Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Steamboat Ski & Resort


Jan 26th, 2019
MASTER Flatland Challenge Races
Overcast, light snow


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
25.69
20.17
16.04
 
Results for Jan 26th, 2019 - MASTER Flatland Challenge Races

(sorted by age & gender category - best handicap only)
 
SORT BY:
[By Best Handicap]  [By Name]  [All Results]
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Elizabeth KnechtelPlatte City, MOFemale 18-20Kansas CityBlue48.75203.93 S* - 
 
Lexie KnechtelPlatte City, MOFemale 21-29Wheat RidgeBlue30.0387.22 S* - 
Emily HaleOKFemale 21-29Oklahoma CityBlue40.08149.88 S* - 
Nicloe StamatoyannakisOKFemale 21-29tulsaBlue47.82198.13 S* - 
 
Kristen SimpsonBreckenridge, COFemale 35-39BreckenridgeBlue25.4058.35 S* Silver 
Karla WinterscmeidtOKFemale 35-39Broken ArrowBlue28.3176.50 S* Bronze 
Amber WilliamsTigard, ORFemale 35-39tigardBlue29.3482.92 S* Bronze 
 
Melissa LaycockMOFemale 40-44Kansas CityBlue29.3082.67 S* Bronze 
 
Robin RobertsAthens, TXFemale 50-54AthensBlue1:31.06467.71 S* - 
 
Sheryl WalshWilmington, MAFemale 60-64ArnoldBlue30.8692.39 S* Bronze 
 
Emmanuel RuizState College, PAMale 21-29State CollegeBlue23.9249.13 S* Bronze 
Tyler ToddOklahoma City, OKMale 21-29Oklahoma CityBlue25.0356.05 S* Bronze 
Taylor JonesNDMale 21-29StanleyBlue26.2763.78 S* Bronze 
Adam RippeOKMale 21-29TulsaBlue26.3063.97 S* Bronze 
Ian MullinaxTulsa, OKMale 21-29TulsaBlue27.6872.57 S* - 
 
Jon SpringerOmaha, NEMale 30-34OmahaBlue25.2957.67 S* Bronze 
Cody Straitbroken arrow, okMale 30-34broken arrowBlue26.8067.08 S* - 
Travis GockelShawnee, COMale 30-34BoulderBlue28.6778.74 S* - 
Jeremy KesslerMidwest City, OKMale 30-34Midwest CityBlue31.9098.88 S* - 
Trent ToddLexington, OKMale 30-34NobleBlue38.52140.15 S* - 
Nathen TholenOKMale 30-34Midwest CityBlue1:03.18293.89 S* - 
 
Michael WinterscmeidtOKMale 35-39Broken ArrowBlue38.70141.27 S* - 
 
Don WilliamsTigard, ORMale 40-44tigardBlue24.4852.62 S* Silver 
Chad MartensPalmyra, NEMale 40-44EagleBlue25.0356.05 S* Bronze 
 
Zachary WootenMission, KSMale 45-49MissionBlue32.14100.37 S* - 
Peter DuchrowNixa, MOMale 45-49NixaBlue32.28101.25 S* - 
Matt KnechtelPlatte City, MOMale 45-49Kansas CityBlue35.45121.01 S* - 
 
Steve LeeGladstone, MOMale 50-54GladstoneBlue25.9061.47 S* Bronze 
Kevin RobertsKeller, TXMale 50-54AthensBlue26.4164.65 S* Bronze 
Randy O'bryanTulsa, OKMale 50-54tulsaBlue27.7973.25 S* Bronze 
Michael MessimoreTulsa, OKMale 50-54broken arrowBlue33.64109.73 S* - 
Greg LondonSmithville, MOMale 50-54SmithvilleBlue33.76110.47 S* - 
 
Frank RiottPrairie Village, KSMale 55-59Prairie VillageBlue26.1863.22 S* Bronze 
Gary JonesOklahoma City, OKMale 55-59Oklahoma CityBlue30.4789.96 S* - 
 
Michael WilliamsLincoln, NEMale 60-64LibertyBlue27.1669.33 S* Bronze 
Chris GavinBroken Arrow, OKMale 60-64broken arrowBlue28.3776.87 S* Bronze 
 
 Craig RobinsonShawnee Mission, KSMale 65-69Prairie VillageBlue25.9161.53 S* Silver 
William GustafsonLincoln, NEMale 65-69LincolnBlue32.87104.93 S* - 
 
Kenny DuzanColumbia, MOMale 70-74ColumbiaBlue28.9780.61 S* Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)