Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Snowmass Ski Area


Feb 2nd, 2019
Daily NASTAR saturday
sunny n too warm


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
johnny walker
18.00
21.64
18.33
Blue
johnny walker
18.00
21.46
18.18
 
Results for Feb 2nd, 2019 - Daily NASTAR saturday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Aspen AlbertSnowmass, COFemale 8-9Blue39.09115.02 - 
Livia AllenBasalt, COFemale 8-9Blue36.95103.25 - 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COFemale 45-49Yellow39.22113.97 E* Bronze 
Steve BenkoAspen, COMale 35-39Blue25.3539.44 Bronze 
Coco BennettFemale 8-9Yellow31.0669.45 Silver 
Bruce BowenBasalt, COMale 65-69Yellow24.2632.35 Silver 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Yellow37.32103.60 K* Silver 
Neil BrownArmonk,, NYMale 75-79Yellow34.6789.14 - 
Maria CarpioFemale 21-29Yellow28.2854.28 Bronze 
Samuel CarpioMale 30-34Yellow27.6550.85 - 
Temina ConklinMongaup Valley, NYFemale 35-39Yellow44.20141.13 - 
Dixon DeanBethesda, MDMale 8-9Blue30.6468.54 Bronze 
William DraperCarbondale, COMale 21-29Blue25.4640.04 Bronze 
 Enrique Evia RocaArgentina - Snowmass, COMale 30-34Yellow20.3511.02 Gold 
Cory FergusonSnowmass Village, COMale 70-74Yellow21.1615.44 Platinum 
Isabel Fernandez MaderoAspen, COFemale 10-11Yellow26.2643.26 Gold 
Justo Fernandez MaderoAspen, COMale 12-13Yellow25.9141.35 Silver 
Octavio Fernandez MaderoAspen, COMale 12-13Yellow24.2732.41 Gold 
Michael ForresterAspen, COMale 30-34Yellow21.3416.42 Gold 
Grace FreemanCarbondale, COFemale 8-9Blue30.0565.29 Silver 
Greg FreemanAspen, COMale 45-49Yellow29.4260.50 - 
Steve GreskaMale 55-59Blue42.45133.50 - 
Kelli HuntleyCarbondale, COFemale 50-54Yellow27.1848.28 Silver 
 Lauren JacksonAspen, COFemale 21-29Yellow26.3443.70 F* Platinum 
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Blue24.1732.95 F* Platinum 
Justin JolleyGlenwood Springs, COMale 18-20Yellow26.0942.33 F* Platinum 
Erin JoyceCarbondale, COFemale 21-29Yellow29.2659.63 - 
Charlotte KingGlenwood, MDFemale 12-13Blue31.2972.11 - 
Frederic KingGlenwood, MDMale 45-49Yellow28.2554.12 - 
Page KingFemale 45-49Blue28.9359.13 Bronze 
Ryan LathamSnowmass Village, COMale 35-39Yellow24.3632.90 Bronze 
Tony LizotteSnowmass, COMale 70-74Yellow21.8018.93 Platinum 
Jaxon LorentzenSnowmass Village, COMale 1-5Blue29.8564.19 Gold 
Elliot MaxwellCARBONDALE, COMale 18-20Blue38.33110.84 F* - 
Mary MedradoAspen, COFemale 55-59Blue31.3172.22 Bronze 
Jordyn MillerFemale 10-11Yellow24.5734.04 Gold 
Clementine MitchellFemale 8-9Yellow42.67132.79 - 
Robert MooreMale 45-49Yellow26.0542.12 Bronze 
Jared PerezMale 12-13Blue28.8758.80 Bronze 
Ken Porter-shirleyAsheville, NCMale 50-54Blue22.2522.39 Gold 
Isabella ProughGlenwood Springs, COFemale 10-11Blue49.94174.70 - 
Steven ReedKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49Blue23.1627.39 Silver 
Amelia SanzaroCarbondale, COFemale 6-7Yellow38.09107.80 Bronze 
Kenneth TiltonMale 35-39Yellow37.17102.78 S* - 
Sienna TiltonFemale 10-11Blue36.71101.93 - 
Sylvie VonderhaarFemale 8-9Blue34.9892.41 Bronze 
 Johnny WalkerSnowmass, COMale 45-49Yellow21.6618.17 Gold 
Alice WeissFemale 45-49Yellow26.3843.92 Silver 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
S = Snowboard (-20)