Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Mount Southington


Jan 23rd, 2019
Daily NASTAR CISC MTSO RACE 3
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
17.01
24.38
20.83
Blue
 
Results for Jan 23rd, 2019 - Daily NASTAR CISC MTSO RACE 3

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
John AligataPlantsville, CTMale 50-54AS1Yellow24.3817.04 Gold 
Luis AngelesManchester, CTMale 40-44PW2Yellow36.2473.98 - 
Patience BearseWest Hartford, CTFemale 21-29PW1Yellow28.9038.74 Silver 
GREGG BERGMILLERBethlehem, CTMale 55-59AS1Yellow30.3145.51 Bronze 
Mark BobruffCheshire, CTMale 45-49AS1Yellow28.3336.01 Bronze 
Amanda BoucherManchester, CTFemale 35-39PW2Yellow28.7337.93 Silver 
Jordan BouthotWethersfield, CTMale 21-29CT1Yellow25.5622.71 Silver 
Sierra BowenMiddletown, CTFemale 21-29PW1Yellow27.0329.76 Silver 
Jared ChaseCheshire, CTMale 18-20PW2Yellow22.397.49 Platinum 
Matthew CoccoSouthington, CTMale 35-39DC1Yellow25.5822.80 Silver 
Joseph CottonStamford, CTMale 21-29SK1Yellow37.0577.87 - 
Mike DaigleWest Hartford, CTMale 50-54DC1Yellow26.3626.55 Silver 
MaKenzie DanPlantsville, CTMale 40-44AS1Yellow29.0439.41 Bronze 
Kimberly deFauMarion, CTFemale 60-64SK1Yellow40.3693.76 - 
Nicole deFauMonroe, CTFemale 35-39SK1Yellow27.1030.10 Gold 
Joy DutraMeriden, CTFemale 50-54CT1Yellow31.2850.17 Silver 
Arthur Dutra IIIMeriden, CTMale 55-59CT1Yellow30.5146.47 S* Silver 
Alyson DziavitCoventry, CTFemale 21-29OR1Yellow29.0439.41 Silver 
Josk EckEast Haven, CTMale 35-39OR1Yellow34.9067.55 S* Bronze 
John EtterHartford, CTMale 50-54AS1Yellow26.6227.80 Silver 
Tom EtterSouthington, CTMale 55-59AS1Yellow30.9048.34 Bronze 
Alana FittsMonroe, CTFemale 21-29SK1Yellow27.4331.69 Silver 
Luke FlorianSouthington, CTMale 30-34CT1Yellow23.3712.19 Gold 
Festa GregSandpoint, IDMale 40-44AS1Yellow33.7461.98 S* Bronze 
Jason GringhausWethersfield, CTMale 21-29PW1Yellow41.75100.43 S* - 
Kurt GschwindSimsbury, CTMale 50-54PW2Yellow24.0015.22 Gold 
Mark GschwindSimsbury, CTMale 21-29PW1Yellow23.0010.42 Gold 
Mike HaggertyOrange, CTMale 21-29OR1Yellow30.6146.95 S* Silver 
Peter HalgrenTolland, CTMale 60-64AS1Yellow26.2526.02 Gold 
 Richard HartSouthington, CTMale 40-44DC1Yellow22.859.70 Platinum 
Trevor HayesHartford, CTMale 21-29PW1Yellow25.1420.69 Silver 
Fred HeldMale 45-49AS1Yellow34.7366.73 - 
John HomzaStratford, CTMale 21-29SK1Yellow34.5065.63 - 
Heather JoyFemale 30-34AS1Yellow31.9653.43 S* Silver 
Ron KapraszewskiSouthington, CTMale 70-74CT1Yellow26.5827.60 Gold 
Vasiliki KaranikolaNew Haven, CTFemale 35-39OR1Yellow28.0334.57 Silver 
Sean KeaneNew Britain, CTMale 40-44SK1Yellow25.8123.91 Silver 
Cassidy KeaneyCheshire, CTFemale 16-17DC1Yellow38.2883.77 S* - 
James Keaney Jr.Cheshire, CTMale 50-54DC1Yellow27.7333.13 Silver 
Timothy KelleherWest Hartford, CTMale 21-29PW1Yellow27.6732.84 Bronze 
 Peter KnausKensington, CTMale 60-64CT1Yellow23.9414.93 Platinum 
Susan KostinCheshire, CTFemale 21-29AS1Yellow24.4817.52 Gold 
ROBERT KOTNew Britain, CTMale 40-44PW2Yellow25.5522.66 Silver 
Hunt LarryGranby, CTMale 55-59OR1Yellow25.0620.31 Gold 
Brian LeflochStratford, CTMale 21-29SK1Yellow28.3035.86 Bronze 
Michael LevesqueMale 55-59PW2Yellow40.8396.02 - 
Chris LowensteinMonroe, CTMale 50-54SK1Yellow22.688.88 Platinum 
Tina MertesWest Granby, CTFemale 50-54CT1Yellow33.1859.29 Bronze 
Utah MoffettEast Hartford, CTMale 21-29PW2Yellow36.2273.88 S* - 
 Derek NiziankiewiczWest Hartford, CTMale 21-29CT1Yellow31.7452.38 T* Bronze 
ERIN OconnellWatertown, CTMale 45-49CT1Yellow25.4222.04 Silver 
Michael PerronRidgefield, CTMale 40-44SK1Yellow25.1620.79 Silver 
Andrew PicardLitchfield, NHMale 21-29OR1Yellow34.0263.32 S* Bronze 
Jeffrey PoarchBridgeport, CTMale 50-54SK1Yellow27.1130.15 Silver 
Scott PoarchSandy Hook, CTMale 55-59SK1Yellow31.7352.33 Bronze 
David RainesSOUTHINGTON, CTMale 35-39CT1Yellow25.4021.94 Silver 
Randall RainesCheshire, CTMale 65-69CT1Yellow30.9748.68 Bronze 
Todd RenzGuilford, CTMale 55-59OR1Yellow25.0320.16 Gold 
Tyson RichBrattleboro, VTMale 30-34DC1Yellow22.307.06 Platinum 
Brendan RobinsonCoventry, CTMale 21-29OR1Yellow22.708.98 Platinum 
Victoria RuplinColchester, CTFemale 21-29PW2Yellow39.6590.35 S* - 
Jonathan SandovalHebron, CTMale 30-34PW1Yellow44.81115.12 S* - 
MICHAEL SAUNDERSManchester, CTMale 50-54AS1Yellow27.1830.48 Silver 
Dave SegalWestbrook, CTMale 55-59AS1Yellow22.9610.23 Platinum 
Philip SimplicioWest Hartford, CTMale 50-54PW1Yellow23.4712.67 Platinum 
Monica VergaraCheshire, CTFemale 40-44DC1Yellow36.2574.03 - 
Kristine VictorWest Hartford, CTFemale 21-29CT1Yellow29.7943.01 Bronze 
David YurkerwichShelton, CTMale 35-39SK1Yellow22.588.40 Platinum 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)