Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Mount Southington


Jan 21st, 2019
Monday night racing week 3
not provided
The blue course Par Time has been updated due to racers earning negative handicaps.


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
15.80
26.11
22.54
Blue
2.47
23.63
23.06
 
Results for Jan 21st, 2019 - Monday night racing week 3

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Esther AronsonAvon, CTFemale 50-54Yellow30.3834.78 Gold 
Stephen AronsonAvon, CTMale 55-59Blue30.0030.10 Silver 
Dane BaclaskiKensington, CTMale 55-59Blue24.928.07 Platinum 
Laura BlerschSouthbury, CTFemale 30-34Yellow34.2151.77 Bronze 
 Marti BruecknerWest Simsbury, CTFemale 55-59Yellow29.1429.28 Gold 
Beth CaldwellWoodbury, CTFemale 60-64Yellow33.5048.62 Silver 
Jacque CassellaMiddletown, CTMale 50-54Blue26.6515.57 Gold 
Thomas ChalkerClinton, CTMale 55-59Blue24.646.85 Platinum 
Damien ChicarilliGuilford, CTMale 40-44Blue26.3114.09 Gold 
Norbert ChurchMale 65-69Yellow35.4057.05 Bronze 
Kevin ClarkNew London, CTMale 65-69Yellow29.2529.77 Gold 
Richard Collins JrHamden, CTMale 45-49Blue25.9112.36 Platinum 
Michael ColonneseEaston, CTMale 65-69Yellow28.9328.35 Gold 
Jim CombsMarlborough, CTMale 50-54Blue25.058.63 Platinum 
John CombsScotland, CTMale 40-44Blue28.5523.81 Silver 
Colin CorboRoxbury, CTMale 40-44Blue24.445.98 Platinum 
Mary Beth CosgroveWest Hartford, CTFemale 60-64Yellow31.3739.17 Gold 
Elliot CyrHarwinton, CTMale 60-64Blue24.435.94 Platinum 
Larry DavidsonMadison, CTMale 60-64Blue1:03.83176.80 - 
Charles DenicoloMilford, CTMale 55-59Blue31.0534.65 Silver 
ZACH DEUTSCHERHamden, CTMale 30-34Blue30.9934.39 Bronze 
 Rob DexterWest Hartford, CTMale 65-69Yellow26.1115.84 Platinum 
 Flo DickieNewington, CTFemale 65-69Yellow34.5753.37 Silver 
Paul DickieNewington, CTMale 65-69Yellow27.6822.80 Gold 
 Kristian DililloClinton, CTMale 21-29Yellow23.373.68 Platinum 
Jude DimarcoFemale 60-64Yellow35.7258.47 Silver 
Charles DochertyWethersfield, MAMale 55-59Blue28.7324.59 Gold 
Kellie DochertySpringfield, MAFemale 21-29Yellow36.2360.74 - 
Joy DutraMeriden, CTFemale 50-54Yellow31.5539.97 Gold 
Tina DutraMeriden, CTFemale 21-29Yellow29.9032.65 Silver 
Arthur Dutra IIIMeriden, CTMale 55-59Yellow31.4939.71 S* Gold 
Jon FaassEast Hampton, CTMale 30-34Blue29.9229.75 Silver 
Scott FarrarEast Hartford, CTMale 55-59Yellow1:04.68186.96 S* - 
Neal FisherNewington, CTMale 60-64Blue31.6537.25 Silver 
Tim GarciaWethersfield, CTMale 55-59Yellow58.40159.09 - 
Peter GorczynskiOxford, CTMale 55-59Blue31.2335.43 Silver 
Susan GrantCTFemale 60-64Yellow33.0746.72 Silver 
 Karen GrossmanFemale 65-69Yellow35.5557.72 Silver 
Jessica HallStratford, CTFemale 30-34Yellow31.2838.78 Silver 
John HunterCromwell, CTMale 55-59Blue26.1413.36 Platinum 
