Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Wild Mountain


Feb 3rd, 2019
Ski Challenge WMSUND Wk 4 - 2019
not provided
Wild Mountain, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Ryan Jahnke (suit)
9.19
23.48
21.50
Yellow
Ryan Jahnke (suit)
9.19
24.59
22.52
 
Results for Feb 3rd, 2019 - Ski Challenge WMSUND Wk 4 - 2019

(sorted by age & gender category - best handicap only)
 
SORT BY:
[By Best Handicap]  [By Name]  [All Results]
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Ali LindyLino Lakes, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow24.9710.88 Platinum 
Mandie SwissSouth Lyon, MIFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue24.8215.44 Gold 
Rachael ZenkMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow30.8336.90 Silver 
Jennifer KaldorSt Louis Park, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow31.0737.97 Silver 
 
SARAH ELLEFSONAndover, MNFemale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow26.9119.49 Gold 
 
Sarah WibergStillwater, MNFemale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow25.8214.65 Platinum 
 
Michele MonroeElk River, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeBlue25.5818.98 Platinum 
Sandy PowellGolden Valley, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow27.2420.96 Platinum 
Alyson GambleBurnsville, MNFemale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow27.4221.76 Platinum 
 
HEATHER TOMASCoon Rapids, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue28.8434.14 Gold 
Kris CyrChisago City, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow30.7136.37 Gold 
 
Marta McCormackCenterville, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow26.5317.81 Platinum 
Anita LanghamMinneapolis, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow27.2621.05 Platinum 
 
Evelyn DuvallWhite Bear Lake, MNFemale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue26.5723.58 Platinum 
Kim RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNFemale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue29.4336.88 Gold 
 
Jacob HelkeScandia, MNMale 14-15The Ski ChallengeYellow24.458.57 Platinum 
 
Will KreyNew Hope, MNMale 18-20The Ski ChallengeYellow26.0515.67 Gold 
 
JORDEN RAUSCHERStillwater, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow24.338.04 Platinum 
Thomas LeierAndover, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow25.8314.70 Gold 
 
Christopher WibergStillwater, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow24.127.10 Platinum 
Jason RiesgrafAlbertville, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow26.4017.23 Gold 
 
Jason HelkeScandia, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow24.338.04 Platinum 
Ryan JahnkeHastings, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow24.599.19 Platinum 
 John SchowalterSt. Paul, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow25.8414.74 Gold 
Darin LongHam Lake, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow26.2016.34 Gold 
David HaasHopkins, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow26.4117.27 Gold 
 
ERIC YOSTRamsey, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow23.574.66 Platinum 
WAYDE KIRVIDAHugo, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow24.006.57 Platinum 
Troy SchoenbergPlymouth, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow25.5613.50 Platinum 
 
Richard WogensenMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow24.207.46 Platinum 
Fred LambrechtStacy, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow24.9810.92 Platinum 
RICHARD COLLENCedar, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow26.5517.90 Gold 
PETER HEYERMahtomedi, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow27.1820.69 Gold 
Bruce TankMahtomedi, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow30.0133.26 Silver 
 
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow24.317.95 Platinum 
Joe KiolbasaStillwater, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow24.649.41 Platinum 
MARK DUVALLWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow25.2412.08 Platinum 
Scott MowerChisago, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow25.2812.26 Platinum 
Elliot SwissMaple Grove, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow29.1029.22 Silver 
JOHN ALVERSONMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue28.0230.33 Silver 
TOM DOLDJordan, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow30.2434.28 Silver 
 
DAVE GROVESOak Park Heights, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow24.9010.57 Platinum 
PETE SAMPAIRWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow24.9110.61 Platinum 
Tim WhalenWoodbury, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow25.0411.19 Platinum 
Judd JacksonGrant, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow25.1611.72 Platinum 
Charlie WoldAndover, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow26.0015.45 Platinum 
TOM CHERNEEdina, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow26.1616.16 Platinum 
LANCE BROADBENTWoodbury, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue25.4418.33 Gold 
JOHN SCHMOOCKStillwater, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow26.9819.80 Gold 
STEVE GROVESStillwater, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow27.1420.52 Gold 
 Bob SchowalterOakdale, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow27.5422.29 Gold 
 
Quinn BergmanCircle Pines, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeYellow27.5322.25 Gold 
Buck RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNMale 65-69The Ski ChallengeBlue27.2726.84 E* Platinum 
 
Andy PowerWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeYellow28.1825.13 Gold 
Gene KathShoreview, MNMale 70-74The Ski ChallengeBlue28.1430.88 Gold 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)