-54IndependentBlue15.2711.22 Platinum 
Bryce Van KleinSaint Paul, MNMale 21-29Northside RulesBlue16.8923.02 Silver 
Casey WeissMale 30-34ViltsowYellow14.524.24 Platinum 
Bryan WernerHolmen, WIMale 35-39Spotted Cow TippersYellow18.0529.58 Silver 
Brent WilkersonWIMale 40-44HansonsBlue19.2039.84 S* Silver 
Travis WillsMale 45-49HansonsBlue25.2884.12 S* - 
Jenni WolkLa Crosse, WIFemale 35-39RanchBlue14.616.41 Platinum 
Robert WolkLa Crosse, WIMale 45-49RanchBlue14.827.94 Platinum 

S = Snowboard (-20)