Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Roundtop Mountain Resort


Feb 5th, 2019
Growler Cup #4
53 Degrees F.
Machine Groomed Packed Powder


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
6.84
23.75
22.22
Yellow
 
Results for Feb 5th, 2019 - Growler Cup #4

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Boyd AlstonDuncannon, PAMale 30-34Center SquareBlue32.6646.98 S* Silver 
Jonathan AltmanBethesda, MDMale 50-54Center SquareBlue28.3327.50 Silver 
Jim ArmbrustCamp Hill, PAMale 40-44Ever GrainBlue29.5833.12 Silver 
Mark AyersDillsburg, PAMale 40-44River BendBlue31.6842.57 S* Silver 
Kristen BankertFemale 45-49Big Bottom BreweryBlue1:56.4423.85 - 
Jason BaublitzWellsville, PAMale 40-44Ever GrainBlue32.6747.03 Bronze 
Larry BelluscioLewisberry, PAMale 40-44Ever GrainBlue37.4968.72 S* Bronze 
Lauren BerryDillsburg, PAFemale 21-29Big Bottom BreweryBlue41.1585.19 S* - 
Robert BondLebanon, PAMale 55-59Pizza CuttersBlue32.7847.52 Bronze 
Dan CampbellNew Cumberland, PAMale 21-29Big Bottom BreweryBlue29.4132.36 Bronze 
Josephine CarrollLewisberry, PAFemale 21-29TroegsBlue27.4223.40 Silver 
Chris CaseyMechanicsburg, PAMale 45-49Big Bottom BreweryBlue27.9225.65 T* Platinum 
Veronica CastonguayWilliamstown, NJFemale 40-44Center SquareBlue40.2481.10 - 
Todd DessoEnola, PAMale 45-49Pizza CuttersBlue30.9539.29 Bronze 
Jen DussingerEnola, PAFemale 45-49Pizza CuttersBlue30.5837.62 Gold 
Scott FikseMechanicsburg, PAMale 21-29Ever GrainBlue26.6619.98 Silver 
JR FoleyWilliamstown, NJMale 40-44Center SquareBlue40.2781.23 - 
Josh GeorgeMale 40-44Big Bottom BreweryBlue29.4332.45 Silver 
Carol GmuenderDillsburg, PAFemale 50-54Ever GrainBlue30.2536.14 Gold 
Ben HaughHanover, PAMale 40-44Center SquareBlue33.9052.57 - 
Kyle HeintzelmanYork Haven, PAMale 21-29Big Bottom BreweryBlue29.2331.55 Bronze 
Jeff HochLebanon, PAMale 50-54Pizza CuttersBlue38.3172.41 - 
Brian KeetMechancisburg, PAMale 35-39Ever GrainBlue26.3618.63 Silver 
Albert KominskiEnola, PAMale 40-44Pizza CuttersBlue37.3568.09 S* Bronze 
Connor KominskiEnola, PAMale 8-9Pizza CuttersBlue32.0744.33 Gold 
Steve KunkleMechanicsburg, PAMale 30-34TroegsBlue28.0026.01 Silver 
Aaron lauerWellsville, PAMale 40-44Ever GrainBlue35.1858.33 S* Bronze 
Byrob LohssMale 45-49River BendBlue28.0526.24 Silver 
John LucasHarrisburg, PAMale 21-29Pizza CuttersBlue30.3436.54 Bronze 
Kevin lytleDillsburg, PAMale 21-29Big Bottom BreweryBlue40.1280.56 S* - 
Megan maclayLewisberry, PAFemale 30-34Ever GrainBlue32.1144.51 Silver 
Robert NickeyMechanicsburg, PAMale 30-34Center SquareBlue35.0057.52 S* Bronze 
Michael PionEnola, PAMale 40-44Pizza CuttersBlue31.7442.84 Bronze 
Christi RennoLiverpool, PAFemale 21-29River BendBlue35.3258.96 - 
Samantha SchlegelMechanicsburg, PAFemale 21-29Center SquareBlue33.3650.14 Bronze 
Derek ShultzLandisville, PAMale 35-39TroegsBlue24.118.51 Platinum 
Dustin SimcoeYork, PAMale 40-44River BendBlue34.5255.36 S* Bronze 
Christian TarbellNew Cumberland, PAMale 40-44TroegsBlue40.2381.05 S* - 
Mike TarkoffHarrisburg, PAMale 21-29River BendBlue35.8661.39 - 
Joe TorarzMale 45-49Pizza CuttersBlue31.3541.09 Bronze 
Brooks WattsEtters, PAMale 21-29TroegsBlue25.3514.09 Gold 
David WitmerCamp Hill, PAMale 50-54Center SquareBlue30.1335.60 Silver 
David YovichPorters Sideling, PAMale 40-44River BendBlue35.2458.60 S* Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)