Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Welch Village Ski Area


Feb 2nd, 2019
Saturday NASTAR on Dan's
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
17.99
23.51
19.92
Blue
17.99
23.94
20.28
 
Results for Feb 2nd, 2019 - Saturday NASTAR on Dan's

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kaili AlhbergFemale 21-29Blue25.3224.85 Silver 
Kingsley AlsopMale 12-13Blue27.0333.28 Gold 
Axton BauerMale 10-11Blue26.1228.80 Gold 
Max BauerMale 6-7Yellow36.5583.48 Bronze 
Will BauerMale 10-11Blue29.8947.39 Silver 
Carly BjorklundWelch, MNFemale 21-29Blue25.0723.62 Silver 
Mike BockelmanFarmington, MNMale 55-59Blue29.5945.91 Bronze 
Frances BreilandNorthfield, MNFemale 16-17Yellow26.8434.74 Silver 
Claire CaturiaFemale 10-11Blue29.5245.56 Silver 
Cole CaturiaCannon Falls, MNMale 12-13Blue25.4225.35 Gold 
Finn CaturiaHastings, MNMale 10-11Blue25.5626.04 Platinum 
Jason CaturiaHastings, MNMale 45-49Blue21.184.44 Platinum 
Jim CaturiaCannon Falls, MNMale 40-44Blue20.933.21 Platinum 
 Kellie DahlingWelch, MNFemale 35-39Blue25.6026.23 Gold 
Jim DesmondEAGAN, MNMale 55-59Blue26.2329.34 Silver 
Patrick EichBlue30.6651.18 ? 
Danielle FrancisPRESCOTT, WIFemale 12-13Blue26.1829.09 Gold 
Dylan FrancisPRESCOTT, WIMale 10-11Blue27.2134.17 Gold 
Ryien Franklin SturmFemale 10-11Blue30.5050.39 Silver 
Jason GergenMale 40-44Yellow24.1921.44 Silver 
Evan HaupertMale 12-13Blue24.6721.65 Gold 
Aaron JohnsonNorthfield, MNMale 35-39Blue23.3214.99 Gold 
Annika JohnsonFemale 10-11Blue28.8342.16 Gold 
 Jeremy JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 40-44Yellow23.5118.02 Gold 
Kameron JohnsonMale 6-7Blue34.2869.03 Silver 
Karina JohnsonFemale 10-11Yellow31.0055.62 Silver 
Noah JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 8-9Yellow37.7089.26 - 
Randall JohnsonSpring Lake Park, MNMale 30-34Blue29.3944.92 Bronze 
Elvin JosephMale 10-11Blue25.2724.61 Platinum 
Sijo JosephMale 40-44Yellow38.2892.17 - 
Hannah JosephsonFemale 10-11Blue28.3339.69 Gold 
Caleb KimmesHastings, MNMale 14-15Blue23.1514.15 Platinum 
Henry KrychMale 8-9Blue29.1243.59 Gold 
Soren KrychMale 12-13Yellow25.6228.61 Gold 
Nora KunischFemale 10-11Blue29.6446.15 Silver 
Walter KunischMale 45-49Blue26.6631.46 Silver 
Christopher LongMale 21-29Blue31.0453.06 - 
Alexa LoritzMale 12-13Blue28.4440.24 Silver 
Madison LoritzFemale 8-9Blue28.5740.88 Gold 
Mike LoritzMale 40-44Blue27.0433.33 Silver 
Calvin MattsonRochester, MNMale 14-15Blue26.6631.46 Silver 
Robert MattsonSaint Paul, MNMale 55-59Yellow28.4642.87 Silver 
 Victoria McGrathCannon Falls, MNFemale 18-20Blue24.6921.75 Gold 
Paul MeyerHudson, WIMale 60-64Blue26.1528.94 Gold 
Gavin MolitorHastings, MNMale 10-11Blue24.8422.49 Platinum 
Ian MooreSaint Paul, MNMale 21-29Blue30.8352.02 S* Bronze 
 Matt Morehouse Male 30-34Blue30.2549.16 F* Gold 
Joe MyersMale 8-9Yellow35.8780.07 Bronze 
Adam NelsonGrand Marais, MNMale 35-39Blue21.968.28 Platinum 
Jackie NelsonGrand Marais, MNFemale 30-34Blue25.4225.35 Gold 
Katie NessethFemale 10-11Blue28.5140.58 Gold 
 Adam PeineHastings, MNMale 21-29Yellow22.7914.41 Gold 
Ellie PeineHastings, MNFemale 18-20Blue24.0018.34 Gold 
Jacob PeineHastings, MNMale 18-20Blue21.144.24 Platinum 
Zach RotherMale 12-13Yellow25.0025.50 Gold 
Brian RuhlandWinona, MNMale 40-44Blue28.9842.90 Bronze 
 Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Blue22.239.62 Platinum 
 Arkady ShemyakinMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Blue26.0128.25 Silver 
Shelby StobbeMale 14-15Blue26.9432.84 Silver 
Ali StorlieByron, MNFemale 10-11Yellow30.2651.91 Silver 
Jackson StorlieByron, MNMale 6-7Yellow35.9480.42 Silver 
Charlie VierMale 12-13Blue28.9842.90 Silver 
Jaidyn WickFemale 14-15Blue29.4445.17 Silver 
Reyna WickFemale 12-13Blue27.5135.65 Gold 
Camryn ZotalisWelch, MNFemale 12-13Blue27.2234.22 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)