Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Wild Mountain


Jan 9th, 2019
Ski Challenge WMWED Wk 1 - 2019
not provided
Wild Mountain, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Richard Wogensen (suit)
11.67
25.10
22.47
Yellow
Richard Wogensen (suit)
11.67
24.84
22.24
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2019 - Ski Challenge WMWED Wk 1 - 2019

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Brian BaasCambridge, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow24.329.35 Platinum 
     Blue23.313.74 Platinum best
Eric BoeningWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow27.0921.81 Gold best
      Blue27.6823.19 Silver 
Kc BohnCambridge, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow25.1613.13 Platinum 
     Blue24.9110.86 Platinum best
Chris ClausenHugo, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow32.3545.46 Bronze best
      Blue33.3948.60 - 
Dave CoxEast Bethel, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow27.1622.12 Silver best
      Blue28.8928.57 Silver 
Ralph EndresForest Lake, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow29.9834.80 Silver best
      Blue30.5335.87 Silver 
Steven FischerForest Lake, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow30.3736.56 Bronze 
     Blue29.3030.40 Bronze best
Eric GruiOak Grove, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow27.4223.29 Silver 
     Blue26.6518.60 Silver best
David GuzzoForest Lake, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow33.0348.52 Bronze 
     Blue32.1042.86 Bronze best
Pete HenslinWyoming, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow25.7315.69 Gold 
     Blue25.5313.62 Gold best
Austin HoltSt Anthony, MNMale 30-34The Ski ChallengeYellow28.4427.88 Silver best
      Blue30.8737.38 Bronze 
Jake HolzemBlaine, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow26.0717.22 Gold 
     Blue25.8615.09 Gold best
Jenny KalderSt Louis Park, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow33.5350.76 Bronze 
     Blue33.4248.73 Bronze best
Haley KarelsIsanti, MNFemale 18-20The Ski ChallengeYellow27.6924.51 Silver 
     Blue25.7114.42 Platinum best
LARRY KNAFLAMaple Grove, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow27.6524.33 Gold best
      Blue28.8428.35 Gold 
Ali LindyLino Lakes, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow26.4618.97 Gold 
     Blue24.8610.64 Platinum best
MARTY MCCORMICKForest Lake, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeBlue30.9537.74 Silver 
     Yellow28.6128.64 Gold best
JERRY MESSINGLauderdale, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow26.9521.18 Gold best
      Blue27.5922.79 Gold 
Evan MoyerCenter City, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow36.0862.23 - best
      Blue37.0464.84 - 
Al NickelsonChisago City, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow24.379.58 Gold 
     Blue24.247.88 Platinum best
Jon NickelsonLindstrom, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow29.7533.77 Silver 
     Blue28.5226.92 Silver best
Doug OswaldAmador, MNMale 45-49The Ski ChallengeYellow27.7224.64 Silver 
     Blue27.0420.34 Silver best
Brooke PhilippForest Lake, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow26.5319.29 Silver 
     Blue26.5818.29 Silver best
DAN RAEDEKETaylors Falls, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow27.0321.54 Gold 
     Blue26.5618.20 Gold best
Dominick RaedekeCenter City, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow25.1713.17 Gold 
     Blue24.8110.41 Gold best
TIM RASMUSSENNorth Branch, MNMale 35-39The Ski ChallengeYellow27.7924.96 Silver 
     Blue26.8919.67 Silver best
Dan SandgrenWyoming, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow26.4819.06 Silver 
     Blue26.1316.29 Silver best
Erick SchimnowskiMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow29.1431.03 Bronze best
      Blue30.6236.27 Bronze 
Sean StanekCenter City, MNMale 40-44The Ski ChallengeYellow27.4423.38 Silver best
STEVE SWANSONBuffalo, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow26.9821.31 Gold best
      Blue27.8223.81 Gold 
JULIE THOMPSONStillwater, MNFemale 55-59The SKi ChallengeYellow33.9552.65 Silver best
      Blue35.7659.15 Bronze 
TOM THOMPSONStillwater, MNMale 60-64The Ski ChallengeYellow32.9147.98 Bronze best
      Blue34.0051.31 Bronze 
Dave TillyNew Brighton, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow29.4732.51 Silver best
      Blue29.8232.71 Silver 
Ed WakefieldChisago City, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue27.2921.45 Gold best
      Yellow27.0821.76 Gold 
JEFF WALETZKONorth Branch, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow25.6615.38 Platinum 
     Blue25.5513.71 Platinum best
MICHELLE WALETZKONorth Branch, MNFemale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow32.1844.69 Silver 
     Blue32.4244.28 Silver best
Rhiannon WaletzkoNorth Branch, MNFemale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow28.8429.68 Silver best
      Blue29.2530.17 Silver 
Scott WaletzkoNorth Branch, MNMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow24.7511.29 Platinum best
      Blue25.8815.18 Gold 
JOHN WESTLUNDMaplewood, MNMale 55-59The Ski ChallengeYellow28.3027.25 Silver best
      Blue32.3744.06 Bronze 
Nate WestlundHugo, MNMale 21-29The Ski ChallengeYellow24.329.35 Gold 
     Blue24.298.10 Platinum best
Pam WogensenHugo, MNFemale 50-54The Ski ChallengeBlue31.2739.16 Gold best
Richard WogensenMale 50-54The Ski ChallengeYellow24.8311.65 Platinum best
      Blue25.0911.66 Platinum