Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Windham Mountain


Feb 2nd, 2019
Daily NASTAR
Sunny, Clear, and Cold - 2 degrees F
What a Beautiful Day for Racing @ WM


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
21.78
30.57
25.10
Blue
 
Results for Feb 2nd, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by age & gender category - best handicap only)
 
SORT BY:
[By Best Handicap]  [By Name]  [All Results]
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Madeline ForresterBayside, NYFemale 6-7Yellow43.4773.19 Silver 
Eden BarlevNew York, NYFemale 6-7Yellow50.66101.83 Bronze 
 
Kate ConneelyDix Hills, NYFemale 8-9Yellow38.2252.27 Gold 
Juliet MaldonadoWindham, NYFemale 8-9Yellow48.7194.06 Bronze 
Caroline HaydenBelle Harbor, NYFemale 8-9Yellow49.2396.14 - 
 
Haley HickmanNew York, NYFemale 10-11Yellow34.3836.97 Gold 
Olivia ForresterBayside, NYFemale 10-11Yellow37.6950.16 Silver 
Mia RockoffNew York, NYFemale 10-11Yellow38.3052.59 Silver 
Sarah RotenbergBronxville, NYFemale 10-11Yellow38.4353.11 Silver 
Madeleine OkunTarrytown, NYFemale 10-11Yellow38.8354.70 Silver 
Ella NahmiyasNew York, NYFemale 10-11Yellow39.9759.24 Silver 
Tia MukamalScarsdale, NYFemale 10-11Yellow40.6962.11 Silver 
Shea McKeefreyBreezy Point, NYFemale 10-11Yellow41.4665.18 Bronze 
 
Sofia BarghashWatchung, NJFemale 12-13Yellow34.1035.86 Gold 
Kerry WoodsBrooklyn, NYFemale 12-13Yellow35.6241.91 Silver 
 
Victoria BodnarLong Valley, NJFemale 16-17Yellow32.4329.20 Silver 
Carly KahanNew York, NYFemale 16-17Yellow38.2252.27 Bronze 
 
Olivia DoeFemale 18-20Yellow34.5837.77 Bronze 
 
Alexandra LehnesWesterly, RIFemale 21-29Yellow36.1443.98 Bronze 
 
Jenny HongBrooklyn, NYFemale 30-34Yellow43.4873.23 - 
 
Carrie VanfteetWindham, NYFemale 35-39Yellow44.6978.05 - 
 
Veronica RockoffNew York, NYFemale 40-44Yellow35.9643.27 Silver 
Kimberly PembrokeSaddle River, NJFemale 40-44Yellow38.4052.99 Bronze 
 
Elodie TroucheNyack, NYFemale 45-49Yellow45.9683.11 - 
 
Ania StrzezekPrattsville, NYFemale 50-54Yellow34.9139.08 Gold 
 
Miles JekielekScarsdale, NYMale 1-5Yellow56.74126.06 Bronze 
 
Anthony PembrokeSaddle River, NJMale 6-7Yellow42.0967.69 Silver 
Steven ForresterBayside, NYMale 6-7Yellow45.0979.64 Silver 
 
Jack EmeryPoint Lookout, NYMale 8-9Yellow36.9147.05 Gold 
Thomas PembrokeSaddle River, NJMale 8-9Yellow37.9251.08 Silver 
Kyle GliedMale 8-9Yellow41.8566.73 Silver 
Logan SpamerMale 8-9Yellow42.7770.40 Bronze 
Adriel BerookhinGreat Neck, NYMale 8-9Yellow55.05119.32 - 
 
Liam BarlevNew York, NYMale 10-11Yellow32.8730.96 Gold 
Henri RiversMale 10-11Yellow34.1035.86 Gold 
Carter SneydLarchmont, NYMale 10-11Yellow34.5037.45 Gold 
Marcos InfantinoNew York, NYMale 10-11Yellow34.7038.25 Gold 
Carlos RohnMale 10-11Yellow35.7242.31 Silver 
Max WeberRye, NYMale 10-11Yellow35.9343.15 Silver 
Jacob FormanMale 10-11Yellow36.3244.70 Silver 
John GarzoneWindham, NYMale 10-11Yellow36.3844.94 Silver 
Micah FoxSuffern, NYMale 10-11Yellow37.2348.33 Silver 
 Graham WelshLarchmont, NYMale 10-11Yellow37.3248.69 Silver 
Charles WordhamLarchmont, NYMale 10-11Yellow37.3548.80 Silver 
Sebastian ObermuellerMontclair, NJMale 10-11Yellow37.6950.16 Silver 
Michael PembrokeSaddle River, NJMale 10-11Yellow38.1251.87 Silver 
Braeden JackelowManhasset, NYMale 10-11Yellow38.5053.39 Silver 
Anders SiewertNew York, NYMale 10-11Yellow39.3556.77 Silver 
Peter JobsonCatskill, NYMale 10-11Yellow40.5061.35 Bronze 
Matthew LamertonRidgewood, NJMale 10-11Yellow43.3972.87 Bronze 
 
