Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Bittersweet Ski Area


Jan 29th, 2019
Bell's Adult Race League Race 2
not provided


Series: Bells Adult Race League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 4
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
8.05
21.22
19.63
 
Results for Jan 29th, 2019 - Bell's Adult Race League Race 2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Lilly AdeHopkins, MIFemale 21-29Red Light Green LightYellow30.0553.08 S* Silver 
Joe AllenKalamazoo, MIMale 35-39HopslalomYellow21.6910.49 Platinum 
Chuck BellKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44Shaken Not StirredYellow20.514.48 Platinum 
Jeff BrownKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59HopslalomYellow23.9221.85 Gold 
Rick BullerDelton, MIMale 50-54Rick`s SnowballsYellow24.0722.62 Gold 
Keith DawsonMale 65-69Rick`s SnowballsYellow32.3764.90 - 
Mark FortierKalamazoo, MIMale 50-54PowderkegsYellow23.8121.29 Gold 
Christopher GielinckiWayland, MIMale 40-44Shaken Not StirredYellow20.494.38 Platinum 
Jeff GregoryPlainwell, MIMale 50-54FireballYellow20.313.46 Platinum 
Mark GroendalGrandville, MIMale 55-59PolargeistYellow22.1012.58 Platinum 
Mark GroinpullGrandville, MIMale 55-59BC Fat RatsYellow21.9511.82 Platinum 
Rick HarmsWayland, MIMale 45-49Patrol DawgsYellow28.4044.68 Bronze 
Russ HeathKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49FireballYellow21.368.81 Platinum 
Dave HoogerheideKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49FireballYellow21.127.59 Platinum 
Luke HutchinsMale 21-29Bell`s 2Yellow29.5750.64 S* Bronze 
Ben JonesKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59DomisnowYellow31.0157.97 Bronze 
Mary Beth KaiserKalamazoo, MIFemale 55-59FireballYellow24.5625.11 Platinum 
Gregg LanternierHickory Corners, MIMale 55-59PowderkegsYellow23.6320.38 Gold 
Tabor LutherMale 21-29PolargeistYellow23.1417.88 Silver 
John MallettKalamazoo, MIMale 50-54Bell`s 1Yellow25.6430.62 T* Gold 
Sarah ManskiScotts, MIFemale 21-29DomisnowYellow30.6055.88 Bronze 
Valerie MarshFemale 50-54HopslalomYellow22.3213.70 Platinum 
Derek McElvainKalamazoo, MIMale 35-39DomisnowYellow21.238.15 Platinum 
Jeff McKennaPortage, MIMale 55-59HopslalomYellow22.1512.84 Platinum 
Ryan McMullinRichland, MIMale 21-29HopslalomYellow21.067.28 Platinum 
Walker ModicKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44Bell`s 2Yellow23.7420.94 Silver 
Brian MoellerFremont, INMale 40-44Red Light Green LightYellow23.6820.63 Silver 
Doug NagelMiddleville, MIMale 45-49Shaken Not StirredYellow21.8111.11 Platinum 
Jeff OsbornMale 45-49Patrol DawgsYellow24.2223.38 Silver 
Gary PardoKalamazoo, MIMale 45-49Bell`s 2Yellow23.8421.45 Silver 
Corey ParlinSchoolcraft, MIMale 40-44Rick`s SnowballsYellow24.4724.66 Silver 
York RentonALLEGAN, MIMale 50-54Rick`s SnowballsYellow27.9842.54 Bronze 
Bryan RewaFennville, MIMale 45-49Shaken Not StirredYellow21.017.03 Platinum 
Jennifer RewaFennville, MIFemale 40-44Shaken Not StirredYellow22.2513.35 Platinum 
Greg SackettKalamazoo, MIMale 60-64FireballYellow20.966.78 Platinum 
Erik SebastianKalamazoo, MIMale 30-34Red Light Green LightYellow21.6710.39 Gold 
Rob ShawKalamazoo, MIMale 35-39DomisnowYellow26.2733.83 Bronze 
Bud SnyderKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59HopslalomYellow22.8316.30 Gold 
Todd StumpZeeland, MIMale 55-59Patrol DawgsYellow20.826.06 Platinum 
Ben TrolardAllegan, MIMale 40-44Rick`s SnowballsYellow31.5460.67 - 
Jon TromotolaMale 35-39Red Light Green LightYellow25.2728.73 Silver 
Greg TuffelmireAllegan, MIMale 40-44Rick`s SnowballsYellow20.785.86 Platinum 
Rhys VanDemarkMiddleville, MIMale 50-54Shaken Not StirredYellow20.675.30 Platinum 
John ZuiderveenGrand Rapids, MIMale 21-29Bell`s 1Yellow27.6740.96 S* Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)