Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Bittersweet Ski Area


Feb 2nd, 2019
Daily NASTAR
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
8.05
20.05
18.55
Yellow
8.05
20.08
18.58
 
Results for Feb 2nd, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kenley AdamsKalamazoo, MIFemale 6-7Yellow30.5564.42 Gold 
Richard AdamsKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59Yellow27.4947.95 Bronze 
Lilly AdeHopkins, MIFemale 21-29Yellow29.1056.62 S* Silver 
Addison BellKalamazoo, MIFemale 10-11Yellow23.3925.89 Platinum 
Chuck BellKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44Yellow20.158.45 Platinum 
Elliot BellHopkins, MIMale 10-11Blue26.4642.64 Silver 
Zoe BellHopkins, MIFemale 12-13Yellow26.8044.24 Silver 
Aidan BrownMale 10-11Yellow24.7933.42 Gold 
Rick BrownHastings, MIMale 50-54Blue22.2620.00 Gold 
Brandon BurieHolland, MIMale 18-20Yellow21.7016.79 Gold 
Abigail CheckleyMiddlebury, INFemale 14-15Blue20.8312.29 Platinum 
Brian CheckleyMale 50-54Yellow22.7422.39 Gold 
Gloria CheckleyMiddlebury, INFemale 10-11Yellow22.5021.10 Platinum 
Natalie CheckleyMiddlebury, INFemale 12-13Yellow20.5910.82 Platinum 
Michael CoxSouth Bend, INMale 55-59Yellow20.148.40 Platinum 
Caitlin DerbyHolland, MIFemale 14-15Yellow22.5021.10 Gold 
Patrick DerbyMale 1-5Yellow38.75108.56 Silver 
Scott DerbyHolland, MIMale 40-44Yellow21.5515.98 Gold 
Liillian EdgerFemale 8-9Yellow31.4069.00 Silver 
Duncan ElmerHolland, MIMale 14-15Yellow19.997.59 Platinum 
Toren ElmerHolland, MIMale 12-13Blue20.5310.67 Platinum 
Bryson EvansMale 1-5Yellow27.9750.54 Platinum 
Bruce GalonskyBattle Creek, MIMale 50-54Blue24.1730.30 Silver 
Christopher GielinckiWayland, MIMale 40-44Yellow19.374.25 Platinum 
Mark GielinckiMale 10-11Yellow23.3325.57 Platinum 
Jeff GregoryPlainwell, MIMale 50-54Blue19.746.42 Platinum 
 BILL HALLJENISON, MIMale 80-84Yellow27.3447.15 Gold 
Charlotte HammondPortage, MIMale 6-7Yellow34.8387.46 Bronze 
Quinn HammondFemale 6-7Yellow40.51118.03 Bronze 
Dominick HarneySaugatuck, MIMale 6-7Yellow27.4247.58 Platinum 
Jacob HarneySaugatuck, MIMale 8-9Yellow27.0545.59 Gold 
Keegan HarrellHudsonville, MIMale 12-13Blue22.3220.32 Platinum 
Ryan HarrellHudsonville, MIMale 40-44Blue22.0118.65 Gold 
Tagg HarrellHudsonville, MIMale 6-7Blue27.1046.09 Platinum 
Ryer HarrelllMale 8-9Yellow23.5126.53 Platinum 
Russ HeathKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49Yellow20.218.77 Platinum 
Caleb HuizingaAlto, MIMale 8-9Blue26.2341.40 Gold 
Ethan HuizingaMale 10-11Blue23.3225.71 Platinum 
Olivia JenseniusVicksburg, MIFemale 14-15Yellow21.3114.69 Platinum 
Ben JonesKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59Yellow27.5148.06 Bronze 
Anya KrukGrand Rapids, MIFemale 1-5BlueDNF-  
Ondrej KrukGrand Rapids, MIMale 35-39Blue19.575.50 Platinum 
Karys LewellynFemale 6-7Yellow37.57102.21 Bronze 
Paxton LewllynMale 1-5Yellow34.4985.63 Silver 
Abigail LiddellKalamazoo, MIFemale 14-15Yellow20.419.85 Platinum 
John MallettKalamazoo, MIMale 50-54Yellow24.3831.22 T* Gold 
Jerry MandigoPaw Paw, MIMale 40-44Blue27.2246.74 Bronze 
Jon McCraryKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59Blue20.9312.83 Platinum 
Richard McMullenKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59Blue29.5359.19 - 
Elena McreathPortage, MIFemale 6-7Yellow30.2062.54 Gold 
Julia McreathPortage, MIFemale 8-9Yellow29.4358.40 Silver 
Zoey MunsonFemale 6-7Yellow35.8993.16 Bronze 
Doug NagelMiddleville, MIMale 45-49Yellow21.8217.44 Gold 
Heath NagelMiddleville, MIMale 10-11Yellow28.5953.88 Silver 
 Eden NykampHolland, MIFemale 14-15Blue19.525.23 Platinum 
 LJ NykampHolland, MIMale 12-13Blue20.8812.56 Platinum 
Kyle ObermyerGriffith, INMale 21-29Yellow29.5759.15 - 
Halle OvermireWayland, MIFemale 14-15Blue21.5816.33 Platinum 
Avery ParlinSchoolcraft, MIFemale 12-13Yellow22.6021.64 Platinum 
Corey ParlinSchoolcraft, MIMale 40-44Blue22.5121.35 Silver 
Dj PotgeterMale 10-11Yellow23.2725.24 Platinum 
Jake PotgeterMale 8-9Blue27.6148.84 Gold 
 Payton PotterLawton, MIFemale 8-9Blue29.7160.16 Silver 
York RentonALLEGAN, MIMale 50-54Yellow27.4247.58 Bronze 
Bryan RewaFennville, MIMale 45-49Yellow19.947.32 Platinum 
Arild RorhusBattle Creek, MIMale 50-54Yellow22.7222.28 Gold 
Carolina RorhusBattle Creek, MIFemale 16-17Yellow23.0424.00 Silver 
Noah SealsPaw Paw, MIMale 6-7Blue30.0061.73 Gold 
 Paul SebastianVicksburg, MIMale 60-64Yellow23.0624.11 Gold 
Charleigh SmedleyFemale 1-5Yellow41.28122.17 Silver 
Ellory SmedleyFemale 6-7Blue33.5180.65 Silver 
Karson SmedleyMale 8-9Yellow33.7681.70 Bronze 
 George StarkByron Center, MIMale 85-89Yellow30.3763.46 Silver 
Abigail UlbrichRichland, MIFemale 10-11Blue21.4115.42 Platinum 
Grace UlbrichRichland, MIFemale 8-9Yellow25.2435.84 Platinum 
Levi UlbrichRichland, MIMale 8-9Blue26.9345.18 Gold 
Wyatt UlbrichMale 6-7Yellow29.2557.43 Gold 
Rhys VanDemarkMiddleville, MIMale 50-54Yellow20.309.26 Platinum 
Dale VorenkampKalamazoo, MIMale 60-64Yellow35.7792.52 S* - 
John Paul YoungerGranger, INMale 8-9Yellow22.9423.47 Platinum 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)