Race Results (2018 - 19 Season)

Nubs Nob Ski Area


Feb 2nd, 2019
Daily NASTAR
not provided
The Par Times have been recalculated due to negative handicaps


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
5.82
21.40
20.22
Blue
5.82
21.53
20.34
 
Results for Feb 2nd, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Rori AndersonFarmington, MIMale 16-17Yellow21.787.72 Platinum 
Lizzie BassettHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Blue27.3534.46 Gold 
Ray BlytheElkhart, INMale 65-69Blue22.4210.23 Platinum 
Emma BorgulaOakland, MIFemale 12-13Blue24.7421.63 Platinum 
Luke BorgulaOakland, MIMale 12-13Blue24.5920.89 Platinum 
Drew BowmanHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Yellow28.4440.65 Gold 
Mckenzie BowmanPetoskey, MIFemale 10-11Blue25.0323.06 Platinum 
Allison BrainerdMale 6-7Blue34.9671.88 Silver 
Chaz BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Blue28.0537.91 Gold 
Keeler BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Blue32.0757.67 Silver 
Anna CarronGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 14-15Blue27.6635.99 Silver 
Gretchen CarronGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 40-44Yellow25.9328.24 Gold 
Lauren CarronGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 12-13Yellow29.0243.52 Silver 
Therese CarronGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 6-7Yellow38.2389.07 Bronze 
 Easton ChapmanMale 8-9Blue28.4339.77 Gold 
Julia ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Yellow28.3440.16 Gold 
Trevor ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Blue25.6626.16 Gold 
Walter DawsonHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Yellow30.8852.72 Silver 
Deacon DewindtPetoskey, MIMale 1-5Blue36.7680.73 Gold 
Evyrli FordHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Blue30.5650.25 Gold 
Calen GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 8-9Yellow27.2134.57 Platinum 
Gavin GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Blue24.1918.93 Platinum 
Mick GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 12-13Blue25.6726.20 Gold 
Holly GedertLevering, MIFemale 65-69Blue27.7936.63 Gold 
 Richard GedertLevering, MIMale 75-79Blue23.7216.62 Platinum 
Makayla GilletteHarbor Springs, MIFemale 16-17Yellow24.3820.57 Gold 
Robbie GilletteHarbor Springs, MIMale 14-15Blue23.8217.11 Gold 
Allison GoelzPetoskey, MIFemale 12-13Blue24.8021.93 Platinum 
Briana GoldsmithHarbor Springs, MIFemale 14-15Yellow22.9413.45 Platinum 
Joseph HamiltonMale 60-64Yellow26.1529.33 D* Platinum 
Will HilbornTroy, MIMale 14-15Yellow26.4030.56 Silver 
Greg HoffmanIndian River, MIMale 55-59Blue26.8832.15 Silver 
 Todd HolmesGalesburg, MIMale 60-64Blue24.7221.53 Gold 
Sharon HubbardHarbor Springs, MIFemale 60-64Yellow26.3030.07 Platinum 
Sully HusbandElk Rapids, MIMale 16-17Yellow22.5911.72 Gold 
Michael IversonPetoskey, MIMale 14-15Yellow23.5716.57 Gold 
 Mac JacobHarbor Springs, MIMale 60-64Yellow23.5316.37 Platinum 
 Chad JohnsonHarbor Springs, MIMale 30-34Blue22.078.51 Platinum 
Christopher KeiswetterPetoskey, MIMale 8-9Blue29.5145.08 Gold 
 Frannie KelbelHarbor Springs, MIFemale 16-17Yellow22.6011.77 Platinum 
Ethan KelsoHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Blue24.2719.32 Platinum 
Reagan KelsoHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Blue26.3329.45 Platinum 
Wade KelsoHarbor Springs, MIMale 45-49Yellow23.9018.20 Gold 
Elizabeth KingRoyal Oak, MIFemale 21-29Blue25.0923.35 Silver 
Adelaide KolkaCharlevoix, MIFemale 12-13Blue26.0428.02 Gold 
Josie KolkaCharlevoix, MIFemale 10-11Yellow27.6136.55 Gold 
Natalie KosterGrand Rapids, MIFemale 14-15Yellow24.1819.58 Gold 
Eero LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIMale 40-44Blue22.309.64 Platinum 
