Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
PACRAT


Jan 27th, 2019
2019 PACRAT Race 2 1-27-19
not provided
PACRAT, Oregon


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
7.97
22.77
21.08
Blue
8.64
23.74
21.85
 
Results for Jan 27th, 2019 - 2019 PACRAT Race 2 1-27-19

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kari AbbottClackamas, ORFemale 45-49Avalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue23.909.38 Platinum 
Dano AlexanderMale 50-54The White OutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue28.2129.11 Silver 
Armond AndersonPortland, ORMale 70-74RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue31.0442.06 Silver 
Violet AndersonLake Oswego, ORFemale 60-64Avalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow25.7722.25 Platinum 
Keith ApplemanPortland, ORMale 65-69Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue30.4839.50 Silver 
Mary askewFemale 45-49Vertigo MadnessNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow36.0771.11 - 
Jennifer BardKelso, WAFemale 50-54Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue25.7417.80 Platinum 
John BardKelso, WAMale 45-49Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow29.8441.56 Bronze 
Ryan BarnesSandy, ORMale 35-39The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow24.1314.47 Gold 
John BartonHillsboro, ORMale 60-64Schussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue29.5535.24 Silver 
Alan BeanPortland, ORMale 50-54Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow24.9918.55 Gold 
Brenda BecerraCamas, WAFemale 50-54Chilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue34.0855.97 Silver 
Terry BecerraCamas, WAMale 55-59Chilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow30.5644.97 Bronze 
Scott BellisCos Cob, CTMale 21-29So Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue29.5635.29 Bronze 
Christian BennettMale 21-29Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow24.8818.03 Silver 
Gunther BergnerThe Dalles, ORMale 60-64Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlueDNF-  
Jenny BlackerbyPortland, ORFemale 21-29Ragnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue28.6030.89 Silver 
Keith BlackerbyMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow30.6645.45 Bronze 
Jay BodenMale 50-54Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue30.1337.89 Silver 
Brian BogatinBeaverton, ORMale 45-49Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow24.7317.31 Gold 
Jon BrennaMale 55-59Avalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow29.2538.76 Silver 
Bob BrownAtkinson, NHMale 50-54Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow28.6135.72 Silver 
Harrison BrownMale 21-29Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue31.0342.01 Bronze 
Kaylee BrunetteGovernment Camp, ORFemale 21-29Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue28.8832.17 Silver 
Ulla BrunetteGovernment Camp, ORFemale 50-54Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow25.8322.53 Platinum 
Travis ButlerPortland, ORMale 50-54Ragnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue27.2624.76 Silver 
Ed CarmanPortland, ORMale 70-74Schnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue26.8622.93 Platinum 
Tim CaytonSilverton, ORMale 70-74Schnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue27.9227.78 Gold 
Cynthia Christensen McMinnville, ORFemale 55-59Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue42.8396.02 - 
Emily ChristensenPortland, ORFemale 21-29Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue26.6922.15 Silver 
Steve ClaussenMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers OneYellow27.3829.89 Silver 
Jim CockerhamVancouver, WAMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow36.0971.20 - 
Gary CollisonMale 50-54Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue29.7636.20 Silver 
Mark ConanLake Oswego, ORMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers OneNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow27.1028.56 Silver 
Thomas ConnerDamascus, ORMale 65-69Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue32.1747.23 Silver 
Greg CoulterTroutdale, ORMale 50-54Vertigo MadnessNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow25.8622.68 Gold 
Matt CourtnagePortland, ORMale 45-49Schussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow29.2138.57 Bronze 
Mark CrawfordMale 50-54NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue28.8532.04 Silver 
 Robin CressyPortland, ORMale 50-54Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow28.0833.21 Silver 
Dave CronauerBeaverton, ORMale 55-59Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue31.8745.86 Bronze 
Steven CrosierPortland, ORMale 40-44Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow26.0823.72 Silver 
Timothy CulliganPortland, ORMale 55-59Chilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow28.5935.63 Silver 
Hafez DaraeeMale 50-54The White OutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue28.2329.20 Silver 
Itsuko DayVancouver, WAFemale 60-64Chilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.1881.12 - 
Michael DemshkiPortlandMale 60-64Ragnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow31.4849.34 Bronze 
Robert DiehlWilsonville, ORMale 45-49Schussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue30.7340.64 Bronze 
Greg DilgerSalem, ORMale 65-69Avalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue31.1142.38 Silver 
Zeina DoORFemale 40-44RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow35.2767.31 Bronze 
Peter DoddPortland, ORMale 50-54Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue23.748.65 Platinum 
Dennis DriesOR, ORMale 45-49The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue27.6126.36 Silver 
Haley DunnLayton, UTFemale 21-29The White OutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue33.6053.78 Bronze 
Kelsi ErkkilaWhite Salmon, WAFemale 40-44Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow26.7426.85 Gold 
Greg EstellVancouver, WAMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow30.0642.60 Silver 
LeAnn FanningBeaverton, ORFemale 50-54Racy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow29.8441.56 Silver 
Nancy FerryFemale 65-69Tasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow1:01.7192.69 - 
Brad FineCamas, WAMale 40-44Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue26.9623.39 Silver 