Jonah Peter KleinBrooklyn, NYMale 12-13Yellow32.6129.92 Gold 
Jordan KleinNew York, NYMale 12-13Yellow33.8634.90 Gold 
Zeke FoxSuffern, NYMale 12-13Yellow34.1335.98 Silver 
Max MayerNyack, NYMale 12-13Yellow34.2536.45 Silver 
Henry MukamalNew York, NYMale 12-13Yellow36.3544.82 Silver 
Reece DavidoffMale 12-13Yellow37.2048.21 Silver 
Nathan OkunTarrytown, NYMale 12-13Yellow37.7550.40 Silver 
Caeben DadyAlbany, NYMale 12-13Yellow41.6065.74 Bronze 
 
Toby KingNew York, NYMale 14-15Yellow31.7426.45 Gold 
Harry SiegelArmonk, NYMale 14-15Yellow32.1928.25 Silver 
Max DavidoffNew York, NYMale 14-15Yellow35.4541.24 Silver 
 
Peter GalloManhasset, NYMale 21-29Yellow31.2524.50 Silver 
Thomas DowlingCommack, NYMale 21-29Yellow34.7938.61 Bronze 
John KucharczykManhasset, NYMale 21-29Yellow35.9043.03 Bronze 
Matthew DowneyManhasset, NYMale 21-29Yellow38.7254.26 - 
 
Patrick CarrollBreezy Point, NYMale 30-34Yellow36.8846.93 F* Gold 
Thomas MoranHopewell Junction, NYMale 30-34Yellow39.5957.73 - 
Steve GentosoNew York, NYMale 30-34Yellow44.2676.33 - 
 
Rob JekielekScarsdale, NYMale 35-39Yellow29.2716.61 Gold 
 
Franz SteinherrHunter, NYMale 40-44Yellow29.5417.69 Gold 
Michael McCarthyWeston, CTMale 40-44Yellow30.1620.16 Silver 
Thor SimonNew York, NYMale 40-44Yellow31.8326.81 Silver 
Randall KleinBrooklyn, NYMale 40-44Yellow32.8630.92 Silver 
Brian EmeryPoint Lookout, NYMale 40-44Yellow33.3532.87 Silver 
Spyro AlexopoulosRiverside, CTMale 40-44Yellow33.4133.11 Silver 
Michael PembrokeSaddle River, NJMale 40-44Yellow35.1339.96 Bronze 
Federico InfantinoNew York, NYMale 40-44Yellow38.0151.43 - 
 
Jean-Pascal PorcherotMamaroneck, NYMale 45-49Yellow30.3120.76 Silver 
Gabriel FoxSuffern, NYMale 45-49Yellow30.5621.75 Silver 
William WeberMale 45-49Yellow30.9023.11 Silver 
Jarett SiegelArmonk, NYMale 45-49Yellow31.5525.70 Silver 
Trent HickmanNew York, NYMale 45-49Yellow31.6726.18 Silver 
Jeff WordhamLarchmont, NYMale 45-49Yellow33.4333.19 Silver 
Pasi NurminenNorth Haledon, NJMale 45-49Yellow33.9435.22 Bronze 
Steve VenturaScotch Plains, NJMale 45-49Yellow35.7342.35 Bronze 
Chris AveryLarchmont, NYMale 45-49Yellow35.9743.31 Bronze 
Craig UnterbergNew York, NYMale 45-49Yellow44.3676.73 - 
 
Michael NelsonRiverside, CTMale 55-59Yellow33.4933.43 Silver 
 
Peter ItenInwood, NYMale 60-64Yellow40.3460.72 Bronze 
 
Michael BradleyJamaica, NYMale 65-69Yellow43.9475.06 - 

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)