Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Shawnee Peak


Jan 10th, 2019
RWTM Thursday Week 1
RWTM - Thur
Cold, Clear
Shawnee Peak, Maine


Series: RWTM - Thur
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 4
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
3.94
24.54
23.60
Blue
3.94
24.45
23.52
 
Results for Jan 10th, 2019 - RWTM Thursday Week 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Robert AdamsHarpswell, MEMale 55-59BIW CruisersYellow30.7030.08 Silver 
Garth AltenburgCape Elizabeth, MEMale 45-49Life Slows DownYellow31.6834.24 Silver 
Mark BallesFalmouth, MEMale 60-64Liife Speeds UpYellow30.2328.09 Gold 
Jeff BangerWoolwich, MEMale 55-59BIW CruisersYellow45.9394.62 - 
Chris BarnhorstBrunswick, MEMale 35-39NDS 1Blue24.694.97 Platinum 
Cathy BeetyGorham, MEFemale 55-59NDSYellow31.4633.31 Gold 
Seth BickfordTopsham, MEMale 30-34SupervisorYellow31.5333.60 Bronze 
Brian BoyleBrunswick, MEMale 55-59BIW BattleshipsBlue44.6589.84 - 
Kate BrackettYarmouth, MEFemale 21-29BIW CuttersYellow37.0957.16 - 
Richard BrackettYarmouth, MEMale 60-64BIW FrigatesYellow36.4154.28 Bronze 
Steve BrannFalmouth, MEMale 45-49Liife Speeds UpYellow43.4884.24 S* - 
Bill BroganCumberland Center, MEMale 35-39NDS 1Yellow24.373.26 Platinum 
Kate BroganPortland, MEFemale 35-39NDSYellow27.4016.10 Platinum 
Charlie CaryHarpswell, MEMale 75-79BIW DestroyersYellow35.0048.31 Silver 
Kevin ClarkeFryeburg, MEMale 60-64Whiski MonkeysBlue28.7422.19 Gold 
Mike CollinsBridgton, MEMale 50-54Collins Plumbing & HeatingYellow37.2958.01 S* Bronze 
Nicholas CoteHarrison, MEMale 21-29Gastro PubYellow25.256.99 Platinum 
Charlie CraigCumberland Foreside, MEMale 60-64NDS 1Blue27.5917.30 Platinum 
Chris CraigPortland, MEMale 55-59NDS 1Yellow28.9022.46 Gold 
Neil CraigScarborough, MEMale 21-29NDSYellow25.929.83 Gold 
John DamonMale 30-34Gastro PubYellow28.5420.93 Silver 
Bob DorrNorth Yarmouth, MEMale 55-59BIW FrigatesYellow39.5467.54 - 
Brian DriesMale 40-44Liife Speeds UpYellow27.4116.14 Gold 
Sam DyerGorham, MEMale 35-39Whiski MonkeysYellow26.1410.76 Platinum 
Jay FletcherDurham, MEMale 30-34BIW DestroyersYellow35.6951.23 - 
William FlynnCumberland Center, MEMale 50-54Life Slows DownYellow40.0369.62 - 
Steve FooterBath, MEMale 60-64BIW BattleshipsYellow34.7347.16 Bronze 
Oren GerstenPortland, MEMale 30-34BIW SchoonersYellow28.6621.44 Silver 
John GiffuneCumberland Center, MEMale 45-49Liife Speeds UpYellow27.4216.19 Gold 
Steve GollerTopsham, MEMale 60-64BIW DestroyersYellow29.7225.93 Gold 
Steve GoodwinBuxton, MEMale 65-69BIW CuttersYellow31.1331.91 Gold 
Jen GulkoFreeport, MEFemale 40-44NDSYellow28.2919.87 Platinum 
Micah HaensslerPortland, MEMale 21-29BIW DestroyersYellow27.5516.74 Silver 
Tom HennesseyHarpswell, MEMale 60-64BIW FrigatesBlue38.3062.84 - 
Cary HirnakTopsham, MEFemale 55-59BIW CruisersYellow37.5659.15 Bronze 