Kristi FlemingPORTLAND, ORFemale 21-29Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue35.6763.25 - 
FoordMale 21-29RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow29.5640.23 Bronze 
Samy FoutsPortland, ORFemale 65-69Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow32.2753.08 Silver 
Ryan FoxSandy, ORMale 40-44Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow34.5663.95 - 
Sara FoxSandy, ORFemale 40-44Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue37.3670.98 - 
Ricky FrasierVancouver, WAMale 45-49The White OutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow28.7236.24 Bronze 
Yvonne FreiPortland, ORFemale 60-64Schussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow31.1547.77 Silver 
Laura GentryTigard, ORFemale 55-59Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.1857.40 Silver 
Cecily GeschkeHappy Valley, ORFemale 45-49Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow37.6578.61 - 
Grant GeschkeHappy Valley, ORMale 50-54Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue29.9136.89 Silver 
Farzin GhezelPortland, ORMale 65-69RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue27.3825.31 Gold 
Jeff GrieseMilwaukie, ORMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue30.5539.82 Silver 
Blake HamalainenMale 40-44The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue25.1014.87 Gold 
Natalia HamalainenFemale 40-44The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue24.7913.46 Platinum 
Morgan HartnellSherwood, ORFemale 45-49Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow32.2052.75 Silver 
Mark HaskinsVancouver, WAMale 55-59RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue30.0037.30 Silver 
Danny HeatonMale 40-44The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue36.0264.85 S* Bronze 
Emilie HendersonPortland, ORFemale 40-44Racy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue29.0532.95 Gold 
Robert HingstPORTLAND, ORMale 55-59Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue36.9769.20 - 
Andrew HobartPortland, ORMale 35-39Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue26.6121.78 Silver 
David HolsteinBrookline, MAMale 30-34Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue26.7022.20 Silver 
Chuck HowardMale 65-69Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow27.5430.65 Gold 
Jeannie HummelElgin, ORFemale 70-74Racy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow27.9632.64 Platinum 
David IzerSandy, ORMale 45-49Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue29.8436.57 Bronze 
Elyse IzerSandy, ORFemale 45-49Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue38.6476.84 - 
Alice JackletPortland, ORFemale 75-79Racy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue32.4448.47 Gold 
Ward JagelsLyle, WAMale 70-74Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow24.5416.41 Platinum 
Neal JapportMale 50-54Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow37.1376.14 - 
Angela JauronFemale 35-39So Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow1:03198.86 S* - 
Christopher JonesPortland, ORMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers OneNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue31.1342.47 Silver 
Casey KahlerWashougal, WAMale 55-59Avalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue33.3552.63 Bronze 
Melinda KaiSandy, ORFemale 45-49Vertigo MadnessNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue27.9928.10 Gold 
Peter KandaMale 21-29So Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow32.3353.37 - 
Debbie KitchinPortland, ORFemale 60-64Racy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue33.3052.40 Silver 
Duncan KitchinBeaverton, ORMale 45-49Schussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue33.2752.27 - 
Katy KriderPortland, ORFemale 50-54The White OutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue29.7536.16 Gold 
Jacquelyn LanePueblo, COFemale 45-49Chilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow44.24109.87 - 
Christopher LarsenWest Linn, ORMale 55-59Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue27.7527.00 Silver 
Bob LawrenceTualatin, ORMale 60-64Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue27.5125.90 Gold 
Mike LongSilverton, ORMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue29.5435.19 Silver 
Sam LoosMale 21-29The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow24.9318.26 Silver 
Ken LuckettMale 45-49NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue29.6635.74 Bronze 
Paul LyshaugPortland, ORMale 55-59Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow23.5211.57 Platinum 
Dan MancusoGovernment Camp, ORMale 50-54NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue29.8536.61 Silver 
Phil MantTigard, ORMale 50-54Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue29.6635.74 Silver 
Gary MatusowTigard, ORMale 50-54Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow25.3920.45 Gold 
David MaynardBoring, ORMale 21-29The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow35.2367.13 S* - 
Geoff MihalkoPortland, ORMale 35-39Avalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellowDNF-  
 Adam MillerPortland, ORMale 30-34Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue23.407.09 Platinum 
 Dave MillsVancouver, WAMale 65-69Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow28.2934.20 Silver 
Jan MooreORFemale 70-74Tasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue34.8259.36 Silver 
Breanne MortonSandy, ORFemale 35-39The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow23.8913.33 Platinum 
Dave MyersORMale 55-59Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow35.0266.13 - 
Marina NimmoCorvallis, ORFemale 21-29Ragnar`s Rangers OneNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow27.1728.89 Silver 
Dan NolanMale 30-34So Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue32.4748.60 - 
Jeanne NyquistTigard, ORFemale 65-69Chilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue44.81105.08 - 
John OreficeVancouver, WAMale 60-64Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue34.2156.57 Bronze 
Allan ParaskevaHillsboro, ORMale 55-59Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue30.5339.73 Silver 
Beth ParaskevaHillsboro, ORFemale 55-59RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow29.5440.13 Gold 
