Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Welch Village Ski Area


Feb 2nd, 2019
Saturday NASTAR on Dan's
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
17.99
23.51
19.92
Blue
17.99
23.94
20.28
 
Results for Feb 2nd, 2019 - Saturday NASTAR on Dan's

(sorted by age & gender category - best handicap only)
 
SORT BY:
[By Best Handicap]  [By Name]  [All Results]
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Patrick EichBlue30.6651.18 ? 
 
Madison LoritzFemale 8-9Blue28.5740.88 Gold 
 
Hannah JosephsonFemale 10-11Blue28.3339.69 Gold 
Katie NessethFemale 10-11Blue28.5140.58 Gold 
Annika JohnsonFemale 10-11Blue28.8342.16 Gold 
Claire CaturiaFemale 10-11Blue29.5245.56 Silver 
Nora KunischFemale 10-11Blue29.6446.15 Silver 
Ryien Franklin SturmFemale 10-11Blue30.5050.39 Silver 
Ali StorlieByron, MNFemale 10-11Yellow30.2651.91 Silver 
Karina JohnsonFemale 10-11Yellow31.0055.62 Silver 
 
Danielle FrancisPRESCOTT, WIFemale 12-13Blue26.1829.09 Gold 
Camryn ZotalisWelch, MNFemale 12-13Blue27.2234.22 Gold 
Reyna WickFemale 12-13Blue27.5135.65 Gold 
 
Jaidyn WickFemale 14-15Blue29.4445.17 Silver 
 
Frances BreilandNorthfield, MNFemale 16-17Yellow26.8434.74 Silver 
 
Ellie PeineHastings, MNFemale 18-20Blue24.0018.34 Gold 
 Victoria McGrathCannon Falls, MNFemale 18-20Blue24.6921.75 Gold 
 
Carly BjorklundWelch, MNFemale 21-29Blue25.0723.62 Silver 
Kaili AlhbergFemale 21-29Blue25.3224.85 Silver 
 
Jackie NelsonGrand Marais, MNFemale 30-34Blue25.4225.35 Gold 
 
 Kellie DahlingWelch, MNFemale 35-39Blue25.6026.23 Gold 
 
Kameron JohnsonMale 6-7Blue34.2869.03 Silver 
Jackson StorlieByron, MNMale 6-7Yellow35.9480.42 Silver 
Max BauerMale 6-7Yellow36.5583.48 Bronze 
 
Henry KrychMale 8-9Blue29.1243.59 Gold 
Joe MyersMale 8-9Yellow35.8780.07 Bronze 
Noah JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 8-9Yellow37.7089.26 - 
 
Gavin MolitorHastings, MNMale 10-11Blue24.8422.49 Platinum 
Elvin JosephMale 10-11Blue25.2724.61 Platinum 
Finn CaturiaHastings, MNMale 10-11Blue25.5626.04 Platinum 
Axton BauerMale 10-11Blue26.1228.80 Gold 
Dylan FrancisPRESCOTT, WIMale 10-11Blue27.2134.17 Gold 
Will BauerMale 10-11Blue29.8947.39 Silver 
 
Evan HaupertMale 12-13Blue24.6721.65 Gold 
Cole CaturiaCannon Falls, MNMale 12-13Blue25.4225.35 Gold 
Zach RotherMale 12-13Yellow25.0025.50 Gold 
Soren KrychMale 12-13Yellow25.6228.61 Gold 
Kingsley AlsopMale 12-13Blue27.0333.28 Gold 
Alexa LoritzMale 12-13Blue28.4440.24 Silver 
Charlie VierMale 12-13Blue28.9842.90 Silver 
 
Caleb KimmesHastings, MNMale 14-15Blue23.1514.15 Platinum 
Calvin MattsonRochester, MNMale 14-15Blue26.6631.46 Silver 
Shelby StobbeMale 14-15Blue26.9432.84 Silver 
 
Jacob PeineHastings, MNMale 18-20Blue21.144.24 Platinum 
 
 Adam PeineHastings, MNMale 21-29Yellow22.7914.41 Gold 
Ian MooreSaint Paul, MNMale 21-29Blue30.8352.02 S* Bronze 
Christopher LongMale 21-29Blue31.0453.06 - 
 
Randall JohnsonSpring Lake Park, MNMale 30-34Blue29.3944.92 Bronze 
 Matt Morehouse Male 30-34Blue30.2549.16 F* Gold 
 
Adam NelsonGrand Marais, MNMale 35-39Blue21.968.28 Platinum 
Aaron JohnsonNorthfield, MNMale 35-39Blue23.3214.99 Gold 
 
Jim CaturiaCannon Falls, MNMale 40-44Blue20.933.21 Platinum 
 Jeremy JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 40-44Yellow23.5118.02 Gold 
Jason GergenMale 40-44Yellow24.1921.44 Silver 
Mike LoritzMale 40-44Blue27.0433.33 Silver 
Brian RuhlandWinona, MNMale 40-44Blue28.9842.90 Bronze 
Sijo JosephMale 40-44Yellow38.2892.17 - 
 
Jason CaturiaHastings, MNMale 45-49Blue21.184.44 Platinum 
Walter KunischMale 45-49Blue26.6631.46 Silver 
 
 Arkady ShemyakinMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Blue26.0128.25 Silver 
Jim DesmondEAGAN, MNMale 55-59Blue26.2329.34 Silver 
Robert MattsonSaint Paul, MNMale 55-59Yellow28.4642.87 Silver 
Mike BockelmanFarmington, MNMale 55-59Blue29.5945.91 Bronze 
 
 Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Blue22.239.62 Platinum 
Paul MeyerHudson, WIMale 60-64Blue26.1528.94 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)