Race Results (2018 - 19 Season)

Wild Mountain


Jan 9th, 2019
Ski Challenge WMWED Wk 1 - 2019
not provided
Wild Mountain, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Richard Wogensen (suit)
11.67
25.10
22.47
Yellow
Richard Wogensen (suit)
11.67
24.84
22.24
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2019 - Ski Challenge WMWED Wk 1 - 2019

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Brian BaasCambridge, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue23.313.74 Platinum 
Eric BoeningWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow27.0921.81 Gold 
Kc BohnCambridge, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue24.9110.86 Platinum 
Chris ClausenHugo, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow32.3545.46 Bronze 
Dave CoxEast Bethel, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow27.1622.12 Silver 
Ralph EndresForest Lake, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow29.9834.80 Silver 
Steven FischerForest Lake, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeBlue29.3030.40 Bronze 
Eric GruiOak Grove, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue26.6518.60 Silver 
David GuzzoForest Lake, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue32.1042.86 Bronze 
Pete HenslinWyoming, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue25.5313.62 Gold 
Austin HoltSt Anthony, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow28.4427.88 Silver 
Jake HolzemBlaine, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue25.8615.09 Gold 
Jenny KalderSt Louis Park, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue33.4248.73 Bronze 
Haley KarelsIsanti, MNFemale 18-20The Ski ChallengeBlue25.7114.42 Platinum 
LARRY KNAFLAMaple Grove, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow27.6524.33 Gold 
Ali LindyLino Lakes, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue24.8610.64 Platinum 
MARTY MCCORMICKForest Lake, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow28.6128.64 Gold 
JERRY MESSINGLauderdale, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow26.9521.18 Gold 
Evan MoyerCenter City, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow36.0862.23 - 
Al NickelsonChisago City, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue24.247.88 Platinum 
Jon NickelsonLindstrom, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue28.5226.92 Silver 
Doug OswaldAmador, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeBlue27.0420.34 Silver 
Brooke PhilippForest Lake, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue26.5818.29 Silver 
DAN RAEDEKETaylors Falls, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue26.5618.20 Gold 
Dominick RaedekeCenter City, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue24.8110.41 Gold 
TIM RASMUSSENNorth Branch, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeBlue26.8919.67 Silver 
Dan SandgrenWyoming, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue26.1316.29 Silver 
Erick SchimnowskiMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow29.1431.03 Bronze 
Sean StanekCenter City, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow27.4423.38 Silver 
STEVE SWANSONBuffalo, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow26.9821.31 Gold 
JULIE THOMPSONStillwater, MNFemale 55-59The SKi ChallengeYellow33.9552.65 Silver 
TOM THOMPSONStillwater, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow32.9147.98 Bronze 
Dave TillyNew Brighton, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow29.4732.51 Silver 
Ed WakefieldChisago City, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue27.2921.45 Gold 
JEFF WALETZKONorth Branch, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue25.5513.71 Platinum 
MICHELLE WALETZKONorth Branch, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeBlue32.4244.28 Silver 
Rhiannon WaletzkoNorth Branch, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow28.8429.68 Silver 
Scott WaletzkoNorth Branch, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow24.7511.29 Platinum 
JOHN WESTLUNDMaplewood, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow28.3027.25 Silver 
Nate WestlundHugo, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeBlue24.298.10 Platinum 
Pam WogensenHugo, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue31.2739.16 Gold 
Richard WogensenMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow24.8311.65 Platinum