Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Afton Alps


Feb 3rd, 2019
Sunday Nastar Feb 3 19
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Dan Woodard
25.46
28.35
22.59
Blue-Slalom
Scott Melander
10.56
28.89
26.13
 
Results for Feb 3rd, 2019 - Sunday Nastar Feb 3 19

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Maila AkibaMale 14-15Blue44.9171.87 - 
Yoichi AkibaBlaine, MNMale 50-54Blue36.7040.45 Silver 
Zali AkibaFemale 12-13Blue51.8898.55 - 
Hannah ArlandCottage Grove, MNFemale 16-17Blue39.0949.60 Bronze 
Austin BattlesSaint Paul, MNMale 21-29Blue38.9148.91 Bronze 
Caitlin BumpersFemale 12-13Blue33.3127.48 Platinum 
Kourtney BumpersFemale 10-11Yellow28.4625.98 Platinum 
Jo BurfordFemale 60-64Yellow25.7914.17 ? 
 Heidi ButlerExcelsior, MNFemale 45-49Yellow25.4112.48 Platinum 
Mike ChapmanExcelsior, MNMale 50-54Yellow28.2425.01 Silver 
Caydon CoxMale 10-11Yellow27.1620.23 Platinum 
Connor DahlquistCottage Grove, MNMale 10-11Yellow32.6444.49 Silver 
Kelly DahlquistCottage Grove, MNMale 40-44Yellow29.8432.09 Silver 
Tanner DahlquistMale 6-7Yellow41.8785.35 Bronze 
Taylor DahlquistCottage Grove, MNFemale 14-15Yellow27.0719.83 Gold 
Becca FrenzFemale 21-29Yellow27.0019.52 Gold 
Ethan HanesWoodbury, MNMale 8-9Yellow44.4896.90 - 
Bailey HelkeScandia, MNMale 18-20Blue30.8418.03 Gold 
 Pat HillerPlymouth, MNMale 55-59Yellow27.6322.31 ? 
     Yellow24.9210.31 Platinum 
Michael KiemenMale 40-44Yellow27.3020.85 Silver 
Alyssa MartinsonFemale 18-20Blue32.2923.57 Silver 
Kyle MartinsonSchroeder, MNMale 21-29Yellow25.5513.10 Gold 
Luke MathaisMale 40-44Yellow26.3816.78 Gold 
Cass MayerleMale 10-11Yellow32.8845.55 Silver 
Neal MayerleMale 45-49Yellow32.8545.42 Bronze 
Wes MayerleMale 8-9Yellow37.7367.02 Bronze 
Esteban NavarroMale 55-59Blue44.2369.27 - 
Jack OpgrandeMale 10-11Yellow35.1155.42 Silver 
John OpgrandeWoodbury, MNMale 40-44Yellow28.0424.13 Silver 
Katie PoppeRochester, MNFemale 30-34Yellow25.8814.56 Platinum 
Gene SchultzSt Paul, MNMale 60-64Yellow35.2956.22 D* Gold 
Ainsley ScottFemale 6-7Yellow40.5079.28 Silver 
Emerson Scott IVGrant, MNMale 30-34Yellow25.8714.52 Gold 
Matt ZehrerLake Elmo, MNMale 35-39Blue33.7729.24 Silver 
Julie ZeidelAfton, MNFemale 55-59Yellow34.5452.90 Silver 
Maggie ZeidelAfton, MNFemale 21-29Yellow25.8914.61 Platinum 

D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)