Mike IskoWest Hartford, CTMale 55-59Blue32.3740.37 Silver 
Justin JetmarNorth Haven, CTMale 21-29Blue24.787.46 Platinum 
Glenn JohnsonBerlin, CTMale 55-59Blue24.948.15 Platinum 
Stuart JonesVernon, CTMale 60-64Blue23.803.21 Platinum 
Ben Kah338CTMale 55-59Blue36.3157.46 Bronze 
Ivan KapraszewskiSouthington, CTMale 35-39Blue34.1548.09 - 
Ron KapraszewskiSouthington, CTMale 70-74Yellow26.6618.28 Platinum 
Chris KellyMale 50-54Blue24.214.99 Platinum 
Robert KlingDerby, CTMale 45-49Blue33.3044.41 Bronze 
Ginny KlingaCTFemale 65-69Yellow31.8041.08 Gold 
Thomas KlingaWilton, CTMale 50-54Blue27.3018.39 Gold 
 Peter KnausKensington, CTMale 60-64Blue24.034.21 Platinum 
Rosemarie KochBristol, CTFemale 70-74Yellow42.0086.34 Bronze 
George LapeCanton, CTMale 60-64Blue31.1735.17 Silver 
Bruce LarocheBerlin, CTMale 65-69Yellow31.2238.51 Silver 
Bob LewisMale 65-69Yellow34.0150.89 Bronze 
KRIS MarshakGuilford, CTMale 50-54Blue26.2914.01 Platinum 
Ken MartinWallingford, CTMale 60-64Blue25.3810.06 Platinum 
Rich McLaughlinRedding, CTMale 60-64Blue26.7215.87 Platinum 
James Meador, JrMiddletown, CTMale 55-59Blue30.5632.52 Silver 
Richard MeinzerGlastonbury, CTMale 80-84Yellow31.9541.75 Gold 
Patricia MeyerNew Haven, CTFemale 70-74Yellow36.9663.98 Silver 
Karen MieleProspect, CTFemale 60-64Yellow35.8158.87 Silver 
Michael MisencikTrumbull, CTMale 35-39Blue23.632.47 Platinum 
Jane MollerWethersfield, CTFemale 55-59Yellow32.1842.77 Silver 
Joanne MurphyShelton, CTFemale 65-69Yellow32.6444.81 Gold 
Brenda MurrayGlastonbury, CTFemale 55-59Yellow36.8663.53 Bronze 
Heather PattersonFemale 30-34Yellow26.0815.71 Platinum 
John PaturelPlantsville, CTMale 75-79Yellow36.3361.18 Bronze 
Ted RogalaSouthington, CTMale 75-79Yellow32.2142.90 Silver 
Roger RyanMeriden, CTMale 80-84Yellow33.7149.56 Gold 
Gary ShusterPlantsville, CTMale 55-59Blue29.2026.63 Silver 
Andrew SilhavyVernon, CTMale 21-29Blue26.4814.83 Gold 
Philip SimplicioWest Hartford, CTMale 50-54Blue24.646.85 Platinum 
Daniel SlywkaSouthbury, CTMale 35-39Blue25.5410.75 Platinum 
Cindy SnowBurlington, CTFemale 55-59Yellow33.9750.71 Silver 
Ray SolaNorth Haven, CTMale 55-59Blue31.6837.38 Silver 
Carl SteinmannCroton On Hudson, NYMale 40-44Blue23.793.17 Platinum 
Dennis SutoHamden, CTMale 70-74Yellow31.6240.28 Silver 
Timothy TomaskoStratford, CTMale 55-59Blue42.4384.00 - 
Souki TsialasGuilford, CTFemale 75-79Yellow37.7667.52 Silver 
Jon Van DoreNewington, CTMale 55-59Blue23.983.99 Platinum 
Helena VitaglianoFemale 60-64Yellow34.5253.15 Silver 
Felicia WatsonEast Hampton, CTFemale 60-64Yellow32.5244.28 Silver 
 Ralph WescottRoxbury, CTMale 60-64Blue28.5023.59 Gold 
Maryann WolfeSandy Hook, CTFemale 55-59Yellow33.8250.04 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)