David HishbaughBridgton, MEMale 50-54Gastro PubYellow32.2636.69 Silver 
Patrick HollandIntervale, NHMale 50-54SupervisorYellow29.8026.27 Silver 
Will HolmesHarrison, MEMale 30-34Gastro PubBlue28.8222.53 Silver 
Dan HoltCumberland, MEMale 50-54Liife Speeds UpBlue30.3929.21 Silver 
Tim JacksonN Conway, NHMale 35-39Andes JerryatricsYellow25.267.03 Platinum 
David JuhlinBath, MEMale 30-34SupervisorBlue29.9527.34 Silver 
Cait KeblerBartlett, NHFemale 30-34Andes JerryatricsYellow30.4328.94 Silver 
Kris KeblerBartlett, NHMale 35-39Andes JerryatricsBlue25.699.23 Platinum 
Ritchard KellyHarpswell, MEMale 40-44SupervisorBlue28.4921.13 Silver 
Jesse KlimaytisCumberland Center, MEMale 35-39Life Slows DownYellow28.2619.75 Silver 
Nick KlimekNaples, MEMale 35-39Collins Plumbing & HeatingBlue31.5934.31 Bronze 
Justin LagasseyTurner, MEMale 21-29Gastro PubBlue25.488.33 Platinum 
David LawrenceNorth Yarmouth, MEMale 45-49Life Slows DownYellow31.6934.28 Silver 
Bob LydonWoolwich, MEMale 55-59SupervisorYellow33.2340.81 Silver 
Bond MacGillivrayLovell, MEMale 50-54NDS 1Blue25.357.78 Platinum 
Harry MannGlen, NHMale 65-69NDS 1Yellow27.3215.76 Platinum 
Shaun McKinnonFalmouth, MEMale 60-64Andes JerryatricsYellow35.5950.81 Bronze 
Larry MeggisonCornish, MEMale 50-54Collins Plumbing & HeatingBlue35.8052.21 Bronze 
JOEY MILLERNORTH CONWAY, NHMale 35-39Andes JerryatricsBlue25.357.78 Platinum 
Chris MorinMale 65-69Liife Speeds UpYellow31.7034.32 Silver 
Nathan OlehowskiPortland, MEMale 30-34BIW CruisersYellow29.3324.28 Silver 
Tommy OlehowskiBrunswick, MEMale 35-39BIW BattleshipsBlue29.9627.38 Silver 
Keith OstermannTopsham, MEMale 55-59BIW SchoonersBlue32.9640.14 Silver 
Michael RomacBath, MEMale 55-59SupervisorYellow29.3324.28 Gold 
Dan RosenthalCumberland Center, MEMale 45-49Life Slows DownYellow33.2740.97 Bronze 
Eric SchuylerTopsham, MEMale 40-44BIW SchoonersYellow36.1553.18 T* Bronze 
Eric SchwerdtFalmouth, MEMale 30-34BIW DestroyersYellow28.5520.97 Silver 
Tim SimoneauNorth Conway, NHMale 40-44NDSBlue24.453.95 Platinum 
Marek SokolowskiBiddeford, MEMale 21-29BIW SchoonersYellow38.1961.82 S* Bronze 
Dave SorokaPortland, MEMale 35-39Andes JerryatricsYellow25.518.09 Platinum 
Mark SpencerGardiner, MEMale 55-59BIW FrigatesYellow35.6350.97 Bronze 
Chuck StaplesCumberland Center, MEMale 45-49Life Slows DownBlue29.0923.68 T* Platinum 
Mark StevensCumberland Foreside, MEMale 55-59NDSBlue26.2311.52 Platinum 
Owen Van BenthuysenPortland, MEMale 21-29BIW CruisersYellow34.3045.34 - 
Bart WeisenfluhFalmouth, MEMale 45-49Liife Speeds UpYellow26.9414.15 Gold 
David WetherbeeBath, MEMale 60-64BIW BattleshipsYellow40.5471.78 - 
Lindsey WilsonPortland, MEFemale 21-29BIW DestroyersYellow27.0814.75 Platinum 
Elizabeth YoungWoolwich, MEFemale 21-29BIW BattleshipsBlue54.36131.12 - 
Michael ZakBath, MEMale 50-54SupervisorYellow48.01103.43 S* - 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)