Erik LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIMale 12-13Blue24.6621.24 Gold 
Annika LampenEast Grand Rapids, MIFemale 16-17Yellow23.2214.84 Platinum 
Henry LarsonBloomfield Hills, MIMale 8-9Blue31.0652.70 Silver 
Lisa LasalaBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 45-49Blue30.4849.85 Silver 
Mia LawsonBrighton, MIFemale 40-44Blue36.5679.74 - 
Thomas LobkovichMale 55-59Blue32.2758.65 Bronze 
Clara MaillouxPetoskey, MIFemale 12-13Yellow26.1729.43 Gold 
Connor MaillouxPetoskey, MIMale 16-17Yellow24.2219.78 Gold 
Elise MarkhamCheboygan, MIFemale 10-11Blue28.0938.10 Gold 
Milo Marshall-rashidPetoskey, MIMale 6-7Blue30.8451.62 Gold 
Dominic MazzolaOkemos, MIMale 8-9Blue34.3969.08 Bronze 
Atalya MillerSpring Lake, MIFemale 8-9Blue28.9442.28 Gold 
Keri MillerAlanson, MIFemale 40-44Blue24.6421.14 Platinum 
Lilly MillerEast Lansing, MIFemale 6-7Yellow36.6081.01 Silver 
Quaid MillerSpring Lake, MIMale 6-7Yellow35.4975.52 Silver 
Rylan MillerAlason, MIMale 10-11Blue29.1743.41 Silver 
Saunder MillerAlanson, MIMale 14-15Yellow28.0138.53 Silver 
Dan MullerPetoskey, MIMale 50-54Yellow24.8322.80 Gold 
Peter O'RourkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 85-89Blue27.3134.27 Platinum 
Paige OdohertyBloomfield Hills, MIMale 10-11Yellow31.1654.10 Silver 
Tommy OdohertyBloomfield Hills, MIMale 10-11Blue29.2243.66 Silver 
Brooke PanozzoBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 10-11Blue27.3834.61 Gold 
Hudson PanozzoBloomfield Hills, MIMale 6-7Blue31.4754.72 Gold 
John PanozzoMIMale 35-39Yellow28.7742.28 Bronze 
Mike PanozzoBloomfield Hills, MIMale 40-44Blue24.6120.99 Silver 
Asher PaulTraverse City, MIMale 12-13Yellow23.6316.86 Platinum 
Myles PeiferOntatio, ONMale 55-59Blue25.9127.38 Silver 
Shannon PeiferLasalle, ONFemale 21-29Blue25.6326.01 Silver 
Logan PerryHarbor Springs, MIMale 14-15Yellow23.2014.74 Platinum 
Zachary PohrerAnn Arbor, MIMale 40-44Blue25.3024.39 Silver 
Hunter PostHowell, MIMale 12-13Yellow22.7712.61 Platinum 
Jeff RamsayHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Blue25.0923.35 Gold 
PC RanneyMale 70-74Yellow24.8222.75 Platinum 
Stefi ReskevicsHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Yellow28.2939.91 Gold 
Genevieve RodhamHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Blue27.8036.68 Gold 
Juniper RodhamHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Yellow26.4630.86 Platinum 
Brynn RowellHarbor Springs, MIFemale 16-17Yellow22.9013.25 Platinum 
Jace RowellKalkaska, MIMale 10-11Yellow23.0914.19 Platinum 
Elizabeth SaundersWilliamsburg, MIFemale 16-17Yellow22.7012.27 Platinum 
Rhiana SavoieCanton, MIFemale 8-9Yellow25.2424.83 Platinum 
Boden SchlutzHarbor Springs, MIMale 1-5Yellow38.5290.50 Silver 
Turner SchlutzHarbor Springs, MIMale 6-7Blue31.1052.90 Gold 
William SheplerHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Blue29.3644.35 Gold 
Ava SomersPetoskey, MIFemale 8-9Yellow30.0948.81 Gold 
 Stan StockGaylord, MIMale 60-64Blue22.4510.37 Platinum 
Geoff StreitTraverse City, MIMale 35-39Blue36.9881.81 - 
Crystal ThomasTraverse City, MIFemale 35-39Blue30.5250.05 Bronze 
Kaia ThompsonHarbor Springs, MIFemale 12-13Yellow26.9433.23 Gold 
Ethan UlewiczKingston, MIMale 14-15Yellow23.2414.94 Platinum 
Daniel VaughanSouth Lyon, MIMale 16-17Yellow21.405.84 Platinum 
Carter WalkerdinePetoskey, MIMale 10-11Yellow25.3625.42 Platinum 
Hadley WeimerFemale 8-9Blue35.3073.55 Bronze 
Cassidy WhitenerAlanson, MIFemale 12-13Blue24.4320.11 Platinum 
Cole WhitenerPetoskey, MIMale 8-9Yellow27.8137.54 Gold 
Justin WilsonGowen, MIMale 21-29Yellow23.5516.47 Silver 
Kyle WilsonGowen, MIMale 21-29Yellow27.5236.10 S* Silver 

D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)
S = Snowboard (-20)