Bruce ParshallPortland, ORMale 55-59Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue25.0614.69 Platinum 
Dale ParshallFairview, ORMale 55-59Schnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue24.1610.57 Platinum 
Jim PatricelliMale 50-54NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow27.3329.65 Silver 
Jason PeckMale 40-44Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue26.4821.19 Silver 
Mike PeckMale 45-49Schnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow22.778.02 Platinum 
Carson PikeMale 21-29Ragnar`s Rangers OneNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue24.7213.14 Gold 
Alan PolaskiBeaverton, ORMale 50-54Schussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow28.8736.95 Silver 
Barb PressentinPortland, ORFemale 50-54The White OutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue26.0319.13 Platinum 
Alaina RandersonFemale 21-29So Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue54.43149.11 S* - 
Caleb RileyMale 21-29So Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow29.5540.18 Bronze 
Jim RogersAloha, ORMale 55-59Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue33.3552.63 Bronze 
Jonathan Rogers Male 45-49Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow28.5235.29 Bronze 
Sadie RogersFemale 40-44The White OutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow29.7140.94 Silver 
Stasi RogersMale 21-29Ragnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow26.3825.14 Silver 
Ryan RooperMale 65-69Ragnar`s Rangers OneNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue25.2715.65 Platinum 
Wendy RustFemale 65-69Racy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow30.4244.31 Gold 
Leslie SandinLake Oswego, ORFemale 55-59Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow34.9665.84 Bronze 
Aaron SandoreMale 35-39Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow32.6554.89 S* Bronze 
Raj SavaraLake Oswego, ORMale 60-64Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue30.0437.48 Silver 
Andrea ScassoMale 50-54Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue29.2934.05 Silver 
Zachary SchroederMale 35-39So Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow30.4244.31 Bronze 
Charles ScottPortland, ORMale 75-79Ragnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow32.2152.80 Silver 
Jon SheldonPortland, ORMale 55-59Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue32.0446.64 Bronze 
Roksolana ShyykaPortland, ORFemale 30-34Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue33.5153.36 Bronze 
Marjorie SlausonFemale 55-59Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue33.2051.95 Silver 
Laurie SmallwoodFemale 45-49The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue1:11.73228.33 S* - 
McCoy SmithPortland, ORMale 55-59Schussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue30.6240.14 Silver 
Alex SmootPortland, ORMale 30-34Ragnar`s Rangers OneNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue23.728.56 Platinum 
Rob SmootBORING, ORMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers OneNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow25.8622.68 Gold 
Paul SoperLake Oswego, ORMale 35-39Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow23.189.96 Platinum 
Meg SpillmanPortland, ORFemale 50-54Racy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue33.2252.04 Silver 
Ted StagnoneMale 55-59Tasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue33.5553.55 Bronze 
Mark StanfordPortland, ORMale 55-59Avalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue25.1615.15 Platinum 
Loren SteffeySandy, ORMale 55-59Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue34.2356.66 Bronze 
Ryan SteffeySandy, ORMale 18-20Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow25.9623.15 Silver 
Susan SteffeySandy, ORFemale 50-54Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue42.2793.46 - 
Dustin Stephens Portland, ORMale 45-49NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue37.3771.03 S* - 
Kerry StevensBeaverton, ORMale 55-59Schussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue34.9359.86 - 
Shawn StoreyVancouver, WAFemale 60-64Tasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.4182.21 - 
Paige StoyerFemale 45-49NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow39.5687.67 S* Bronze 
Derrick TannerMale 45-49NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue28.6230.98 Silver 
Geddy TarbellMale 30-34Ragnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue27.3625.22 Silver 
Kieffer TarbellGresham, ORMale 50-54Ragnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue26.0119.04 Gold 
Kyle TaylorGresham, ORMale 35-39The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue23.969.66 Platinum 
Matt ThompsonPortland, ORMale 60-64RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue32.3347.96 Bronze 
Paul TidballMolalla, ORMale 60-64Tasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow30.8746.44 Bronze 
 Brad TollefsonDallas, ORMale 60-64Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellowDNF-  
Dave TrulsenRhododendron, ORMale 65-69Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow32.5354.32 Bronze 
Jill TrulsenWelches, ORFemale 65-69Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue33.1051.49 Silver 
Alex VaughnVaughn, WAMale 60-64Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.0856.93 Bronze 
Sandra VolkPortland, ORFemale 60-64Avalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue33.1651.76 Silver 
Jenny VonpinnonFemale 35-39Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue30.5039.59 Silver 
Jack WalkerLake Oswego, ORMale 65-69Schnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow30.4644.50 Silver 
Robert WeissVancouver, WAMale 50-54Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue34.0455.79 Bronze 
Chris WileyPortland, ORMale 55-59RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow26.3224.86 Gold 
John WilliamsonMale 55-59Schussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue30.1838.12 Silver 
Brian YoungPortland, ORMale 35-39So Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow30.2543.50 Bronze 
Michael ZevelyMale 60-64NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue30.4439.31 Silver 
Kent ZookGresham, ORMale 55-59Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow29.7140.94 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)